Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −32.2% vs Bags & accessories

    ₹1,899

    Median price trend
    Point 12499
    Point 24299
    Point 31987
    Point 4999
    Point 5999
    Point 61949
    Point 7999
    Point 8999
    Point 91124
    Point 101749
    Point 111324
    Point 122562
    Point 131920
    Point 141749
    Point 151188
    Point 161375
    Point 171999
    Point 181580
    Point 192799
    Point 202704
    Point 211890
    Point 222300
    Point 231291
    Point 241375
    Point 251100
    Point 261199
    Point 271250
    Point 282500

    Median price

  • 3

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 181 active

    531

    Ads 30d

  • 736 listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 11270024
    Point 21270350
    Point 31270897
    Point 41270908
    Point 51272272
    Point 61272288
    Point 71272404
    Point 81273023
    Point 91274352
    Point 101274352
    Point 111274880
    Point 121280679
    Point 131281128
    Point 141281836
    Point 151282212
    Point 161283794

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Bags & accessories

Derived
Show as table
Skybags median list price by day
DateSkybagsBags & accessories median
25 Sept 2026₹2,499₹2,800
26 Sept 2026₹4,299₹2,800
27 Sept 2026₹1,987₹2,800
28 Sept 2026₹999₹2,800
29 Sept 2026₹999₹2,800
30 Sept 2026₹1,949₹2,800
1 Oct 2026₹999₹2,800
2 Oct 2026₹999₹2,800
3 Oct 2026₹1,124₹2,800
4 Oct 2026₹1,749₹2,800
5 Oct 2026₹1,324₹2,800
6 Oct 2026₹2,562₹2,800
7 Oct 2026₹1,920₹2,800
8 Oct 2026₹1,749₹2,800
9 Oct 2026₹1,188₹2,800
10 Oct 2026₹1,375₹2,800
11 Oct 2026₹1,999₹2,800
12 Oct 2026₹1,580₹2,800
13 Oct 2026₹2,799₹2,800
14 Oct 2026₹2,704₹2,800
15 Oct 2026₹1,890₹2,800
16 Oct 2026₹2,300₹2,800
17 Oct 2026₹1,291₹2,800
18 Oct 2026₹1,375₹2,800
19 Oct 2026₹1,100₹2,800
21 Oct 2026₹1,199₹2,800
22 Oct 2026₹1,250₹2,800
23 Oct 2026₹2,500₹2,800
Skybags median
₹1,899
Bags & accessories median
₹2,800
Difference
−32.2% lower
Most products
₹724–₹8,960
Discounted
93%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 3 live, 3 new
  2. 26 Sept: 3 live
  3. 27 Sept: 3 live
  4. 28 Sept: 3 live
  5. 29 Sept: 3 live
  6. 30 Sept: 3 live
  7. 1 Oct: 3 live
  8. 2 Oct: 3 live
  9. 3 Oct: 3 live
  10. 4 Oct: 3 live
  11. 5 Oct: 3 live
  12. 6 Oct: 3 live
  13. 7 Oct: 3 live
  14. 8 Oct: 3 live
  15. 9 Oct: 3 live
  16. 10 Oct: 3 live
  17. 11 Oct: 3 live
  18. 12 Oct: 3 live
  19. 13 Oct: 3 live
  20. 14 Oct: 3 live
  21. 15 Oct: 3 live
  22. 16 Oct: 3 live
  23. 17 Oct: 3 live
  24. 18 Oct: 3 live
  25. 19 Oct: 3 live
  26. 20 Oct: 3 live
  27. 21 Oct: 3 live
  28. 22 Oct: 3 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202633
26 Sept 202630
27 Sept 202630
28 Sept 202630
29 Sept 202630
30 Sept 202630
1 Oct 202630
2 Oct 202630
3 Oct 202630
4 Oct 202630
5 Oct 202630
6 Oct 202630
7 Oct 202630
8 Oct 202630
9 Oct 202630
10 Oct 202630
11 Oct 202630
12 Oct 202630
13 Oct 202630
14 Oct 202630
15 Oct 202630
16 Oct 202630
17 Oct 202630
18 Oct 202630
19 Oct 202630
20 Oct 202630
21 Oct 202630
22 Oct 202630

3live offers

  • Announcement3

New ads per week

Derived

531ads seen in 30 days · 181 active

  • image71%
  • video23%
  • carousel3%
  • text2%

Ad themes

Derived
Price / value64%
Benefit / result20%
Offer / discount5%
No message4%
New launch2%
Other3%

359 of 531 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 736 listings

Average rating
4.31
Ratings
12.8L
New since 8 Oct
+13.8K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 736 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.3012.7L73.7K
9 Oct 20264.3012.7L73.7K
10 Oct 20264.3012.7L73.8K
11 Oct 20264.3012.7L73.8K
12 Oct 20264.3012.7L73.8K
13 Oct 20264.3012.7L73.8K
14 Oct 20264.3012.7L73.8K
15 Oct 20264.3012.7L73.9K
16 Oct 20264.3012.7L73.9K
17 Oct 20264.3012.7L73.9K
18 Oct 20264.3012.7L73.9K
19 Oct 20264.3012.8L74.3K
20 Oct 20264.3012.8L74.4K
21 Oct 20264.3112.8L74.4K
22 Oct 20264.3112.8L74.4K
23 Oct 20264.3112.8L74.5K

89.6Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★65%
4★21%
3★7%
2★2%
1★5%

Praised

value for money13%
looks good, nice design7%
spacious (bags)6%
good for running, gym or daily wear4%
comfortable3%

Complaints

runs small3%
zip, button or strap breaks1%
poor fabric quality1%
not as shown or described0%

Marketplace presence

Measured

404listings on 4 marketplaces

  • amazon169 listings
  • myntra119 listings
  • flipkart69 listings
  • ajio47 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

74products first seen in 30 days

  • FS660
  • BP298
  • HL182
  • SL89
  • DF43
  • Luggage24

1.3K of 1.3K live products carry a type

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

1,316 products

Start 14-day trial

Skybags: 1,316 products tracked, median list price ₹1,899, 531 ads seen in 30 days, 3 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Skybags list on its website?

1,316 live products were seen on Skybags's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Skybags products?

The median list price is ₹1,899 across 1,316 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 108 observed site prices were between ₹724 and ₹8,960.

Is Skybags running ads?

531 of Skybags's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 181 of them active on the last check.

Where is Skybags sold online?

Besides its own site, Skybags listings were seen on amazon, myntra, flipkart, ajio in the last 7 days.