Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • ₹449

    Median price trend
    Point 1699
    Point 2549
    Point 3549
    Point 4599
    Point 5232
    Point 6499
    Point 7590
    Point 8590
    Point 91099
    Point 10649
    Point 11999
    Point 12999
    Point 131099
    Point 141099
    Point 15999
    Point 16549
    Point 17599
    Point 18549
    Point 19549
    Point 20999
    Point 21624
    Point 221099
    Point 231099
    Point 24549
    Point 25699

    Median price

  • up to 10% off

    8

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 382 active

    1K

    Ads 30d

  • 622 listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 1238939
    Point 2238955
    Point 3238955
    Point 4239297
    Point 5239521
    Point 6239551
    Point 7239594
    Point 8239808
    Point 9239808
    Point 10239963
    Point 11239981
    Point 12239981
    Point 13240188
    Point 14240222
    Point 15240787
    Point 16240787
    Point 17241300
    Point 18241379
    Point 19241379

    Rating

Derived
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.1 of 5

Price

Derived
Show as table
Ugaoo median list price by day
DateUgaoo
25 Sept 2026₹699
26 Sept 2026₹549
27 Sept 2026₹549
1 Oct 2026₹599
2 Oct 2026₹232
3 Oct 2026₹499
4 Oct 2026₹590
5 Oct 2026₹590
6 Oct 2026₹1,099
7 Oct 2026₹649
8 Oct 2026₹999
9 Oct 2026₹999
10 Oct 2026₹1,099
11 Oct 2026₹1,099
12 Oct 2026₹999
13 Oct 2026₹549
14 Oct 2026₹599
15 Oct 2026₹549
16 Oct 2026₹549
17 Oct 2026₹999
18 Oct 2026₹624
19 Oct 2026₹1,099
21 Oct 2026₹1,099
22 Oct 2026₹549
23 Oct 2026₹699
Ugaoo median
₹449
Most products
₹201–₹1,984
Discounted
83%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 6 live, 6 new
  2. 26 Sept: 6 live
  3. 27 Sept: 6 live
  4. 28 Sept: 6 live
  5. 29 Sept: 6 live
  6. 30 Sept: 6 live
  7. 1 Oct: 6 live
  8. 2 Oct: 6 live
  9. 3 Oct: 6 live
  10. 4 Oct: 6 live
  11. 5 Oct: 6 live
  12. 6 Oct: 6 live
  13. 7 Oct: 6 live
  14. 8 Oct: 6 live
  15. 9 Oct: 6 live
  16. 10 Oct: 6 live
  17. 11 Oct: 8 live, 2 new
  18. 12 Oct: 6 live
  19. 13 Oct: 5 live
  20. 14 Oct: 4 live
  21. 15 Oct: 4 live
  22. 16 Oct: 4 live
  23. 17 Oct: 4 live
  24. 18 Oct: 4 live
  25. 19 Oct: 4 live
  26. 20 Oct: 4 live
  27. 21 Oct: 4 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202666
26 Sept 202660
27 Sept 202660
28 Sept 202660
29 Sept 202660
30 Sept 202660
1 Oct 202660
2 Oct 202660
3 Oct 202660
4 Oct 202660
5 Oct 202660
6 Oct 202660
7 Oct 202660
8 Oct 202660
9 Oct 202660
10 Oct 202660
11 Oct 202682
12 Oct 202660
13 Oct 202650
14 Oct 202640
15 Oct 202640
16 Oct 202640
17 Oct 202640
18 Oct 202640
19 Oct 202640
20 Oct 202640
21 Oct 202640

8live offers · up to 10% off

  • Announcement3
  • Banner1
  • Coupon1
  • Discount1
  • Free shipping1
  • Sale window1

New ads per week

Derived

1Kads seen in 30 days · 382 active

  • image48%
  • video33%
  • text10%
  • carousel9%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result28%
Offer / discount28%
Social proof / UGC17%
Price / value7%
Problem → solution4%
Other11%

842 of 1K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 622 listings

Average rating
4.09
Ratings
2.4L
New since 6 Oct
+2.4K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 622 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
6 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
7 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
8 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
9 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
10 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
11 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
12 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
13 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
14 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
15 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
16 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
17 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
18 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
19 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
20 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
21 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
22 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
23 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K
24 Oct 20264.092.4L5.1K

12.9Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★61%
4★17%
3★7%
2★4%
1★11%

Praised

healthy plant21%
good packaging13%
looks good, nice design9%
value for money6%
works well4%

Complaints

plant arrived dead or dying6%
size not as described5%
poor value, overpriced2%
overpriced1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Ugaoo₹4498
Kyari₹7494
Mason Home₹2,19910
Beejwala₹490

Marketplace presence

Measured

1.8Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • amazon970 listings
  • myntra495 listings
  • flipkart368 listings
  • meesho8 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

106products first seen in 30 days

  • PLANTS220
  • SEEDS187
  • POTS & PLANTERS166
  • Corporate Gifting59
  • Watering Solutions49
  • Gifting46

920 of 1.1K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Ugaoo

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Ugaoo

    New product

    3 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Ugaoo

    Offer

    1 new offer on the brand's site

    Measured

Price history

1,149 products

Start 14-day trial

Ugaoo: 1,149 products tracked, median list price ₹449, 1,026 ads seen in 30 days, 8 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Ugaoo list on its website?

1,149 live products were seen on Ugaoo's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Ugaoo products?

The median list price is ₹449 across 1,149 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 302 observed site prices were between ₹201 and ₹1,984.

Who are Ugaoo's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Kyari, Bombaygreens, Mason Home.

Is Ugaoo running ads?

1,026 of Ugaoo's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 382 of them active on the last check.

Where is Ugaoo sold online?

Besides its own site, Ugaoo listings were seen on amazon, myntra, flipkart, meesho in the last 7 days.