Western wear customer reviews
What 1.2L marketplace reviews of 14 western wear brands praise, complain about and ask for
What we read
Reviews read
1.2L
on marketplaces
Read share
73.6%
of 1.6L stored
DerivedDerived: Worked out from measured data with a published formula.Source: Customer reviews we trackAs of 23 Oct 2026Formula: reviews read ÷ reviews storedBrands read
14
of 81 tracked
Top complaint
2.1%
size too large
DerivedDerived: Worked out from measured data with a published formula.Source: Customer reviews we trackAs of 23 Oct 2026Formula: reviews read that mention it ÷ all 1,16,411 reviews read
Covers all stored reviews read (counts taken 21 Oct 2026 to 23 Oct 2026). Each share = reviews read that mention it ÷ all 1,16,411 reviews read. A review can name several themes, so shares do not add up to 100%. A brand listed in several categories counts in each.
Most mentioned complaints
- size too large2.1%
2.4K reviews · 10 brands
- poor fit2%
2.3K reviews · 10 brands
- fabric quality1.9%
2.3K reviews · 10 brands
- size too small1.4%
1.6K reviews · 11 brands
- poor value, overpriced1.2%
1.4K reviews · 14 brands
Most mentioned praise
- looks good, nice design16.4%
19.1K reviews · 13 brands
- good fit12.6%
14.7K reviews · 11 brands
- fabric quality10.4%
12.1K reviews · 11 brands
- comfortable6.6%
7.7K reviews · 13 brands
- value for money6.6%
7.7K reviews · 13 brands
What customers ask for
- return exchange0.1%
98 reviews · 11 brands
- better fabric0.1%
88 reviews · 6 brands
- better fit0.1%
63 reviews · 8 brands
- more sizes0.1%
63 reviews · 7 brands
- more colours, sizes or variantsunder 0.1%
45 reviews · 10 brands
“I wish” and “please add” points named in reviews read.
Star ratings of reviews read
Customer voice for your own brand and competitors, per product
Questions
How many western wear reviews does this page cover?
1,16,411 marketplace reviews read by our AI labels, from 14 of 81 tracked western wear brands. That is 73.6% of the 1,58,263 reviews we store for those brands, counted between 21 Oct 2026 and 23 Oct 2026.
What do western wear customers complain about most?
size too large (2.1% of reviews read, 10 brands), poor fit (2% of reviews read, 10 brands), fabric quality (1.9% of reviews read, 10 brands).
What do western wear customers praise most?
looks good, nice design (16.4% of reviews read, 13 brands), good fit (12.6% of reviews read, 11 brands), fabric quality (10.4% of reviews read, 11 brands).
How are the shares counted?
Each share is the number of reviews read that mention a theme, divided by all 1,16,411 reviews read. A review can mention several themes, so shares do not add up to 100%. Counts only: no review text is shown.