Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −45.5% vs Kitchen & dining

    ₹696

    Median price trend
    Point 1772
    Point 2844
    Point 36791
    Point 41002
    Point 5744
    Point 61010
    Point 7854
    Point 8914
    Point 9610
    Point 101440
    Point 111058
    Point 12797
    Point 13764
    Point 14988
    Point 15783
    Point 16695
    Point 17524
    Point 181032
    Point 191015
    Point 201015
    Point 21999
    Point 22999
    Point 23976
    Point 24761
    Point 25918
    Point 26859
    Point 27999

    Median price

  • up to 50% off

    20

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 126 active

    708

    Ads 30d

  • 882 listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 1597470
    Point 2597470
    Point 3597999
    Point 4598351
    Point 5598351
    Point 6598702
    Point 7598703
    Point 8598729
    Point 9599175
    Point 10600055
    Point 11600055
    Point 12601403
    Point 13602181
    Point 14602196
    Point 15602643
    Point 16603356
    Point 17603920
    Point 18603920

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Kitchen & dining

Derived
Show as table
MyBorosil median list price by day
DateMyBorosilKitchen & dining median
25 Sept 2026₹772₹1,276
26 Sept 2026₹844₹1,276
27 Sept 2026₹6,791₹1,276
28 Sept 2026₹1,002₹1,276
29 Sept 2026₹744₹1,276
30 Sept 2026₹1,010₹1,276
1 Oct 2026₹854₹1,276
2 Oct 2026₹914₹1,276
3 Oct 2026₹610₹1,276
4 Oct 2026₹1,440₹1,276
5 Oct 2026₹1,058₹1,276
6 Oct 2026₹797₹1,276
7 Oct 2026₹764₹1,276
8 Oct 2026₹988₹1,276
9 Oct 2026₹783₹1,276
10 Oct 2026₹695₹1,276
11 Oct 2026₹524₹1,276
12 Oct 2026₹1,032₹1,276
13 Oct 2026₹1,015₹1,276
14 Oct 2026₹1,015₹1,276
15 Oct 2026₹999₹1,276
16 Oct 2026₹999₹1,276
17 Oct 2026₹976₹1,276
18 Oct 2026₹761₹1,276
19 Oct 2026₹918₹1,276
22 Oct 2026₹859₹1,276
23 Oct 2026₹999₹1,276
MyBorosil median
₹696
Kitchen & dining median
₹1,276
Difference
−45.5% lower
Most products
₹382–₹4,992
Discounted
91%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 31 live, 31 new
  2. 26 Sept: 22 live, 1 new
  3. 27 Sept: 21 live
  4. 28 Sept: 21 live
  5. 29 Sept: 21 live
  6. 30 Sept: 21 live
  7. 1 Oct: 21 live
  8. 2 Oct: 21 live
  9. 3 Oct: 21 live
  10. 4 Oct: 21 live
  11. 5 Oct: 21 live
  12. 6 Oct: 21 live
  13. 7 Oct: 21 live
  14. 8 Oct: 21 live
  15. 9 Oct: 20 live
  16. 10 Oct: 20 live
  17. 11 Oct: 20 live
  18. 12 Oct: 20 live
  19. 13 Oct: 20 live
  20. 14 Oct: 20 live
  21. 15 Oct: 20 live
  22. 16 Oct: 20 live
  23. 17 Oct: 20 live
  24. 18 Oct: 20 live
  25. 19 Oct: 20 live
  26. 20 Oct: 13 live
  27. 21 Oct: 13 live
  28. 22 Oct: 11 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20263131
26 Sept 2026221
27 Sept 2026210
28 Sept 2026210
29 Sept 2026210
30 Sept 2026210
1 Oct 2026210
2 Oct 2026210
3 Oct 2026210
4 Oct 2026210
5 Oct 2026210
6 Oct 2026210
7 Oct 2026210
8 Oct 2026210
9 Oct 2026200
10 Oct 2026200
11 Oct 2026200
12 Oct 2026200
13 Oct 2026200
14 Oct 2026200
15 Oct 2026200
16 Oct 2026200
17 Oct 2026200
18 Oct 2026200
19 Oct 2026200
20 Oct 2026130
21 Oct 2026130
22 Oct 2026110

20live offers · up to 50% off

  • Banner17
  • Free shipping2
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

708ads seen in 30 days · 126 active

  • image64%
  • video26%
  • carousel9%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount44%
Benefit / result15%
Founder / brand story7%
New launch6%
Price / value5%
Other13%

472 of 708 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 882 listings

Average rating
4.32
Ratings
6L
New since 7 Oct
+6.5K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 882 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.326L16.3K
8 Oct 20264.326L16.3K
9 Oct 20264.326L16.3K
10 Oct 20264.326L16.3K
11 Oct 20264.326L16.3K
12 Oct 20264.326L16.3K
13 Oct 20264.326L16.3K
14 Oct 20264.326L16.3K
15 Oct 20264.326L16.3K
16 Oct 20264.326L16.3K
17 Oct 20264.326L16.3K
18 Oct 20264.326L16.4K
19 Oct 20264.326L16.5K
20 Oct 20264.326L16.5K
21 Oct 20264.326L16.5K
22 Oct 20264.326L16.5K
23 Oct 20264.326L16.5K
24 Oct 20264.326L16.5K

28.4Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★67%
4★18%
3★6%
2★2%
1★6%

Praised

value for money9%
looks good, nice design7%
keeps hot or cold3%
good build quality3%
right size, as described3%

Complaints

size not as described4%
poor build quality3%
does not keep hot or cold2%
wears out fast1%
leaks water1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
MyBorosil₹6969
Nestasia₹7952
Milton₹58211
Signoraware₹4162
Wonderchef₹1,3994

Marketplace presence

Measured

2.5Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • flipkart1.1K listings
  • amazon801 listings
  • myntra656 listings
  • ajio7 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

118products first seen in 30 days

  • Opalware Dinner Sets442
  • Opalware Coffee Mugs & Travel Mugs255
  • Glass Lunchboxes168
  • Opalware Tea Cups & Tea Sets155
  • Opal Tea Series147
  • Hydra Spare108

2.8K of 2.8K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • MyBorosil

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • MyBorosil

    New product

    11 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • MyBorosil

    Price

    Prices rose on 6 products

    From ₹914to ₹1,259

    Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

2,807 products

Start 14-day trial

MyBorosil: 2,807 products tracked, median list price ₹696, 708 ads seen in 30 days, 20 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does MyBorosil list on its website?

2,807 live products were seen on MyBorosil's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of MyBorosil products?

The median list price is ₹696 across 2,806 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 31 observed site prices were between ₹382 and ₹4,992.

Who are MyBorosil's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Nestasia, Milton, Signoraware.

Is MyBorosil running ads?

708 of MyBorosil's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 126 of them active on the last check.

Where is MyBorosil sold online?

Besides its own site, MyBorosil listings were seen on flipkart, amazon, myntra, ajio in the last 7 days.