Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • ₹1,799

    Median price trend
    Point 12131
    Point 23535
    Point 32027
    Point 41924
    Point 51899
    Point 61924
    Point 71849
    Point 82034
    Point 91899
    Point 103279
    Point 111899
    Point 121849
    Point 131899
    Point 141799
    Point 151935
    Point 161979
    Point 171869
    Point 181864
    Point 193039
    Point 203039
    Point 213039
    Point 222103
    Point 233039

    Median price

  • up to 20% off

    6

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 769 active

    5.1K

    Ads 30d

  • 687 listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 1189976
    Point 2190013
    Point 3190048
    Point 4190129
    Point 5190151
    Point 6190198
    Point 7190209
    Point 8190337
    Point 9191133
    Point 10191815
    Point 11192836
    Point 12193277
    Point 13193679
    Point 14193981
    Point 15194603
    Point 16195227
    Point 17195265

    Rating

Derived
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.1 of 5

Price

Derived
Show as table
Levi's India median list price by day
DateLevi's India
29 Sept 2026₹2,131
30 Sept 2026₹3,535
1 Oct 2026₹2,027
2 Oct 2026₹1,924
3 Oct 2026₹1,899
4 Oct 2026₹1,924
5 Oct 2026₹1,849
6 Oct 2026₹2,034
7 Oct 2026₹1,899
8 Oct 2026₹3,279
9 Oct 2026₹1,899
10 Oct 2026₹1,849
11 Oct 2026₹1,899
12 Oct 2026₹1,799
13 Oct 2026₹1,935
14 Oct 2026₹1,979
15 Oct 2026₹1,869
16 Oct 2026₹1,864
17 Oct 2026₹3,039
18 Oct 2026₹3,039
19 Oct 2026₹3,039
22 Oct 2026₹2,103
23 Oct 2026₹3,039
Levi's India median
₹1,799
Discounted
97%

Offers

Measured
  1. 29 Sept: 81 live, 81 new
  2. 30 Sept: 90 live, 9 new
  3. 1 Oct: 79 live, 5 new
  4. 2 Oct: 77 live
  5. 3 Oct: 73 live, 3 new
  6. 4 Oct: 61 live
  7. 5 Oct: 5 live
  8. 6 Oct: 5 live
  9. 7 Oct: 5 live
  10. 8 Oct: 6 live, 1 new
  11. 9 Oct: 6 live
  12. 10 Oct: 6 live
  13. 11 Oct: 6 live
  14. 12 Oct: 4 live
  15. 13 Oct: 3 live
  16. 14 Oct: 3 live
  17. 15 Oct: 3 live
  18. 16 Oct: 3 live
  19. 17 Oct: 3 live
  20. 18 Oct: 3 live
  21. 19 Oct: 3 live
  22. 20 Oct: 3 live
  23. 21 Oct: 3 live
  24. 22 Oct: 2 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
29 Sept 20268181
30 Sept 2026909
1 Oct 2026795
2 Oct 2026770
3 Oct 2026733
4 Oct 2026610
5 Oct 202650
6 Oct 202650
7 Oct 202650
8 Oct 202661
9 Oct 202660
10 Oct 202660
11 Oct 202660
12 Oct 202640
13 Oct 202630
14 Oct 202630
15 Oct 202630
16 Oct 202630
17 Oct 202630
18 Oct 202630
19 Oct 202630
20 Oct 202630
21 Oct 202630
22 Oct 202620

6live offers · up to 20% off

  • Discount2
  • Announcement2
  • Free shipping1
  • Banner1

New ads per week

Derived

5.1Kads seen in 30 days · 769 active

  • image70%
  • video22%
  • text8%
  • carousel1%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount48%
No message26%
Benefit / result9%
New launch5%
Social proof / UGC3%
Other8%

2.2K of 5.1K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 687 listings

Average rating
4.07
Ratings
2L
New since 8 Oct
+5.3K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 687 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.071.9L11.1K
9 Oct 20264.071.9L11.1K
10 Oct 20264.071.9L11.1K
11 Oct 20264.071.9L11.1K
12 Oct 20264.071.9L11.1K
13 Oct 20264.071.9L11.1K
14 Oct 20264.071.9L11.1K
15 Oct 20264.071.9L11.1K
16 Oct 20264.071.9L11.2K
17 Oct 20264.071.9L11.2K
18 Oct 20264.071.9L11.3K
19 Oct 20264.071.9L11.3K
20 Oct 20264.071.9L11.4K
21 Oct 20264.071.9L11.4K
22 Oct 20264.071.9L11.4K
23 Oct 20264.072L11.4K
24 Oct 20264.072L11.4K

33.8Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★62%
4★20%
3★7%
2★3%
1★8%

Praised

fits well17%
comfortable11%
good fabric quality8%
value for money6%
looks good, nice design4%

Complaints

runs large2%
poor fit2%
runs small2%
poor fabric quality1%
colour fades or bleeds1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Levi's India₹1,79916
Wrogn₹1,29910
Mufti₹1,6990

Marketplace presence

Measured

5.5Klistings on 3 marketplaces

  • amazon2.4K listings
  • ajio1.7K listings
  • flipkart1.4K listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

227products first seen in 30 days

  • Jeans3.6K
  • Shirts1.9K
  • T-Shirts1.8K
  • Polos678
  • Sweatshirts464
  • Jackets401

10.8K of 10.8K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Levi's India

    New product

    35 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Levi's India

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Levi's India

    New product

    13 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Price history

10,785 products

Start 14-day trial

Levi's India: 10,785 products tracked, median list price ₹1,799, 5,103 ads seen in 30 days, 6 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Levi's India list on its website?

10,785 live products were seen on Levi's India's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Levi's India products?

The median list price is ₹1,799 across 10,785 priced products.

Who are Levi's India's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Snitch, Wrogn, The Souled Store.

Is Levi's India running ads?

5,103 of Levi's India's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 769 of them active on the last check.

Where is Levi's India sold online?

Besides its own site, Levi's India listings were seen on amazon, ajio, flipkart in the last 7 days.