Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −2.3% vs Staples & cooking

    ₹364

    Median price

  • up to 15% off

    2

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 74 active

    82

    Ads 30d

  • 57 listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 1189531
    Point 2189531
    Point 3189647
    Point 4189647
    Point 5189751
    Point 6189751
    Point 7189793
    Point 8189793
    Point 9189793
    Point 10189793
    Point 11189793
    Point 12190065
    Point 13190065
    Point 14190194
    Point 15190300
    Point 16190467

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityMedium
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Staples & cooking

Derived
Pintola median
₹364
Staples & cooking median
₹372
Difference
−2.3% lower
Discounted
89%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 2 live, 2 new
  2. 26 Sept: 2 live
  3. 27 Sept: 2 live
  4. 28 Sept: 2 live
  5. 29 Sept: 2 live
  6. 30 Sept: 2 live
  7. 1 Oct: 2 live
  8. 2 Oct: 2 live
  9. 3 Oct: 2 live
  10. 4 Oct: 2 live
  11. 5 Oct: 2 live
  12. 6 Oct: 2 live
  13. 7 Oct: 2 live
  14. 8 Oct: 2 live
  15. 9 Oct: 2 live
  16. 10 Oct: 2 live
  17. 11 Oct: 2 live
  18. 12 Oct: 2 live
  19. 13 Oct: 2 live
  20. 14 Oct: 2 live
  21. 15 Oct: 2 live
  22. 16 Oct: 2 live
  23. 17 Oct: 2 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202622
26 Sept 202620
27 Sept 202620
28 Sept 202620
29 Sept 202620
30 Sept 202620
1 Oct 202620
2 Oct 202620
3 Oct 202620
4 Oct 202620
5 Oct 202620
6 Oct 202620
7 Oct 202620
8 Oct 202620
9 Oct 202620
10 Oct 202620
11 Oct 202620
12 Oct 202620
13 Oct 202620
14 Oct 202620
15 Oct 202620
16 Oct 202620
17 Oct 202620

2live offers · up to 15% off

  • Announcement1
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

82ads seen in 30 days · 74 active

  • video84%
  • carousel13%
  • image2%

Ad themes

Derived
Ingredient-led18%
Social proof / UGC13%
Benefit / result10%
Urgency / scarcity9%
Offer / discount8%
Other34%

77 of 82 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 57 listings

Average rating
4.24
Ratings
1.9L
New since 8 Oct
+936
Show as table
Ratings on the same 57 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatings
8 Oct 20264.241.9L
9 Oct 20264.241.9L
10 Oct 20264.241.9L
11 Oct 20264.241.9L
12 Oct 20264.241.9L
13 Oct 20264.241.9L
14 Oct 20264.241.9L
15 Oct 20264.241.9L
16 Oct 20264.241.9L
17 Oct 20264.241.9L
18 Oct 20264.241.9L
19 Oct 20264.241.9L
20 Oct 20264.241.9L
21 Oct 20264.241.9L
22 Oct 20264.241.9L
23 Oct 20264.241.9L

23.3Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★64%
4★20%
3★7%
2★2%
1★7%

Praised

tastes good11%
value for money4%
healthy2%
average product1%
good packaging1%

Complaints

bad or off taste2%
quantity too small1%
late delivery1%
wrong item received1%
item missing or order not received1%

Marketplace presence

Measured

250listings on 2 marketplaces

  • amazon227 listings
  • meesho23 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured
  • Peanut Butter10
  • Nuts8
  • seeds4
  • Muesli3
  • Oats3
  • Almond Butter2

35 of 35 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Price history

Pintola: 35 products tracked, median list price ₹364, 82 ads seen in 30 days, 2 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026. Observed public data, no estimates.

Questions

How many products does Pintola list on its website?

35 live products were seen on Pintola's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Pintola products?

The median list price is ₹364 across 35 priced products.

Who are Pintola's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are MuscleBlaze, Magic Spoon, The Whole Truth Foods.

Is Pintola running ads?

82 of Pintola's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 74 of them active on the last check.

Where is Pintola sold online?

Besides its own site, Pintola listings were seen on amazon, meesho in the last 7 days.