Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +16.7% vs Western wear

    ₹1,399

    Median price trend
    Point 11399
    Point 21599
    Point 31299
    Point 41049
    Point 51049
    Point 61299
    Point 71599
    Point 81099
    Point 91399
    Point 101299
    Point 111199
    Point 121199
    Point 131299
    Point 141299
    Point 151399
    Point 161199
    Point 171199
    Point 181299
    Point 191299
    Point 201499
    Point 211399
    Point 221299
    Point 231199
    Point 241399
    Point 251399
    Point 261399
    Point 271399
    Point 281299
    Point 291499

    Median price

  • up to 15% off

    13

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 159 active

    634

    Ads 30d

  • 237 listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 1146938
    Point 2146938
    Point 3147836
    Point 4147836
    Point 5148973
    Point 6148973
    Point 7148973
    Point 8150322
    Point 9150780
    Point 10152202
    Point 11152202
    Point 12152927
    Point 13153764
    Point 14154175
    Point 15154247
    Point 16155552
    Point 17156033

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Western wear

Derived
Show as table
Banana Club median list price by day
DateBanana ClubWestern wear median
23 Sept 2026₹1,399₹1,199
24 Sept 2026₹1,599₹1,199
25 Sept 2026₹1,299₹1,199
26 Sept 2026₹1,049₹1,199
27 Sept 2026₹1,049₹1,199
28 Sept 2026₹1,299₹1,199
29 Sept 2026₹1,599₹1,199
30 Sept 2026₹1,099₹1,199
2 Oct 2026₹1,399₹1,199
3 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
4 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
5 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
6 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
7 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
8 Oct 2026₹1,399₹1,199
9 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
10 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
11 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
12 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
13 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,199
14 Oct 2026₹1,399₹1,199
15 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
16 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,199
17 Oct 2026₹1,399₹1,199
18 Oct 2026₹1,399₹1,199
19 Oct 2026₹1,399₹1,199
20 Oct 2026₹1,399₹1,199
22 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
23 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,199
Banana Club median
₹1,399
Western wear median
₹1,199
Difference
+16.7% higher
Most products
₹999–₹2,199
Discounted
59%

Offers

Measured
  1. 23 Sept: 5 live, 5 new
  2. 24 Sept: 7 live, 2 new
  3. 25 Sept: 7 live
  4. 26 Sept: 7 live
  5. 27 Sept: 7 live
  6. 28 Sept: 7 live
  7. 29 Sept: 7 live
  8. 30 Sept: 8 live, 1 new
  9. 1 Oct: 8 live
  10. 2 Oct: 8 live
  11. 3 Oct: 8 live
  12. 4 Oct: 8 live
  13. 5 Oct: 8 live
  14. 6 Oct: 8 live
  15. 7 Oct: 8 live
  16. 8 Oct: 8 live
  17. 9 Oct: 8 live, 2 new
  18. 10 Oct: 8 live
  19. 11 Oct: 8 live
  20. 12 Oct: 10 live, 2 new
  21. 13 Oct: 8 live
  22. 14 Oct: 9 live, 1 new
  23. 15 Oct: 6 live
  24. 16 Oct: 5 live
  25. 17 Oct: 6 live, 2 new
  26. 18 Oct: 6 live
  27. 19 Oct: 6 live
  28. 20 Oct: 6 live
  29. 21 Oct: 6 live
  30. 22 Oct: 6 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
23 Sept 202655
24 Sept 202672
25 Sept 202670
26 Sept 202670
27 Sept 202670
28 Sept 202670
29 Sept 202670
30 Sept 202681
1 Oct 202680
2 Oct 202680
3 Oct 202680
4 Oct 202680
5 Oct 202680
6 Oct 202680
7 Oct 202680
8 Oct 202680
9 Oct 202682
10 Oct 202680
11 Oct 202680
12 Oct 2026102
13 Oct 202680
14 Oct 202691
15 Oct 202660
16 Oct 202650
17 Oct 202662
18 Oct 202660
19 Oct 202660
20 Oct 202660
21 Oct 202660
22 Oct 202660

13live offers · up to 15% off

  • Banner6
  • Announcement3
  • Coupon2
  • Discount2

New ads per week

Derived

634ads seen in 30 days · 159 active

  • image48%
  • video31%
  • carousel21%
  • text0%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result33%
Offer / discount12%
New launch10%
No message7%
Price / value6%
Other21%

445 of 634 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 237 listings

Average rating
4.29
Ratings
1.6L
New since 7 Oct
+9.1K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 237 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.291.5L938
8 Oct 20264.291.5L938
9 Oct 20264.291.5L939
10 Oct 20264.291.5L939
11 Oct 20264.291.5L939
12 Oct 20264.291.5L939
13 Oct 20264.291.5L939
14 Oct 20264.291.5L939
15 Oct 20264.291.5L939
16 Oct 20264.291.5L939
17 Oct 20264.291.5L939
18 Oct 20264.291.5L958
19 Oct 20264.291.5L964
20 Oct 20264.291.5L964
21 Oct 20264.291.5L964
22 Oct 20264.291.6L964
23 Oct 20264.291.6L974

14.2Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★69%
4★20%
3★6%
2★2%
1★4%

Praised

fits well20%
good fabric quality18%
comfortable12%
looks good, nice design10%
value for money8%

Complaints

poor fit2%
poor fabric quality1%
runs small1%
runs large1%
not cotton0%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Banana Club₹1,39913
Powerlook₹1,19911
Wrogn₹1,29910

Marketplace presence

Measured

1.5Klistings on 2 marketplaces

  • myntra1.4K listings
  • flipkart25 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

243products first seen in 30 days

  • Plain Shirts244
  • Linen Shirts239
  • Printed Shirts153
  • Stripe Shirts140
  • Trousers140
  • Designer Shirts126

2.2K of 2.2K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Banana Club

    New product

    77 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Banana Club

    New product

    3 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Banana Club

    New product

    6 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

2,159 products

Start 14-day trial

Banana Club: 2,159 products tracked, median list price ₹1,399, 634 ads seen in 30 days, 13 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Banana Club list on its website?

2,159 live products were seen on Banana Club's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Banana Club products?

The median list price is ₹1,399 across 2,159 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 238 observed site prices were between ₹999 and ₹2,199.

Who are Banana Club's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are The Souled Store, Snitch, Powerlook.

Is Banana Club running ads?

634 of Banana Club's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 159 of them active on the last check.

Where is Banana Club sold online?

Besides its own site, Banana Club listings were seen on myntra, flipkart in the last 7 days.