Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −18% vs Oral care

    ₹350

    Median price trend
    Point 1419
    Point 2699
    Point 3406
    Point 4250
    Point 5580
    Point 6670
    Point 7383
    Point 8435
    Point 9699
    Point 10749
    Point 11363
    Point 12646
    Point 13409
    Point 14430
    Point 15373
    Point 16442
    Point 17363
    Point 18670
    Point 19662
    Point 20399
    Point 21307
    Point 22580
    Point 23430
    Point 24283
    Point 25680

    Median price

  • up to 5% off

    6

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 621 active

    1.1K

    Ads 30d

  • 460 listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 11083602
    Point 21083788
    Point 31083788
    Point 41084677
    Point 51084685
    Point 61086556
    Point 71086785
    Point 81087277
    Point 91087581
    Point 101088275
    Point 111089632
    Point 121089632
    Point 131090513
    Point 141090798
    Point 151092197
    Point 161092829
    Point 171094223
    Point 181094775
    Point 191094775

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Oral care

Derived
Show as table
Dabur median list price by day
DateDaburOral care median
29 Sept 2026₹419₹427
30 Sept 2026₹699₹427
1 Oct 2026₹406₹427
2 Oct 2026₹250₹427
3 Oct 2026₹580₹427
4 Oct 2026₹670₹427
5 Oct 2026₹383₹427
6 Oct 2026₹435₹427
7 Oct 2026₹699₹427
8 Oct 2026₹749₹427
9 Oct 2026₹363₹427
10 Oct 2026₹646₹427
11 Oct 2026₹409₹427
12 Oct 2026₹430₹427
13 Oct 2026₹373₹427
14 Oct 2026₹442₹427
15 Oct 2026₹363₹427
16 Oct 2026₹670₹427
17 Oct 2026₹662₹427
18 Oct 2026₹399₹427
19 Oct 2026₹307₹427
20 Oct 2026₹580₹427
21 Oct 2026₹430₹427
22 Oct 2026₹283₹427
23 Oct 2026₹680₹427
Dabur median
₹350
Oral care median
₹427
Difference
−18% lower
Most products
₹328–₹1,058
Discounted
91%

Offers

Measured
  1. 29 Sept: 6 live, 6 new
  2. 30 Sept: 6 live
  3. 1 Oct: 6 live
  4. 2 Oct: 6 live
  5. 3 Oct: 6 live
  6. 4 Oct: 6 live
  7. 5 Oct: 6 live
  8. 6 Oct: 6 live
  9. 7 Oct: 6 live
  10. 8 Oct: 6 live
  11. 9 Oct: 6 live
  12. 10 Oct: 6 live
  13. 11 Oct: 5 live
  14. 12 Oct: 5 live
  15. 13 Oct: 4 live
  16. 14 Oct: 4 live
  17. 15 Oct: 4 live
  18. 16 Oct: 4 live
  19. 17 Oct: 4 live
  20. 18 Oct: 4 live
  21. 19 Oct: 4 live
  22. 20 Oct: 4 live
  23. 21 Oct: 4 live
  24. 22 Oct: 4 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
29 Sept 202666
30 Sept 202660
1 Oct 202660
2 Oct 202660
3 Oct 202660
4 Oct 202660
5 Oct 202660
6 Oct 202660
7 Oct 202660
8 Oct 202660
9 Oct 202660
10 Oct 202660
11 Oct 202650
12 Oct 202650
13 Oct 202640
14 Oct 202640
15 Oct 202640
16 Oct 202640
17 Oct 202640
18 Oct 202640
19 Oct 202640
20 Oct 202640
21 Oct 202640
22 Oct 202640

6live offers · up to 5% off

  • Announcement2
  • Banner2
  • Discount1
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

1.1Kads seen in 30 days · 621 active

  • image40%
  • video37%
  • carousel22%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount43%
Ingredient-led18%
Benefit / result15%
Problem → solution9%
Urgency / scarcity5%
Authority / expert5%

997 of 1.1K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 460 listings

Average rating
4.26
Ratings
10.9L
New since 6 Oct
+11.2K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 460 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
6 Oct 20264.2610.8L7.2K
7 Oct 20264.2610.8L7.2K
8 Oct 20264.2610.8L7.2K
9 Oct 20264.2610.8L7.2K
10 Oct 20264.2610.8L7.2K
11 Oct 20264.2610.9L7.2K
12 Oct 20264.2610.9L7.2K
13 Oct 20264.2610.9L7.2K
14 Oct 20264.2610.9L7.2K
15 Oct 20264.2710.9L7.2K
16 Oct 20264.2710.9L7.2K
17 Oct 20264.2710.9L7.2K
18 Oct 20264.2710.9L7.3K
19 Oct 20264.2710.9L7.3K
20 Oct 20264.2710.9L7.3K
21 Oct 20264.2610.9L7.3K
22 Oct 20264.2610.9L7.3K
23 Oct 20264.2610.9L7.3K
24 Oct 20264.2610.9L7.3K

1Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★70%
4★19%
3★6%
2★1%
1★3%

Praised

value for money7%
works well, visible results2%
pleasant smell2%
fresh, cooling feel2%
good packaging1%

Complaints

quantity too small1%
wrong item received1%
overpriced0%
poor packaging0%
leaks water0%

Marketplace presence

Measured

880listings on 5 marketplaces

  • amazon510 listings
  • flipkart256 listings
  • myntra57 listings
  • meesho44 listings
  • nykaa13 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

4products first seen in 30 days

  • all253
  • All117

370 of 399 live products carry a type

Price history

399 products

Start 14-day trial

Dabur: 399 products tracked, median list price ₹350, 1,131 ads seen in 30 days, 6 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026. Observed public data, no estimates.

Questions

How many products does Dabur list on its website?

399 live products were seen on Dabur's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Dabur products?

The median list price is ₹350 across 393 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 29 observed site prices were between ₹328 and ₹1,058.

Is Dabur running ads?

1,131 of Dabur's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 621 of them active on the last check.

Where is Dabur sold online?

Besides its own site, Dabur listings were seen on amazon, flipkart, myntra, meesho, nykaa in the last 7 days.