Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +8.3% vs Western wear

    ₹1,299

    Median price trend
    Point 11249
    Point 21299
    Point 31199
    Point 41199
    Point 51299
    Point 61199
    Point 71199
    Point 81199
    Point 91199
    Point 101199
    Point 111199
    Point 121199
    Point 131199
    Point 141249
    Point 151399
    Point 161399
    Point 171299
    Point 181349
    Point 191299
    Point 201599
    Point 211299
    Point 22999
    Point 231199
    Point 241199
    Point 251349
    Point 261199
    Point 271299

    Median price

  • up to 10% off

    10

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 971 active

    1.5K

    Ads 30d

  • 3.3K listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 1380787
    Point 2381759
    Point 3382022
    Point 4382145
    Point 5382656
    Point 6382766
    Point 7384974
    Point 8386761
    Point 9390781
    Point 10392961
    Point 11396979
    Point 12401399
    Point 13401962
    Point 14403079
    Point 15408193
    Point 16412691
    Point 17413008

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.1 of 5

Price vs Western wear

Derived
Show as table
Wrogn median list price by day
DateWrognWestern wear median
25 Sept 2026₹1,249₹1,199
26 Sept 2026₹1,299₹1,199
27 Sept 2026₹1,199₹1,199
28 Sept 2026₹1,199₹1,199
29 Sept 2026₹1,299₹1,199
30 Sept 2026₹1,199₹1,199
1 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
2 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
3 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
4 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
5 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
6 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
7 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
8 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
9 Oct 2026₹1,399₹1,199
10 Oct 2026₹1,399₹1,199
11 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
12 Oct 2026₹1,349₹1,199
13 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
14 Oct 2026₹1,599₹1,199
15 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
16 Oct 2026₹999₹1,199
17 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
18 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
19 Oct 2026₹1,349₹1,199
22 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
23 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
Wrogn median
₹1,299
Western wear median
₹1,199
Difference
+8.3% higher
Most products
₹749–₹2,099
Discounted
99%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 8 live, 8 new
  2. 26 Sept: 8 live
  3. 27 Sept: 8 live
  4. 28 Sept: 8 live
  5. 29 Sept: 8 live
  6. 30 Sept: 8 live
  7. 1 Oct: 8 live
  8. 2 Oct: 8 live
  9. 3 Oct: 8 live
  10. 4 Oct: 8 live
  11. 5 Oct: 8 live
  12. 6 Oct: 8 live
  13. 7 Oct: 8 live
  14. 8 Oct: 8 live
  15. 9 Oct: 8 live
  16. 10 Oct: 8 live
  17. 11 Oct: 8 live
  18. 12 Oct: 8 live
  19. 13 Oct: 8 live
  20. 14 Oct: 8 live
  21. 15 Oct: 8 live
  22. 16 Oct: 8 live
  23. 17 Oct: 8 live
  24. 18 Oct: 8 live
  25. 19 Oct: 8 live
  26. 20 Oct: 6 live
  27. 21 Oct: 8 live, 2 new
  28. 22 Oct: 7 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202688
26 Sept 202680
27 Sept 202680
28 Sept 202680
29 Sept 202680
30 Sept 202680
1 Oct 202680
2 Oct 202680
3 Oct 202680
4 Oct 202680
5 Oct 202680
6 Oct 202680
7 Oct 202680
8 Oct 202680
9 Oct 202680
10 Oct 202680
11 Oct 202680
12 Oct 202680
13 Oct 202680
14 Oct 202680
15 Oct 202680
16 Oct 202680
17 Oct 202680
18 Oct 202680
19 Oct 202680
20 Oct 202660
21 Oct 202682
22 Oct 202670

10live offers · up to 10% off

  • Announcement3
  • Coupon3
  • Free shipping2
  • Banner1
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

1.5Kads seen in 30 days · 971 active

  • carousel41%
  • video33%
  • image25%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result32%
Offer / discount15%
Festive / occasion9%
New launch9%
Price / value6%
Other25%

1.3K of 1.5K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 3.3K listings

Average rating
4.12
Ratings
4.1L
New since 8 Oct
+32.2K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 3257 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.123.8L9.5K
9 Oct 20264.123.8L9.5K
10 Oct 20264.123.8L9.5K
11 Oct 20264.123.8L9.5K
12 Oct 20264.123.8L9.5K
13 Oct 20264.123.8L9.5K
14 Oct 20264.123.8L9.6K
15 Oct 20264.123.9L9.6K
16 Oct 20264.123.9L9.8K
17 Oct 20264.123.9L9.9K
18 Oct 20264.124L10.1K
19 Oct 20264.124L10.4K
20 Oct 20264.124L10.5K
21 Oct 20264.124L10.5K
22 Oct 20264.124.1L10.7K
23 Oct 20264.124.1L10.9K
24 Oct 20264.124.1L10.9K

73.6Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★62%
4★20%
3★7%
2★3%
1★8%

Praised

value for money9%
looks good, nice design8%
fits well8%
good fabric quality7%
comfortable6%

Complaints

colour fades or bleeds2%
poor fabric quality1%
runs large1%
poor fit1%
runs small1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Wrogn₹1,29910
Mufti₹1,6990
Banana Club₹1,39913

Marketplace presence

Measured

23.1Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • flipkart14.6K listings
  • ajio4.3K listings
  • amazon2.3K listings
  • myntra1.9K listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

577products first seen in 30 days

  • Shirts1.4K
  • Jeans1.2K
  • T-Shirts610
  • Polo463
  • Jackets359
  • Trousers328

5.5K of 5.5K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Wrogn

    Offer

    1 new offer on the brand's site

    Measured
  • Wrogn

    New product

    31 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Wrogn

    Price

    Prices rose on 31 products

    From ₹1,349to ₹1,699

    Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

5,513 products

Start 14-day trial

Wrogn: 5,513 products tracked, median list price ₹1,299, 1,514 ads seen in 30 days, 10 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Wrogn list on its website?

5,513 live products were seen on Wrogn's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Wrogn products?

The median list price is ₹1,299 across 5,513 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 1,446 observed site prices were between ₹749 and ₹2,099.

Who are Wrogn's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are The Souled Store, Snitch, Bewakoof.

Is Wrogn running ads?

1,514 of Wrogn's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 971 of them active on the last check.

Where is Wrogn sold online?

Besides its own site, Wrogn listings were seen on flipkart, ajio, amazon, myntra in the last 7 days.