Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −7.8% vs Fragrance

    ₹599

    Median price trend
    Point 1999
    Point 21349
    Point 3699
    Point 4599
    Point 5299
    Point 61599
    Point 7749
    Point 8999
    Point 91599
    Point 10999
    Point 11999
    Point 12999
    Point 13999
    Point 14999
    Point 15599
    Point 161199
    Point 17499
    Point 18430
    Point 19730

    Median price

  • 7

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 1.2K active

    1.5K

    Ads 30d

  • 1.2K listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 12559723
    Point 22560483
    Point 32563910
    Point 42564531
    Point 52567004
    Point 62565734
    Point 72565844
    Point 82577166
    Point 92582849
    Point 102596168
    Point 112596171
    Point 122611228
    Point 132619139
    Point 142619861
    Point 152622468
    Point 162632197
    Point 172639091

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Fragrance

Derived
Show as table
Beardo median list price by day
DateBeardoFragrance median
23 Sept 2026₹999₹650
24 Sept 2026₹1,349₹650
25 Sept 2026₹699₹650
29 Sept 2026₹599₹650
1 Oct 2026₹299₹650
3 Oct 2026₹1,599₹650
5 Oct 2026₹749₹650
6 Oct 2026₹999₹650
8 Oct 2026₹1,599₹650
9 Oct 2026₹999₹650
10 Oct 2026₹999₹650
12 Oct 2026₹999₹650
13 Oct 2026₹999₹650
14 Oct 2026₹999₹650
15 Oct 2026₹599₹650
17 Oct 2026₹1,199₹650
19 Oct 2026₹499₹650
22 Oct 2026₹430₹650
23 Oct 2026₹730₹650
Beardo median
₹599
Fragrance median
₹650
Difference
−7.8% lower
Discounted
89%

Offers

Measured
  1. 23 Sept: 6 live, 6 new
  2. 24 Sept: 6 live
  3. 25 Sept: 6 live
  4. 26 Sept: 6 live
  5. 27 Sept: 6 live
  6. 28 Sept: 6 live
  7. 29 Sept: 6 live
  8. 30 Sept: 6 live
  9. 1 Oct: 6 live
  10. 2 Oct: 6 live
  11. 3 Oct: 6 live
  12. 4 Oct: 6 live
  13. 5 Oct: 6 live
  14. 6 Oct: 6 live
  15. 7 Oct: 5 live
  16. 8 Oct: 5 live
  17. 9 Oct: 5 live
  18. 10 Oct: 6 live, 1 new
  19. 11 Oct: 6 live
  20. 12 Oct: 6 live
  21. 13 Oct: 6 live
  22. 14 Oct: 6 live
  23. 15 Oct: 6 live
  24. 16 Oct: 6 live, 1 new
  25. 17 Oct: 4 live
  26. 18 Oct: 3 live
  27. 19 Oct: 3 live
  28. 20 Oct: 3 live
  29. 21 Oct: 3 live
  30. 22 Oct: 3 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
23 Sept 202666
24 Sept 202660
25 Sept 202660
26 Sept 202660
27 Sept 202660
28 Sept 202660
29 Sept 202660
30 Sept 202660
1 Oct 202660
2 Oct 202660
3 Oct 202660
4 Oct 202660
5 Oct 202660
6 Oct 202660
7 Oct 202650
8 Oct 202650
9 Oct 202650
10 Oct 202661
11 Oct 202660
12 Oct 202660
13 Oct 202660
14 Oct 202660
15 Oct 202660
16 Oct 202661
17 Oct 202640
18 Oct 202630
19 Oct 202630
20 Oct 202630
21 Oct 202630
22 Oct 202630

7live offers

  • Announcement4
  • Coupon2
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

1.5Kads seen in 30 days · 1.2K active

  • video50%
  • carousel27%
  • image22%
  • text0%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result31%
Social proof / UGC13%
Price / value12%
Offer / discount10%
Problem → solution10%
Other17%

1.3K of 1.5K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.2K listings

Average rating
4.17
Ratings
26.4L
New since 7 Oct
+79.4K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1230 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.1725.6L1L
8 Oct 20264.1625.6L1L
9 Oct 20264.1725.6L1L
10 Oct 20264.1725.6L1L
11 Oct 20264.1725.7L1L
12 Oct 20264.1725.7L1L
13 Oct 20264.1725.7L1L
14 Oct 20264.1725.8L1L
15 Oct 20264.1725.8L1L
16 Oct 20264.1726L1L
17 Oct 20264.1726L1L
18 Oct 20264.1726.1L1L
19 Oct 20264.1726.2L1L
20 Oct 20264.1726.2L1L
21 Oct 20264.1726.2L1L
22 Oct 20264.1726.3L1.1L
23 Oct 20264.1726.4L1.1L

2Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★62%
4★18%
3★8%
2★3%
1★9%

Praised

pleasant smell23%
value for money8%
fragrance lasts long8%
good packaging2%
works well, visible results2%

Complaints

fragrance does not last4%
unpleasant or strong smell3%
no visible results1%
poor value, overpriced1%
scent too faint1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Beardo₹5993
The Man Company₹4994
Bombay Shaving Company₹3498

Marketplace presence

Measured

2.3Klistings on 7 marketplaces

  • amazon639 listings
  • flipkart559 listings
  • myntra398 listings
  • tira219 listings
  • meesho207 listings
  • ajio175 listings
  • nykaa93 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

38products first seen in 30 days

  • Fragrance combo50
  • Skin Combo43
  • Fragrances42
  • Perfume33
  • Hair Styling28
  • Beard Styling23

393 of 396 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

396 products

Start 14-day trial

Beardo: 396 products tracked, median list price ₹599, 1,512 ads seen in 30 days, 7 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026. Observed public data, no estimates.

Questions

How many products does Beardo list on its website?

396 live products were seen on Beardo's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Beardo products?

The median list price is ₹599 across 392 priced products.

Who are Beardo's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are The Man Company, Bombay Shaving Company.

Is Beardo running ads?

1,512 of Beardo's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 1,167 of them active on the last check.

Where is Beardo sold online?

Besides its own site, Beardo listings were seen on amazon, flipkart, myntra, tira, meesho, ajio, nykaa in the last 7 days.