Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −22.6% vs Home & kitchen appliances

    ₹2,279

    Median price trend
    Point 12066
    Point 22187
    Point 310623
    Point 44390
    Point 52692
    Point 61652
    Point 71046
    Point 8604
    Point 93131
    Point 102072
    Point 11598
    Point 121398
    Point 133102
    Point 146487
    Point 15473
    Point 162072
    Point 171019
    Point 182072
    Point 195023
    Point 202072
    Point 21447
    Point 224499
    Point 23999
    Point 247342

    Median price

  • up to 38% off

    3

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 192 active

    427

    Ads 30d

  • 383 listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 1574409
    Point 2574467
    Point 3574820
    Point 4574820
    Point 5575107
    Point 6575113
    Point 7575683
    Point 8575814
    Point 9576652
    Point 10577594
    Point 11578222
    Point 12579393
    Point 13579394
    Point 14580583
    Point 15581075
    Point 16581558
    Point 17581558

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.1 of 5

Price vs Home & kitchen appliances

Derived
Show as table
Orient Electric median list price by day
DateOrient ElectricHome & kitchen appliances median
25 Sept 2026₹2,066₹2,945
26 Sept 2026₹2,187₹2,945
27 Sept 2026₹10,623₹2,945
28 Sept 2026₹4,390₹2,945
29 Sept 2026₹2,692₹2,945
30 Sept 2026₹1,652₹2,945
1 Oct 2026₹1,046₹2,945
3 Oct 2026₹604₹2,945
5 Oct 2026₹3,131₹2,945
6 Oct 2026₹2,072₹2,945
7 Oct 2026₹598₹2,945
8 Oct 2026₹1,398₹2,945
9 Oct 2026₹3,102₹2,945
10 Oct 2026₹6,487₹2,945
12 Oct 2026₹473₹2,945
13 Oct 2026₹2,072₹2,945
14 Oct 2026₹1,019₹2,945
15 Oct 2026₹2,072₹2,945
16 Oct 2026₹5,023₹2,945
17 Oct 2026₹2,072₹2,945
18 Oct 2026₹447₹2,945
19 Oct 2026₹4,499₹2,945
22 Oct 2026₹999₹2,945
23 Oct 2026₹7,342₹2,945
Orient Electric median
₹2,279
Home & kitchen appliances median
₹2,945
Difference
−22.6% lower
Most products
₹1,366–₹19,569
Discounted
100%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 4 live, 4 new
  2. 26 Sept: 3 live
  3. 27 Sept: 3 live
  4. 28 Sept: 3 live
  5. 29 Sept: 3 live
  6. 30 Sept: 3 live
  7. 1 Oct: 3 live
  8. 2 Oct: 3 live
  9. 3 Oct: 3 live
  10. 4 Oct: 3 live
  11. 5 Oct: 3 live
  12. 6 Oct: 3 live
  13. 7 Oct: 3 live
  14. 8 Oct: 3 live
  15. 9 Oct: 3 live
  16. 10 Oct: 3 live
  17. 11 Oct: 3 live
  18. 12 Oct: 3 live
  19. 13 Oct: 3 live
  20. 14 Oct: 3 live
  21. 15 Oct: 3 live
  22. 16 Oct: 3 live
  23. 17 Oct: 3 live
  24. 18 Oct: 3 live
  25. 19 Oct: 3 live
  26. 20 Oct: 3 live
  27. 21 Oct: 3 live
  28. 22 Oct: 3 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202644
26 Sept 202630
27 Sept 202630
28 Sept 202630
29 Sept 202630
30 Sept 202630
1 Oct 202630
2 Oct 202630
3 Oct 202630
4 Oct 202630
5 Oct 202630
6 Oct 202630
7 Oct 202630
8 Oct 202630
9 Oct 202630
10 Oct 202630
11 Oct 202630
12 Oct 202630
13 Oct 202630
14 Oct 202630
15 Oct 202630
16 Oct 202630
17 Oct 202630
18 Oct 202630
19 Oct 202630
20 Oct 202630
21 Oct 202630
22 Oct 202630

3live offers · up to 38% off

  • Announcement1
  • Discount1
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

427ads seen in 30 days · 192 active

  • image82%
  • video15%
  • carousel1%
  • text0%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount46%
Social proof / UGC14%
Benefit / result12%
No message8%
Price / value3%
Other13%

195 of 427 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 383 listings

Average rating
4.05
Ratings
5.8L
New since 8 Oct
+7.1K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 383 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.055.7L42.6K
9 Oct 20264.055.7L42.6K
10 Oct 20264.055.7L42.6K
11 Oct 20264.055.7L42.6K
12 Oct 20264.055.8L42.6K
13 Oct 20264.055.8L42.6K
14 Oct 20264.055.8L42.7K
15 Oct 20264.055.8L42.7K
16 Oct 20264.055.8L42.8K
17 Oct 20264.055.8L42.9K
18 Oct 20264.055.8L43K
19 Oct 20264.055.8L43.1K
20 Oct 20264.055.8L43.1K
21 Oct 20264.055.8L43.2K
22 Oct 20264.055.8L43.2K
23 Oct 20264.055.8L43.3K
24 Oct 20264.055.8L43.3K

22.2Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★50%
4★19%
3★9%
2★5%
1★17%

Praised

works well14%
value for money9%
looks good, nice design7%
good build quality1%
easy to set up and use1%

Complaints

squeaks or makes noise6%
weak or slow performance6%
stopped working4%
poor build quality2%
poor value, overpriced2%

Marketplace presence

Measured

1.3Klistings on 3 marketplaces

  • amazon895 listings
  • flipkart337 listings
  • myntra24 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

29products first seen in 30 days

  • Fans93
  • Lighting71
  • Switchgears65
  • Small Appliances36
  • Air Coolers20
  • Water Heaters16

320 of 322 live products carry a type

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

322 products

Start 14-day trial

Orient Electric: 322 products tracked, median list price ₹2,279, 427 ads seen in 30 days, 3 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Orient Electric list on its website?

322 live products were seen on Orient Electric's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Orient Electric products?

The median list price is ₹2,279 across 321 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 106 observed site prices were between ₹1,366 and ₹19,569.

Is Orient Electric running ads?

427 of Orient Electric's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 192 of them active on the last check.

Where is Orient Electric sold online?

Besides its own site, Orient Electric listings were seen on amazon, flipkart, myntra in the last 7 days.