Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +30.3% vs Baby care

    ₹899

    Median price trend
    Point 11345
    Point 21223
    Point 3899
    Point 4713
    Point 51958
    Point 61762
    Point 73040
    Point 8899
    Point 9706
    Point 101345
    Point 111615
    Point 121888
    Point 131322
    Point 14948
    Point 151411
    Point 163159
    Point 175289
    Point 181698
    Point 191077
    Point 20999
    Point 21898
    Point 221712
    Point 231898
    Point 244791
    Point 25799
    Point 26770
    Point 27713

    Median price

  • up to 60% off

    48

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 208 active

    1.1K

    Ads 30d

  • 260 listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 1158341
    Point 2158430
    Point 3158430
    Point 4158662
    Point 5158665
    Point 6158835
    Point 7158835
    Point 8158995
    Point 9158996
    Point 10158996
    Point 11159000
    Point 12159000
    Point 13159374
    Point 14159491
    Point 15159694
    Point 16159835
    Point 17159835

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.1 of 5

Price vs Baby care

Derived
Show as table
R for Rabbit median list price by day
DateR for RabbitBaby care median
25 Sept 2026₹1,345₹690
27 Sept 2026₹1,223₹690
28 Sept 2026₹899₹690
29 Sept 2026₹713₹690
30 Sept 2026₹1,958₹690
1 Oct 2026₹1,762₹690
2 Oct 2026₹3,040₹690
3 Oct 2026₹899₹690
4 Oct 2026₹706₹690
5 Oct 2026₹1,345₹690
6 Oct 2026₹1,615₹690
7 Oct 2026₹1,888₹690
8 Oct 2026₹1,322₹690
9 Oct 2026₹948₹690
10 Oct 2026₹1,411₹690
11 Oct 2026₹3,159₹690
12 Oct 2026₹5,289₹690
13 Oct 2026₹1,698₹690
14 Oct 2026₹1,077₹690
15 Oct 2026₹999₹690
16 Oct 2026₹898₹690
17 Oct 2026₹1,712₹690
18 Oct 2026₹1,898₹690
19 Oct 2026₹4,791₹690
21 Oct 2026₹799₹690
22 Oct 2026₹770₹690
23 Oct 2026₹713₹690
R for Rabbit median
₹899
Baby care median
₹690
Difference
+30.3% higher
Most products
₹527–₹1,025
Discounted
98%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 27 live, 27 new
  2. 26 Sept: 27 live
  3. 27 Sept: 27 live
  4. 28 Sept: 27 live
  5. 29 Sept: 27 live
  6. 30 Sept: 27 live
  7. 1 Oct: 28 live, 6 new
  8. 2 Oct: 28 live
  9. 3 Oct: 28 live
  10. 4 Oct: 28 live
  11. 5 Oct: 28 live
  12. 6 Oct: 33 live, 5 new
  13. 7 Oct: 33 live, 1 new
  14. 8 Oct: 33 live
  15. 9 Oct: 33 live
  16. 10 Oct: 32 live
  17. 11 Oct: 32 live
  18. 12 Oct: 29 live, 1 new
  19. 13 Oct: 34 live, 5 new
  20. 14 Oct: 29 live
  21. 15 Oct: 29 live
  22. 16 Oct: 29 live
  23. 17 Oct: 32 live, 5 new
  24. 18 Oct: 29 live, 1 new
  25. 19 Oct: 26 live
  26. 20 Oct: 24 live
  27. 21 Oct: 27 live, 3 new
  28. 22 Oct: 20 live, 1 new
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20262727
26 Sept 2026270
27 Sept 2026270
28 Sept 2026270
29 Sept 2026270
30 Sept 2026270
1 Oct 2026286
2 Oct 2026280
3 Oct 2026280
4 Oct 2026280
5 Oct 2026280
6 Oct 2026335
7 Oct 2026331
8 Oct 2026330
9 Oct 2026330
10 Oct 2026320
11 Oct 2026320
12 Oct 2026291
13 Oct 2026345
14 Oct 2026290
15 Oct 2026290
16 Oct 2026290
17 Oct 2026325
18 Oct 2026291
19 Oct 2026260
20 Oct 2026240
21 Oct 2026273
22 Oct 2026201

48live offers · up to 60% off

  • Banner18
  • Announcement16
  • Coupon7
  • Discount5
  • Free shipping2

New ads per week

Derived

1.1Kads seen in 30 days · 208 active

  • image71%
  • video23%
  • carousel5%
  • text0%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount35%
Benefit / result27%
Social proof / UGC12%
Authority / expert8%
No message4%
Other9%

584 of 1.1K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 260 listings

Average rating
4.11
Ratings
1.6L
New since 8 Oct
+1.5K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 260 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatings
8 Oct 20264.111.6L
9 Oct 20264.111.6L
10 Oct 20264.111.6L
11 Oct 20264.111.6L
12 Oct 20264.111.6L
13 Oct 20264.111.6L
14 Oct 20264.111.6L
15 Oct 20264.111.6L
16 Oct 20264.111.6L
17 Oct 20264.111.6L
18 Oct 20264.111.6L
19 Oct 20264.111.6L
20 Oct 20264.111.6L
21 Oct 20264.111.6L
22 Oct 20264.111.6L
23 Oct 20264.111.6L
24 Oct 20264.111.6L

2.5Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★59%
4★17%
3★9%
2★3%
1★12%

Praised

value for money13%
looks good, nice design11%
works well10%
easy to set up and use9%

Complaints

poor value, overpriced4%
overpriced4%
runs small3%

Marketplace presence

Measured

1.2Klistings on 5 marketplaces

  • amazon1.1K listings
  • meesho40 listings
  • myntra26 listings
  • flipkart16 listings
  • ajio6 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

68products first seen in 30 days

  • Clothing205
  • carry cot4
  • BioMimic Kit1

210 of 1K live products carry a type

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

1,048 products

Start 14-day trial

R for Rabbit: 1,048 products tracked, median list price ₹899, 1,095 ads seen in 30 days, 48 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does R for Rabbit list on its website?

1,048 live products were seen on R for Rabbit's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of R for Rabbit products?

The median list price is ₹899 across 1,045 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 89 observed site prices were between ₹527 and ₹1,025.

Is R for Rabbit running ads?

1,095 of R for Rabbit's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 208 of them active on the last check.

Where is R for Rabbit sold online?

Besides its own site, R for Rabbit listings were seen on amazon, meesho, myntra, flipkart, ajio in the last 7 days.