Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • ₹749

    Median price trend
    Point 1769
    Point 21105
    Point 31799
    Point 4799
    Point 5909
    Point 6449
    Point 71110
    Point 8855
    Point 93024
    Point 10349
    Point 11399
    Point 12999
    Point 131999
    Point 141849
    Point 153249
    Point 162599
    Point 172899
    Point 18999
    Point 191299
    Point 20399
    Point 21349
    Point 22789
    Point 23875
    Point 243397

    Median price

  • up to 20% off

    20

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 352 active

    1K

    Ads 30d

  • 312 listings

    3.9★

    Rating trend
    Point 1142393
    Point 2142393
    Point 3142407
    Point 4142412
    Point 5142434
    Point 6142434
    Point 7142434
    Point 8142644
    Point 9143637
    Point 10143637
    Point 11144000
    Point 12144203
    Point 13144299
    Point 14144299
    Point 15144687
    Point 16144845
    Point 17144875

    Rating

Derived
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating3.9 of 5

Price

Derived
Show as table
Kyari median list price by day
DateKyari
25 Sept 2026₹769
26 Sept 2026₹1,105
1 Oct 2026₹1,799
2 Oct 2026₹799
3 Oct 2026₹909
5 Oct 2026₹449
6 Oct 2026₹1,110
7 Oct 2026₹855
8 Oct 2026₹3,024
9 Oct 2026₹349
10 Oct 2026₹399
11 Oct 2026₹999
12 Oct 2026₹1,999
13 Oct 2026₹1,849
14 Oct 2026₹3,249
15 Oct 2026₹2,599
16 Oct 2026₹2,899
17 Oct 2026₹999
18 Oct 2026₹1,299
19 Oct 2026₹399
20 Oct 2026₹349
21 Oct 2026₹789
22 Oct 2026₹875
23 Oct 2026₹3,397
Kyari median
₹749
Discounted
96%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 20 live, 20 new
  2. 26 Sept: 20 live
  3. 27 Sept: 20 live
  4. 28 Sept: 20 live
  5. 29 Sept: 20 live
  6. 30 Sept: 20 live
  7. 1 Oct: 20 live
  8. 2 Oct: 20 live
  9. 3 Oct: 20 live
  10. 4 Oct: 20 live
  11. 5 Oct: 20 live
  12. 6 Oct: 20 live
  13. 7 Oct: 20 live
  14. 8 Oct: 20 live
  15. 9 Oct: 20 live
  16. 10 Oct: 20 live
  17. 11 Oct: 20 live
  18. 12 Oct: 20 live
  19. 13 Oct: 20 live
  20. 14 Oct: 20 live
  21. 15 Oct: 20 live
  22. 16 Oct: 20 live
  23. 17 Oct: 20 live
  24. 18 Oct: 20 live
  25. 19 Oct: 13 live
  26. 20 Oct: 13 live
  27. 21 Oct: 13 live
  28. 22 Oct: 13 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20262020
26 Sept 2026200
27 Sept 2026200
28 Sept 2026200
29 Sept 2026200
30 Sept 2026200
1 Oct 2026200
2 Oct 2026200
3 Oct 2026200
4 Oct 2026200
5 Oct 2026200
6 Oct 2026200
7 Oct 2026200
8 Oct 2026200
9 Oct 2026200
10 Oct 2026200
11 Oct 2026200
12 Oct 2026200
13 Oct 2026200
14 Oct 2026200
15 Oct 2026200
16 Oct 2026200
17 Oct 2026200
18 Oct 2026200
19 Oct 2026130
20 Oct 2026130
21 Oct 2026130
22 Oct 2026130

20live offers · up to 20% off

  • Banner11
  • Coupon8
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

1Kads seen in 30 days · 352 active

  • image63%
  • video30%
  • carousel5%
  • text2%

Ad themes

Derived
Social proof / UGC34%
Benefit / result25%
Price / value17%
Festive / occasion5%
Offer / discount4%
Other10%

714 of 1K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 312 listings

Average rating
3.89
Ratings
1.4L
New since 8 Oct
+2.5K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 312 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20263.901.4L9.2K
9 Oct 20263.901.4L9.2K
10 Oct 20263.891.4L9.2K
11 Oct 20263.891.4L9.2K
12 Oct 20263.891.4L9.2K
13 Oct 20263.891.4L9.2K
14 Oct 20263.891.4L9.2K
15 Oct 20263.891.4L9.2K
16 Oct 20263.891.4L9.3K
17 Oct 20263.891.4L9.3K
18 Oct 20263.891.4L9.3K
19 Oct 20263.891.4L9.3K
20 Oct 20263.891.4L9.4K
21 Oct 20263.891.4L9.4K
22 Oct 20263.891.4L9.4K
23 Oct 20263.891.4L9.4K
24 Oct 20263.891.4L9.4K

9.3Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★45%
4★19%
3★10%
2★7%
1★19%

Praised

value for money9%
looks good, nice design5%
works well3%
healthy plant3%
good packaging2%

Complaints

leaks water4%
poor build quality3%
size not as described2%
poor value, overpriced1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Kyari₹7494
Ugaoo₹4498
Mason Home₹2,19910

Marketplace presence

Measured

992listings on 3 marketplaces

  • flipkart521 listings
  • amazon454 listings
  • myntra17 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

84products first seen in 30 days

  • Self-Watering Plant Aura34
  • Self-Watering Plant 8 Inch32
  • corporatebulk15
  • Plant9
  • Planter7
  • Combo1

98 of 445 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Kyari

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Kyari

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Kyari

    New product

    13 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Price history

445 products

Start 14-day trial

Kyari: 445 products tracked, median list price ₹749, 1,015 ads seen in 30 days, 20 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026. Observed public data, no estimates.

Questions

How many products does Kyari list on its website?

445 live products were seen on Kyari's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Kyari products?

The median list price is ₹749 across 445 priced products.

Who are Kyari's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Ugaoo, Bombaygreens, Budsnblush.

Is Kyari running ads?

1,015 of Kyari's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 352 of them active on the last check.

Where is Kyari sold online?

Besides its own site, Kyari listings were seen on flipkart, amazon, myntra in the last 7 days.