Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • ₹325

    Median price trend
    Point 1199
    Point 299
    Point 3149
    Point 4209
    Point 5499
    Point 6599
    Point 7419
    Point 8343
    Point 9499
    Point 10574
    Point 112499
    Point 12499
    Point 13426
    Point 14499
    Point 15466
    Point 16365
    Point 17598
    Point 18467
    Point 19476
    Point 20461
    Point 21297
    Point 22613
    Point 23499

    Median price

  • up to 40% off

    11

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 119 active

    434

    Ads 30d

  • 352 listings

    4.4★

    Rating trend
    Point 1830431
    Point 2830506
    Point 3830955
    Point 4831127
    Point 5831525
    Point 6831828
    Point 7831842
    Point 8832133
    Point 9832135
    Point 10832386
    Point 11832513
    Point 12833190
    Point 13833190
    Point 14834647
    Point 15835120
    Point 16835360
    Point 17835488
    Point 18836041
    Point 19836374
    Point 20836374

    Rating

Derived
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.4 of 5

Price

Derived
Show as table
Pee Safe median list price by day
DatePee Safe
25 Sept 2026₹199
26 Sept 2026₹99
27 Sept 2026₹149
29 Sept 2026₹209
1 Oct 2026₹499
2 Oct 2026₹599
5 Oct 2026₹419
6 Oct 2026₹343
7 Oct 2026₹499
8 Oct 2026₹574
9 Oct 2026₹2,499
10 Oct 2026₹499
11 Oct 2026₹426
12 Oct 2026₹499
13 Oct 2026₹466
14 Oct 2026₹365
15 Oct 2026₹598
17 Oct 2026₹467
18 Oct 2026₹476
19 Oct 2026₹461
21 Oct 2026₹297
22 Oct 2026₹613
23 Oct 2026₹499
Pee Safe median
₹325
Discounted
17%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 6 live, 6 new
  2. 26 Sept: 5 live
  3. 27 Sept: 5 live
  4. 28 Sept: 5 live
  5. 29 Sept: 5 live
  6. 30 Sept: 5 live
  7. 1 Oct: 7 live, 2 new
  8. 2 Oct: 8 live, 1 new
  9. 3 Oct: 8 live
  10. 4 Oct: 8 live
  11. 5 Oct: 9 live, 2 new
  12. 6 Oct: 9 live
  13. 7 Oct: 9 live
  14. 8 Oct: 9 live
  15. 9 Oct: 7 live
  16. 10 Oct: 7 live
  17. 11 Oct: 4 live
  18. 12 Oct: 3 live
  19. 13 Oct: 3 live
  20. 14 Oct: 3 live
  21. 15 Oct: 3 live
  22. 16 Oct: 3 live
  23. 17 Oct: 3 live
  24. 18 Oct: 3 live
  25. 19 Oct: 7 live, 4 new
  26. 20 Oct: 3 live
  27. 21 Oct: 3 live
  28. 22 Oct: 3 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202666
26 Sept 202650
27 Sept 202650
28 Sept 202650
29 Sept 202650
30 Sept 202650
1 Oct 202672
2 Oct 202681
3 Oct 202680
4 Oct 202680
5 Oct 202692
6 Oct 202690
7 Oct 202690
8 Oct 202690
9 Oct 202670
10 Oct 202670
11 Oct 202640
12 Oct 202630
13 Oct 202630
14 Oct 202630
15 Oct 202630
16 Oct 202630
17 Oct 202630
18 Oct 202630
19 Oct 202674
20 Oct 202630
21 Oct 202630
22 Oct 202630

11live offers · up to 40% off

  • Coupon6
  • Announcement3
  • Discount1
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

434ads seen in 30 days · 119 active

  • image56%
  • video36%
  • carousel8%
  • text0%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result32%
Offer / discount28%
Problem → solution11%
Urgency / scarcity10%
Price / value9%
Social proof / UGC5%

303 of 434 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 352 listings

Average rating
4.39
Ratings
8.4L
New since 5 Oct
+5.9K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 352 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
5 Oct 20264.398.3L16.4K
6 Oct 20264.398.3L16.4K
7 Oct 20264.398.3L16.4K
8 Oct 20264.398.3L16.4K
9 Oct 20264.398.3L16.4K
10 Oct 20264.398.3L16.4K
11 Oct 20264.398.3L16.4K
12 Oct 20264.398.3L16.4K
13 Oct 20264.398.3L16.4K
14 Oct 20264.398.3L16.4K
15 Oct 20264.398.3L16.4K
16 Oct 20264.398.3L16.5K
17 Oct 20264.398.3L16.5K
18 Oct 20264.398.3L16.6K
19 Oct 20264.398.4L16.6K
20 Oct 20264.398.4L16.6K
21 Oct 20264.398.4L16.6K
22 Oct 20264.398.4L16.6K
23 Oct 20264.398.4L16.6K
24 Oct 20264.398.4L16.6K

31.8Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★71%
4★17%
3★6%
2★2%
1★5%

Praised

value for money6%
easy to set up and use6%
no side effects, easy on the stomach5%
works well, visible results4%
pleasant smell4%

Complaints

hard to set up or use1%
poor value, overpriced1%
no visible results1%
quantity too small1%
overpriced0%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Pee Safe₹3256
Plush₹2591
Sirona₹5354
Azah₹2692

Marketplace presence

Measured

595listings on 5 marketplaces

  • amazon224 listings
  • flipkart128 listings
  • myntra111 listings
  • nykaa100 listings
  • meesho32 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

3products first seen in 30 days

  • Menstrual Cup Range38
  • Toilet Seat Sanitizers37
  • Period Panty26
  • Sanitary Pads25
  • Tampons21
  • Personal Care14

344 of 366 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Pee Safe

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Pee Safe

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Pee Safe

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Price history

366 products

Start 14-day trial

Pee Safe: 366 products tracked, median list price ₹325, 434 ads seen in 30 days, 11 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Pee Safe list on its website?

366 live products were seen on Pee Safe's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Pee Safe products?

The median list price is ₹325 across 363 priced products.

Who are Pee Safe's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Plush, Sirona, Nua.

Is Pee Safe running ads?

434 of Pee Safe's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 119 of them active on the last check.

Where is Pee Safe sold online?

Besides its own site, Pee Safe listings were seen on amazon, flipkart, myntra, nykaa, meesho in the last 7 days.