Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −50% vs Bags & accessories

    ₹1,400

    Median price trend
    Point 11400
    Point 25999
    Point 31600
    Point 45999
    Point 55999
    Point 61699
    Point 71500
    Point 85999
    Point 91350
    Point 101400
    Point 111500
    Point 122500
    Point 133649
    Point 141500
    Point 155999
    Point 162000
    Point 171525
    Point 183600
    Point 191500
    Point 203900
    Point 211250
    Point 221350
    Point 231250

    Median price

  • up to 10% off

    16

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 86 active

    172

    Ads 30d

  • 85 listings

    4.5★

    Rating trend
    Point 110841
    Point 210858
    Point 310858
    Point 410916
    Point 510916
    Point 610985
    Point 710985
    Point 811045
    Point 911045
    Point 1011045
    Point 1111141
    Point 1211141
    Point 1311270
    Point 1411321
    Point 1511363
    Point 1611363
    Point 1711458
    Point 1811481
    Point 1911499
    Point 2011516
    Point 2111574
    Point 2211614

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.5 of 5

Price vs Bags & accessories

Derived
Show as table
Urban Monkey median list price by day
DateUrban MonkeyBags & accessories median
29 Sept 2026₹1,400₹2,800
30 Sept 2026₹5,999₹2,800
1 Oct 2026₹1,600₹2,800
2 Oct 2026₹5,999₹2,800
3 Oct 2026₹5,999₹2,800
4 Oct 2026₹1,699₹2,800
5 Oct 2026₹1,500₹2,800
6 Oct 2026₹5,999₹2,800
7 Oct 2026₹1,350₹2,800
8 Oct 2026₹1,400₹2,800
9 Oct 2026₹1,500₹2,800
10 Oct 2026₹2,500₹2,800
11 Oct 2026₹3,649₹2,800
12 Oct 2026₹1,500₹2,800
13 Oct 2026₹5,999₹2,800
14 Oct 2026₹2,000₹2,800
15 Oct 2026₹1,525₹2,800
16 Oct 2026₹3,600₹2,800
17 Oct 2026₹1,500₹2,800
18 Oct 2026₹3,900₹2,800
19 Oct 2026₹1,250₹2,800
22 Oct 2026₹1,350₹2,800
23 Oct 2026₹1,250₹2,800
Urban Monkey median
₹1,400
Bags & accessories median
₹2,800
Difference
−50% lower
Most products
₹999–₹4,199
Discounted
10%

Offers

Measured
  1. 29 Sept: 29 live, 29 new
  2. 30 Sept: 16 live
  3. 1 Oct: 16 live
  4. 2 Oct: 16 live
  5. 3 Oct: 16 live
  6. 4 Oct: 16 live
  7. 5 Oct: 16 live
  8. 6 Oct: 16 live
  9. 7 Oct: 16 live
  10. 8 Oct: 16 live
  11. 9 Oct: 16 live
  12. 10 Oct: 16 live
  13. 11 Oct: 16 live
  14. 12 Oct: 16 live
  15. 13 Oct: 10 live
  16. 14 Oct: 8 live
  17. 15 Oct: 8 live
  18. 16 Oct: 6 live
  19. 17 Oct: 6 live
  20. 18 Oct: 6 live
  21. 19 Oct: 5 live
  22. 20 Oct: 5 live
  23. 21 Oct: 5 live
  24. 22 Oct: 5 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
29 Sept 20262929
30 Sept 2026160
1 Oct 2026160
2 Oct 2026160
3 Oct 2026160
4 Oct 2026160
5 Oct 2026160
6 Oct 2026160
7 Oct 2026160
8 Oct 2026160
9 Oct 2026160
10 Oct 2026160
11 Oct 2026160
12 Oct 2026160
13 Oct 2026100
14 Oct 202680
15 Oct 202680
16 Oct 202660
17 Oct 202660
18 Oct 202660
19 Oct 202650
20 Oct 202650
21 Oct 202650
22 Oct 202650

16live offers · up to 10% off

  • Banner15
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

172ads seen in 30 days · 86 active

  • image47%
  • carousel28%
  • video23%
  • text2%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result31%
No message5%
New launch4%
Urgency / scarcity4%
Founder / brand story4%
Other49%

134 of 172 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 85 listings

Average rating
4.50
Ratings
11.6K
New since 2 Oct
+773
Show as table
Ratings on the same 85 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatings
2 Oct 20264.5010.8K
3 Oct 20264.5010.9K
4 Oct 20264.5010.9K
5 Oct 20264.5010.9K
6 Oct 20264.5010.9K
7 Oct 20264.5011K
8 Oct 20264.5011K
9 Oct 20264.5011K
10 Oct 20264.5011K
11 Oct 20264.5011K
12 Oct 20264.5011.1K
13 Oct 20264.5011.1K
14 Oct 20264.5011.3K
15 Oct 20264.5011.3K
16 Oct 20264.5011.4K
17 Oct 20264.5011.4K
18 Oct 20264.5011.5K
19 Oct 20264.5011.5K
20 Oct 20264.5011.5K
21 Oct 20264.5011.5K
22 Oct 20264.5011.6K
23 Oct 20264.5011.6K

1.9Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★78%
4★14%
3★5%
2★1%
1★3%

Praised

looks good, nice design15%
value for money9%
good fabric quality8%
fits well8%
comfortable7%

Complaints

overpriced1%
runs large1%
colour fades or bleeds1%
runs small1%
poor fit0%

Marketplace presence

Measured

305listings on 2 marketplaces

  • myntra289 listings
  • amazon16 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

5products first seen in 30 days

  • Baseball Caps319
  • Sunglasses266
  • Snapback Caps159
  • Oversized Tshirts134
  • Sports Glasses84
  • Apparel Shirt62

1.6K of 1.6K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

1,593 products

Start 14-day trial

Urban Monkey: 1,593 products tracked, median list price ₹1,400, 172 ads seen in 30 days, 16 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Urban Monkey list on its website?

1,593 live products were seen on Urban Monkey's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Urban Monkey products?

The median list price is ₹1,400 across 1,593 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 15 observed site prices were between ₹999 and ₹4,199.

Who are Urban Monkey's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Snitch.

Is Urban Monkey running ads?

172 of Urban Monkey's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 86 of them active on the last check.

Where is Urban Monkey sold online?

Besides its own site, Urban Monkey listings were seen on myntra, amazon in the last 7 days.