Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −54.4% vs Kitchen & dining

    ₹582

    Median price trend
    Point 1686
    Point 2941
    Point 31099
    Point 4752
    Point 5720
    Point 6515
    Point 7550
    Point 8403
    Point 9440
    Point 10415
    Point 11516
    Point 12474
    Point 13537
    Point 14413
    Point 15659
    Point 16598
    Point 17519
    Point 18924
    Point 191029
    Point 20750
    Point 21682
    Point 22676
    Point 23826
    Point 24432
    Point 251029
    Point 26460
    Point 27951
    Point 28700

    Median price

  • up to 15% off

    10

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 441 active

    1.3K

    Ads 30d

  • 2.3K listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 18182092
    Point 28183138
    Point 38184886
    Point 48184886
    Point 58188234
    Point 68188392
    Point 78192845
    Point 88193893
    Point 98207424
    Point 108220148
    Point 118227652
    Point 128238175
    Point 138238884
    Point 148246201
    Point 158255458
    Point 168261866
    Point 178262139

    Rating

Derived
Price positionLower price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Kitchen & dining

Derived
Show as table
Milton median list price by day
DateMiltonKitchen & dining median
25 Sept 2026₹686₹1,276
26 Sept 2026₹941₹1,276
27 Sept 2026₹1,099₹1,276
28 Sept 2026₹752₹1,276
29 Sept 2026₹720₹1,276
30 Sept 2026₹515₹1,276
1 Oct 2026₹550₹1,276
2 Oct 2026₹403₹1,276
3 Oct 2026₹440₹1,276
4 Oct 2026₹415₹1,276
5 Oct 2026₹516₹1,276
6 Oct 2026₹474₹1,276
7 Oct 2026₹537₹1,276
8 Oct 2026₹413₹1,276
9 Oct 2026₹659₹1,276
10 Oct 2026₹598₹1,276
11 Oct 2026₹519₹1,276
12 Oct 2026₹924₹1,276
13 Oct 2026₹1,029₹1,276
14 Oct 2026₹750₹1,276
15 Oct 2026₹682₹1,276
16 Oct 2026₹676₹1,276
17 Oct 2026₹826₹1,276
18 Oct 2026₹432₹1,276
19 Oct 2026₹1,029₹1,276
20 Oct 2026₹460₹1,276
22 Oct 2026₹951₹1,276
23 Oct 2026₹700₹1,276
Milton median
₹582
Kitchen & dining median
₹1,276
Difference
−54.4% lower
Discounted
62%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 7 live, 7 new
  2. 26 Sept: 7 live
  3. 27 Sept: 7 live
  4. 28 Sept: 7 live
  5. 29 Sept: 7 live
  6. 30 Sept: 7 live
  7. 1 Oct: 7 live
  8. 2 Oct: 7 live
  9. 3 Oct: 7 live
  10. 4 Oct: 7 live
  11. 5 Oct: 7 live
  12. 6 Oct: 7 live
  13. 7 Oct: 7 live
  14. 8 Oct: 7 live
  15. 9 Oct: 7 live
  16. 10 Oct: 7 live
  17. 11 Oct: 7 live
  18. 12 Oct: 7 live
  19. 13 Oct: 7 live
  20. 14 Oct: 6 live
  21. 15 Oct: 6 live
  22. 16 Oct: 6 live
  23. 17 Oct: 6 live
  24. 18 Oct: 6 live
  25. 19 Oct: 6 live
  26. 20 Oct: 6 live
  27. 21 Oct: 6 live
  28. 22 Oct: 9 live, 3 new
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202677
26 Sept 202670
27 Sept 202670
28 Sept 202670
29 Sept 202670
30 Sept 202670
1 Oct 202670
2 Oct 202670
3 Oct 202670
4 Oct 202670
5 Oct 202670
6 Oct 202670
7 Oct 202670
8 Oct 202670
9 Oct 202670
10 Oct 202670
11 Oct 202670
12 Oct 202670
13 Oct 202670
14 Oct 202660
15 Oct 202660
16 Oct 202660
17 Oct 202660
18 Oct 202660
19 Oct 202660
20 Oct 202660
21 Oct 202660
22 Oct 202693

10live offers · up to 15% off

  • Announcement4
  • Discount2
  • Free shipping2
  • Banner1
  • Sale window1

New ads per week

Derived

1.3Kads seen in 30 days · 441 active

  • video75%
  • image18%
  • carousel6%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Festive / occasion24%
Benefit / result21%
Founder / brand story15%
Offer / discount9%
New launch6%
Other19%

376 of 1.3K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 2.3K listings

Average rating
4.19
Ratings
82.6L
New since 8 Oct
+80K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 2338 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.1981.8L4.2L
9 Oct 20264.1981.8L4.2L
10 Oct 20264.1981.8L4.2L
11 Oct 20264.1981.8L4.2L
12 Oct 20264.1981.9L4.2L
13 Oct 20264.1981.9L4.2L
14 Oct 20264.1981.9L4.2L
15 Oct 20264.1981.9L4.2L
16 Oct 20264.1982.1L4.2L
17 Oct 20264.1982.2L4.2L
18 Oct 20264.1982.3L4.2L
19 Oct 20264.1982.4L4.2L
20 Oct 20264.1982.4L4.2L
21 Oct 20264.1982.5L4.2L
22 Oct 20264.1982.6L4.2L
23 Oct 20264.1982.6L4.2L
24 Oct 20264.1982.6L4.2L

3.1Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★60%
4★20%
3★8%
2★4%
1★8%

Praised

value for money7%
looks good, nice design6%
keeps hot or cold3%
leak proof2%

Complaints

size not as described3%
does not keep hot or cold3%
poor build quality2%
leaks water2%
wears out fast1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Milton₹58211
MyBorosil₹6969
Nestasia₹7952
Signoraware₹4162
Wonderchef₹1,3994

Marketplace presence

Measured

7.4Klistings on 5 marketplaces

  • flipkart4.6K listings
  • amazon1.5K listings
  • myntra1.3K listings
  • meesho139 listings
  • nykaa11 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

84products first seen in 30 days

  • Bottles1
  • Lunchbox1
  • Lunchbox > Glass Tiffin > Glass Tiffin Box for Office1
  • pots and pans1

4 of 1.3K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Milton

    New product

    10 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Milton

    Offer

    1 new offer on the brand's site

    From 12%to 15%

    Measured
  • Milton

    New product

    10 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

1,346 products

Start 14-day trial

Milton: 1,346 products tracked, median list price ₹582, 1,316 ads seen in 30 days, 10 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Milton list on its website?

1,346 live products were seen on Milton's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Milton products?

The median list price is ₹582 across 1,346 priced products.

Who are Milton's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are MyBorosil, Nestasia, Signoraware.

Is Milton running ads?

1,316 of Milton's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 441 of them active on the last check.

Where is Milton sold online?

Besides its own site, Milton listings were seen on flipkart, amazon, myntra, meesho, nykaa in the last 7 days.