Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +4.2% vs Western wear

    ₹1,249

    Median price trend
    Point 11249
    Point 21249
    Point 31249
    Point 41249
    Point 51799
    Point 61249
    Point 71249
    Point 81249
    Point 91249
    Point 101249
    Point 111249
    Point 121249
    Point 131299
    Point 141249
    Point 151219
    Point 161249
    Point 171249
    Point 181249
    Point 191249
    Point 201249
    Point 211499
    Point 221249
    Point 231249
    Point 241249
    Point 251249
    Point 261249
    Point 271249

    Median price

  • up to 10% off

    5

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 256 active

    2.1K

    Ads 30d

  • 2.6K listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 12990363
    Point 22993251
    Point 32995161
    Point 42998887
    Point 52999432
    Point 63004523
    Point 73008520
    Point 83011220
    Point 93015454
    Point 103022448
    Point 113022448
    Point 123030785
    Point 133035470
    Point 143036012
    Point 153045291
    Point 163049976
    Point 173053220

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Western wear

Derived
Show as table
The Indian Garage Co. median list price by day
DateThe Indian Garage Co.Western wear median
25 Sept 2026₹1,249₹1,199
26 Sept 2026₹1,249₹1,199
27 Sept 2026₹1,249₹1,199
28 Sept 2026₹1,249₹1,199
29 Sept 2026₹1,799₹1,199
30 Sept 2026₹1,249₹1,199
1 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
2 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
3 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
4 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
5 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
6 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
7 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,199
8 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
9 Oct 2026₹1,219₹1,199
10 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
11 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
12 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
13 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
14 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
15 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,199
16 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
17 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
18 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
19 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
22 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
23 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,199
The Indian Garage Co. median
₹1,249
Western wear median
₹1,199
Difference
+4.2% higher
Most products
₹989–₹1,499
Discounted
100%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 5 live, 5 new
  2. 26 Sept: 5 live
  3. 27 Sept: 5 live
  4. 28 Sept: 5 live
  5. 29 Sept: 5 live
  6. 30 Sept: 5 live
  7. 1 Oct: 5 live
  8. 2 Oct: 5 live
  9. 3 Oct: 5 live
  10. 4 Oct: 5 live
  11. 5 Oct: 5 live
  12. 6 Oct: 5 live
  13. 7 Oct: 5 live
  14. 8 Oct: 5 live
  15. 9 Oct: 5 live
  16. 10 Oct: 5 live
  17. 11 Oct: 5 live
  18. 12 Oct: 5 live
  19. 13 Oct: 5 live
  20. 14 Oct: 5 live
  21. 15 Oct: 5 live
  22. 16 Oct: 5 live
  23. 17 Oct: 5 live
  24. 18 Oct: 5 live
  25. 19 Oct: 5 live
  26. 20 Oct: 5 live
  27. 21 Oct: 5 live
  28. 22 Oct: 5 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202655
26 Sept 202650
27 Sept 202650
28 Sept 202650
29 Sept 202650
30 Sept 202650
1 Oct 202650
2 Oct 202650
3 Oct 202650
4 Oct 202650
5 Oct 202650
6 Oct 202650
7 Oct 202650
8 Oct 202650
9 Oct 202650
10 Oct 202650
11 Oct 202650
12 Oct 202650
13 Oct 202650
14 Oct 202650
15 Oct 202650
16 Oct 202650
17 Oct 202650
18 Oct 202650
19 Oct 202650
20 Oct 202650
21 Oct 202650
22 Oct 202650

5live offers · up to 10% off

  • Free shipping2
  • Announcement1
  • Coupon1
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

2.1Kads seen in 30 days · 256 active

  • image56%
  • video39%
  • text3%
  • carousel2%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount33%
Benefit / result27%
Social proof / UGC9%
Festive / occasion4%
Problem → solution4%
Other18%

1.2K of 2.1K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 2.6K listings

Average rating
4.18
Ratings
30.5L
New since 7 Oct
+62.9K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 2614 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.1829.9L12.7K
8 Oct 20264.1829.9L12.7K
9 Oct 20264.1830L12.7K
10 Oct 20264.1830L12.7K
11 Oct 20264.1830L12.7K
12 Oct 20264.1830L12.7K
13 Oct 20264.1830.1L12.7K
14 Oct 20264.1830.1L12.7K
15 Oct 20264.1830.2L12.8K
16 Oct 20264.1830.2L12.8K
17 Oct 20264.1830.2L12.8K
18 Oct 20264.1830.3L12.8K
19 Oct 20264.1830.4L12.9K
20 Oct 20264.1830.4L12.9K
21 Oct 20264.1830.5L12.9K
22 Oct 20264.1830.5L12.9K
23 Oct 20264.1830.5L12.9K

2.5Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★62%
4★22%
3★8%
2★3%
1★5%

Praised

fits well12%
good fabric quality11%
value for money9%
comfortable7%
looks good, nice design6%

Complaints

runs large2%
poor fit1%
poor fabric quality1%
colour fades or bleeds1%
runs small1%

Marketplace presence

Measured

10.4Klistings on 3 marketplaces

  • ajio4.8K listings
  • myntra3.2K listings
  • flipkart2.4K listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

282products first seen in 30 days

  • Shirts687
  • Jeans359
  • T-Shirts246
  • Polos196
  • Cargos153
  • Sweatshirts136

2.2K of 2.2K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • The Indian Garage Co.

    New product

    42 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • The Indian Garage Co.

    New product

    22 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • The Indian Garage Co.

    New product

    60 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

2,176 products

Start 14-day trial

The Indian Garage Co.: 2,176 products tracked, median list price ₹1,249, 2,065 ads seen in 30 days, 5 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does The Indian Garage Co. list on its website?

2,176 live products were seen on The Indian Garage Co.'s own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of The Indian Garage Co. products?

The median list price is ₹1,249 across 2,176 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 367 observed site prices were between ₹989 and ₹1,499.

Who are The Indian Garage Co.'s competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Snitch, The Souled Store, Wrogn.

Is The Indian Garage Co. running ads?

2,065 of The Indian Garage Co.'s ads were seen in the last 30 days, 256 of them active on the last check.

Where is The Indian Garage Co. sold online?

Besides its own site, The Indian Garage Co. listings were seen on ajio, myntra, flipkart in the last 7 days.