Skip to content

Women's ethnic wear customer reviews

What 11.3K marketplace reviews of 9 women's ethnic wear brands praise, complain about and ask for

as of 23 Oct 2026

What we read

as of 23 Oct 2026Measured
Measured
  • Reviews read

    11.3K

    on marketplaces

  • Read share

    75.6%

    of 15K stored

    Derived
  • Brands read

    9

    of 45 tracked

  • Top complaint

    3.8%

    fabric quality

    Derived

Covers all stored reviews read (counts taken 21 Oct 2026 to 23 Oct 2026). Each share = reviews read that mention it ÷ all 11,315 reviews read. A review can name several themes, so shares do not add up to 100%. A brand listed in several categories counts in each.

Most mentioned complaints

as of 23 Oct 2026Derived
  • fabric quality3.8%

    432 reviews · 6 brands

  • poor value, overpriced2.6%

    294 reviews · 8 brands

  • size too small1.8%

    204 reviews · 6 brands

  • size too large1.6%

    183 reviews · 4 brands

  • overpriced1.6%

    175 reviews · 6 brands

Most mentioned praise

as of 23 Oct 2026Derived
  • looks good, nice design23.7%

    2.7K reviews · 6 brands

  • fabric quality18.9%

    2.1K reviews · 6 brands

  • comfortable10.3%

    1.2K reviews · 7 brands

  • good fit10.2%

    1.2K reviews · 6 brands

  • colour6.7%

    752 reviews · 6 brands

Star ratings of reviews read

as of 23 Oct 2026Measured
5 stars66% · 7.5K reviews
4 stars14.8% · 1.7K reviews
3 stars7.2% · 810 reviews
2 stars3.9% · 445 reviews
1 star8.1% · 915 reviews

Customer voice for your own brand and competitors, per product

Questions

How many women's ethnic wear reviews does this page cover?

11,315 marketplace reviews read by our AI labels, from 9 of 45 tracked women's ethnic wear brands. That is 75.6% of the 14,969 reviews we store for those brands, counted between 21 Oct 2026 and 23 Oct 2026.

What do women's ethnic wear customers complain about most?

fabric quality (3.8% of reviews read, 6 brands), poor value, overpriced (2.6% of reviews read, 8 brands), size too small (1.8% of reviews read, 6 brands).

What do women's ethnic wear customers praise most?

looks good, nice design (23.7% of reviews read, 6 brands), fabric quality (18.9% of reviews read, 6 brands), comfortable (10.3% of reviews read, 7 brands).

How are the shares counted?

Each share is the number of reviews read that mention a theme, divided by all 11,315 reviews read. A review can mention several themes, so shares do not add up to 100%. Counts only: no review text is shown.