Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −44% vs Home & kitchen appliances

    ₹1,650

    Median price

  • up to 10% off

    6

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 164 active

    803

    Ads 30d

  • 579 listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 1615532
    Point 2615635
    Point 3616246
    Point 4616246
    Point 5616694
    Point 6616694
    Point 7616553
    Point 8616607
    Point 9617350
    Point 10617350
    Point 11618127
    Point 12619447
    Point 13619495
    Point 14619969
    Point 15620815
    Point 16621425
    Point 17621425

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityMedium
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Home & kitchen appliances

Derived
Havells median
₹1,650
Home & kitchen appliances median
₹2,945
Difference
−44% lower
Most products
₹1,897–₹20,903
Discounted
0%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 6 live, 6 new
  2. 26 Sept: 6 live
  3. 27 Sept: 6 live
  4. 28 Sept: 6 live
  5. 29 Sept: 6 live
  6. 30 Sept: 6 live
  7. 1 Oct: 6 live
  8. 2 Oct: 6 live
  9. 3 Oct: 6 live
  10. 4 Oct: 6 live
  11. 5 Oct: 6 live
  12. 6 Oct: 6 live
  13. 7 Oct: 6 live
  14. 8 Oct: 6 live
  15. 9 Oct: 6 live
  16. 10 Oct: 6 live
  17. 11 Oct: 6 live
  18. 12 Oct: 6 live
  19. 13 Oct: 6 live
  20. 14 Oct: 6 live
  21. 15 Oct: 6 live
  22. 16 Oct: 6 live
  23. 17 Oct: 6 live
  24. 18 Oct: 6 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202666
26 Sept 202660
27 Sept 202660
28 Sept 202660
29 Sept 202660
30 Sept 202660
1 Oct 202660
2 Oct 202660
3 Oct 202660
4 Oct 202660
5 Oct 202660
6 Oct 202660
7 Oct 202660
8 Oct 202660
9 Oct 202660
10 Oct 202660
11 Oct 202660
12 Oct 202660
13 Oct 202660
14 Oct 202660
15 Oct 202660
16 Oct 202660
17 Oct 202660
18 Oct 202660

6live offers · up to 10% off

  • Banner3
  • Coupon2
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

803ads seen in 30 days · 164 active

  • image66%
  • video27%
  • text4%
  • carousel3%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result26%
Social proof / UGC20%
Offer / discount15%
Price / value10%
Festive / occasion8%
Other11%

484 of 803 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 579 listings

Average rating
4.17
Ratings
6.2L
New since 8 Oct
+5.9K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 579 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.166.2L19.8K
9 Oct 20264.166.2L19.8K
10 Oct 20264.166.2L19.8K
11 Oct 20264.166.2L19.8K
12 Oct 20264.166.2L19.8K
13 Oct 20264.166.2L19.8K
14 Oct 20264.166.2L19.9K
15 Oct 20264.166.2L19.9K
16 Oct 20264.166.2L20K
17 Oct 20264.166.2L20K
18 Oct 20264.166.2L20.1K
19 Oct 20264.176.2L20.1K
20 Oct 20264.176.2L20.1K
21 Oct 20264.176.2L20.1K
22 Oct 20264.166.2L20.2K
23 Oct 20264.176.2L20.2K
24 Oct 20264.176.2L20.2K

34Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★60%
4★20%
3★7%
2★3%
1★10%

Praised

works well14%
value for money9%
looks good, nice design6%
bright enough3%
runs quietly2%

Complaints

weak or slow performance7%
too noisy4%
stopped working2%
poor build quality1%
poor value, overpriced1%

Marketplace presence

Measured

2.3Klistings on 5 marketplaces

  • flipkart1.1K listings
  • amazon1.1K listings
  • myntra55 listings
  • tira10 listings
  • nykaa10 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

114products first seen in 30 days

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

2,710 products

Start 14-day trial

Havells: 2,710 products tracked, median list price ₹1,650, 803 ads seen in 30 days, 6 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Havells list on its website?

2,710 live products were seen on Havells's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Havells products?

The median list price is ₹1,650 across 2,708 priced products. On 22 Oct 2026, 80% of 145 observed site prices were between ₹1,897 and ₹20,903.

Is Havells running ads?

803 of Havells's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 164 of them active on the last check.

Where is Havells sold online?

Besides its own site, Havells listings were seen on flipkart, amazon, myntra, tira, nykaa in the last 7 days.