Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +8.3% vs Western wear

    ₹1,299

    Median price trend
    Point 11499
    Point 21504
    Point 31111
    Point 41196
    Point 51259
    Point 61207
    Point 71504
    Point 81469
    Point 91259
    Point 101484
    Point 111264
    Point 121679
    Point 131499
    Point 141499
    Point 151499
    Point 161499
    Point 171079
    Point 181519
    Point 194499
    Point 203699
    Point 211299
    Point 221599
    Point 231249
    Point 241249
    Point 251299
    Point 261812

    Median price

  • up to 70% off

    72

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 108 active

    315

    Ads 30d

  • 3.6K listings

    4.0★

    Rating trend
    Point 1161024
    Point 2161800
    Point 3161825
    Point 4161922
    Point 5162614
    Point 6162753
    Point 7163801
    Point 8164755
    Point 9165803
    Point 10166484
    Point 11168179
    Point 12169263
    Point 13169660
    Point 14170030
    Point 15170968
    Point 16171880
    Point 17171896

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.0 of 5

Price vs Western wear

Derived
Show as table
Spykar median list price by day
DateSpykarWestern wear median
25 Sept 2026₹1,499₹1,199
26 Sept 2026₹1,504₹1,199
27 Sept 2026₹1,111₹1,199
29 Sept 2026₹1,196₹1,199
30 Sept 2026₹1,259₹1,199
1 Oct 2026₹1,207₹1,199
2 Oct 2026₹1,504₹1,199
3 Oct 2026₹1,469₹1,199
4 Oct 2026₹1,259₹1,199
5 Oct 2026₹1,484₹1,199
6 Oct 2026₹1,264₹1,199
7 Oct 2026₹1,679₹1,199
8 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,199
9 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,199
10 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,199
11 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,199
12 Oct 2026₹1,079₹1,199
13 Oct 2026₹1,519₹1,199
14 Oct 2026₹4,499₹1,199
15 Oct 2026₹3,699₹1,199
16 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
17 Oct 2026₹1,599₹1,199
18 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
19 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
22 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
23 Oct 2026₹1,812₹1,199
Spykar median
₹1,299
Western wear median
₹1,199
Difference
+8.3% higher
Most products
₹1,159–₹4,104
Discounted
82%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 70 live, 70 new
  2. 26 Sept: 68 live
  3. 27 Sept: 68 live
  4. 28 Sept: 68 live
  5. 29 Sept: 68 live
  6. 30 Sept: 68 live
  7. 1 Oct: 67 live
  8. 2 Oct: 67 live
  9. 3 Oct: 67 live
  10. 4 Oct: 67 live
  11. 5 Oct: 67 live
  12. 6 Oct: 67 live
  13. 7 Oct: 67 live
  14. 8 Oct: 67 live
  15. 9 Oct: 67 live
  16. 10 Oct: 67 live
  17. 11 Oct: 67 live
  18. 12 Oct: 67 live
  19. 13 Oct: 67 live
  20. 14 Oct: 67 live
  21. 15 Oct: 67 live
  22. 16 Oct: 67 live
  23. 17 Oct: 67 live
  24. 18 Oct: 67 live
  25. 19 Oct: 72 live, 5 new
  26. 20 Oct: 72 live
  27. 21 Oct: 72 live
  28. 22 Oct: 69 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20267070
26 Sept 2026680
27 Sept 2026680
28 Sept 2026680
29 Sept 2026680
30 Sept 2026680
1 Oct 2026670
2 Oct 2026670
3 Oct 2026670
4 Oct 2026670
5 Oct 2026670
6 Oct 2026670
7 Oct 2026670
8 Oct 2026670
9 Oct 2026670
10 Oct 2026670
11 Oct 2026670
12 Oct 2026670
13 Oct 2026670
14 Oct 2026670
15 Oct 2026670
16 Oct 2026670
17 Oct 2026670
18 Oct 2026670
19 Oct 2026725
20 Oct 2026720
21 Oct 2026720
22 Oct 2026690

72live offers · up to 70% off

  • Banner60
  • Discount6
  • Announcement3
  • Coupon2
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

315ads seen in 30 days · 108 active

  • image65%
  • carousel16%
  • video16%
  • text3%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount73%
New launch12%
Benefit / result5%
Curiosity / question1%
Price / value1%
Other7%

233 of 315 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 3.6K listings

Average rating
3.97
Ratings
1.7L
New since 8 Oct
+10.9K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 3649 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20263.961.6L5.5K
9 Oct 20263.961.6L5.5K
10 Oct 20263.961.6L5.5K
11 Oct 20263.961.6L5.5K
12 Oct 20263.961.6L5.5K
13 Oct 20263.961.6L5.5K
14 Oct 20263.961.6L5.5K
15 Oct 20263.961.6L5.5K
16 Oct 20263.961.7L5.6K
17 Oct 20263.961.7L5.6K
18 Oct 20263.961.7L5.7K
19 Oct 20263.961.7L5.7K
20 Oct 20263.961.7L5.7K
21 Oct 20263.961.7L5.7K
22 Oct 20263.961.7L5.8K
23 Oct 20263.971.7L5.8K
24 Oct 20263.971.7L5.8K

19Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★58%
4★19%
3★8%
2★4%
1★11%

Praised

fits well13%
good fabric quality8%
comfortable6%
value for money4%
looks good, nice design4%

Complaints

poor fit3%
poor fabric quality2%
runs small2%
colour fades or bleeds2%
runs large1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Spykar₹1,2994
Wrogn₹1,29910
JACK & JONES₹1,5744

Marketplace presence

Measured

21.2Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • flipkart12.1K listings
  • ajio5K listings
  • amazon2.3K listings
  • myntra1.8K listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

64products first seen in 30 days

  • Jeans1.2K
  • Shirts887
  • T-Shirts657
  • Briefs367
  • Trunks307
  • Trousers136

4.4K of 4.4K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Spykar

    Price

    Prices fell on 454 products

    From ₹1,559to ₹1,249

    Derived
  • Spykar

    Price

    Prices rose on 14 products

    From ₹2,589to ₹4,149

    Derived
  • Spykar

    Price

    Prices rose on 32 products

    From ₹2,457to ₹5,199

    Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

4,400 products

Start 14-day trial

Spykar: 4,400 products tracked, median list price ₹1,299, 315 ads seen in 30 days, 72 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Spykar list on its website?

4,400 live products were seen on Spykar's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Spykar products?

The median list price is ₹1,299 across 4,400 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 434 observed site prices were between ₹1,159 and ₹4,104.

Who are Spykar's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Wrogn, The Souled Store, Bewakoof.

Is Spykar running ads?

315 of Spykar's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 108 of them active on the last check.

Where is Spykar sold online?

Besides its own site, Spykar listings were seen on flipkart, ajio, amazon, myntra in the last 7 days.