Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −60.3% vs Home & kitchen appliances

    ₹1,169

    Median price trend
    Point 1999
    Point 25634
    Point 32474
    Point 43999
    Point 51899
    Point 61499
    Point 71899
    Point 81899
    Point 92099
    Point 101297
    Point 116949
    Point 122133
    Point 131752
    Point 14199
    Point 151804
    Point 161842
    Point 172230
    Point 1824990

    Median price

  • up to 5% off

    6

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 3 active

    11

    Ads 30d

  • 509 listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 1530908
    Point 2531868
    Point 3531948
    Point 4532663
    Point 5532665
    Point 6533549
    Point 7533550
    Point 8534213
    Point 9534286
    Point 10534340
    Point 11534364
    Point 12534411
    Point 13536188
    Point 14536655
    Point 15536683
    Point 16537620
    Point 17538007
    Point 18538006

    Rating

Derived
Price positionLower price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityLow
Rating4.1 of 5

Price vs Home & kitchen appliances

Derived
Show as table
Agaro Lifestyle median list price by day
DateAgaro LifestyleHome & kitchen appliances median
23 Sept 2026₹999₹2,945
24 Sept 2026₹5,634₹2,945
25 Sept 2026₹2,474₹2,945
29 Sept 2026₹3,999₹2,945
1 Oct 2026₹1,899₹2,945
3 Oct 2026₹1,499₹2,945
5 Oct 2026₹1,899₹2,945
7 Oct 2026₹1,899₹2,945
8 Oct 2026₹2,099₹2,945
9 Oct 2026₹1,297₹2,945
10 Oct 2026₹6,949₹2,945
13 Oct 2026₹2,133₹2,945
14 Oct 2026₹1,752₹2,945
15 Oct 2026₹199₹2,945
16 Oct 2026₹1,804₹2,945
17 Oct 2026₹1,842₹2,945
19 Oct 2026₹2,230₹2,945
22 Oct 2026₹24,990₹2,945
Agaro Lifestyle median
₹1,169
Home & kitchen appliances median
₹2,945
Difference
−60.3% lower
Discounted
63%

Offers

Measured
  1. 23 Sept: 7 live, 7 new
  2. 24 Sept: 6 live
  3. 25 Sept: 6 live
  4. 26 Sept: 6 live
  5. 27 Sept: 6 live
  6. 28 Sept: 6 live
  7. 29 Sept: 6 live
  8. 30 Sept: 6 live
  9. 1 Oct: 6 live
  10. 2 Oct: 6 live
  11. 3 Oct: 6 live
  12. 4 Oct: 6 live
  13. 5 Oct: 6 live
  14. 6 Oct: 6 live
  15. 7 Oct: 6 live
  16. 8 Oct: 6 live
  17. 9 Oct: 6 live
  18. 10 Oct: 6 live
  19. 11 Oct: 6 live
  20. 12 Oct: 6 live
  21. 13 Oct: 6 live
  22. 14 Oct: 6 live
  23. 15 Oct: 6 live
  24. 16 Oct: 6 live
  25. 17 Oct: 6 live
  26. 18 Oct: 6 live
  27. 19 Oct: 6 live
  28. 20 Oct: 6 live
  29. 21 Oct: 6 live
  30. 22 Oct: 6 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
23 Sept 202677
24 Sept 202660
25 Sept 202660
26 Sept 202660
27 Sept 202660
28 Sept 202660
29 Sept 202660
30 Sept 202660
1 Oct 202660
2 Oct 202660
3 Oct 202660
4 Oct 202660
5 Oct 202660
6 Oct 202660
7 Oct 202660
8 Oct 202660
9 Oct 202660
10 Oct 202660
11 Oct 202660
12 Oct 202660
13 Oct 202660
14 Oct 202660
15 Oct 202660
16 Oct 202660
17 Oct 202660
18 Oct 202660
19 Oct 202660
20 Oct 202660
21 Oct 202660
22 Oct 202660

6live offers · up to 5% off

  • Banner2
  • Coupon2
  • Announcement1
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

11ads seen in 30 days · 3 active

  • image100%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount50%
Other50%

2 of 11 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 509 listings

Average rating
4.13
Ratings
5.4L
New since 7 Oct
+7.1K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 509 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.145.3L500
8 Oct 20264.145.3L501
9 Oct 20264.145.3L501
10 Oct 20264.145.3L505
11 Oct 20264.145.3L506
12 Oct 20264.145.3L506
13 Oct 20264.145.3L506
14 Oct 20264.145.3L507
15 Oct 20264.145.3L508
16 Oct 20264.145.3L511
17 Oct 20264.145.3L511
18 Oct 20264.145.3L512
19 Oct 20264.145.4L513
20 Oct 20264.135.4L513
21 Oct 20264.135.4L514
22 Oct 20264.135.4L518
23 Oct 20264.135.4L519
24 Oct 20264.135.4L519

15.9Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★66%
4★20%
3★6%
2★1%
1★6%

Praised

value for money18%
works well18%
easy to set up and use13%
looks good, nice design5%
durable4%

Complaints

stopped working3%
poor value, overpriced1%
return or refund problem1%
hard to set up or use1%
overpriced0%

Marketplace presence

Measured

897listings on 6 marketplaces

  • amazon648 listings
  • myntra104 listings
  • nykaa93 listings
  • flipkart33 listings
  • tira10 listings
  • ajio9 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

5products first seen in 30 days

  • Casserole6
  • Adult Electric Toothbrush Refill5
  • AG Knife5
  • Electric Toothbrush5
  • Containers4
  • Foot Massager4

167 of 665 live products carry a type

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

665 products

Start 14-day trial

Agaro Lifestyle: 665 products tracked, median list price ₹1,169, 11 ads seen in 30 days, 6 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Agaro Lifestyle list on its website?

665 live products were seen on Agaro Lifestyle's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Agaro Lifestyle products?

The median list price is ₹1,169 across 665 priced products.

Is Agaro Lifestyle running ads?

11 of Agaro Lifestyle's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 3 of them active on the last check.

Where is Agaro Lifestyle sold online?

Besides its own site, Agaro Lifestyle listings were seen on amazon, myntra, nykaa, flipkart, tira, ajio in the last 7 days.