Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −23.2% vs Fragrance

    ₹499

    Median price trend
    Point 1549
    Point 2299
    Point 3324
    Point 431840
    Point 5469
    Point 6439
    Point 7599
    Point 816418
    Point 9504
    Point 10299
    Point 11554
    Point 12324
    Point 13259
    Point 14337
    Point 15399
    Point 16378
    Point 17499
    Point 18349
    Point 19724
    Point 20319
    Point 21309
    Point 22549
    Point 23399
    Point 24499
    Point 25419
    Point 26399
    Point 27399

    Median price

  • 10

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 582 active

    753

    Ads 30d

  • 691 listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 11350622
    Point 21350633
    Point 31351437
    Point 41352876
    Point 51352897
    Point 61353901
    Point 71353935
    Point 81362202
    Point 91362614
    Point 101365869
    Point 111365869
    Point 121372228
    Point 131374270
    Point 141374727
    Point 151377139
    Point 161379037
    Point 171381439
    Point 181381438

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.1 of 5

Price vs Fragrance

Derived
Show as table
The Man Company median list price by day
DateThe Man CompanyFragrance median
25 Sept 2026₹549₹650
26 Sept 2026₹299₹650
27 Sept 2026₹324₹650
28 Sept 2026₹31,840₹650
29 Sept 2026₹469₹650
30 Sept 2026₹439₹650
1 Oct 2026₹599₹650
2 Oct 2026₹16,418₹650
3 Oct 2026₹504₹650
4 Oct 2026₹299₹650
5 Oct 2026₹554₹650
6 Oct 2026₹324₹650
7 Oct 2026₹259₹650
8 Oct 2026₹337₹650
9 Oct 2026₹399₹650
10 Oct 2026₹378₹650
11 Oct 2026₹499₹650
12 Oct 2026₹349₹650
13 Oct 2026₹724₹650
14 Oct 2026₹319₹650
15 Oct 2026₹309₹650
16 Oct 2026₹549₹650
17 Oct 2026₹399₹650
18 Oct 2026₹499₹650
19 Oct 2026₹419₹650
22 Oct 2026₹399₹650
23 Oct 2026₹399₹650
The Man Company median
₹499
Fragrance median
₹650
Difference
−23.2% lower
Most products
₹111–₹1,238
Discounted
62%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 13 live, 13 new
  2. 26 Sept: 10 live
  3. 27 Sept: 10 live
  4. 28 Sept: 10 live
  5. 29 Sept: 10 live
  6. 30 Sept: 10 live
  7. 1 Oct: 10 live
  8. 2 Oct: 10 live
  9. 3 Oct: 10 live
  10. 4 Oct: 10 live
  11. 5 Oct: 10 live
  12. 6 Oct: 10 live
  13. 7 Oct: 10 live
  14. 8 Oct: 10 live
  15. 9 Oct: 10 live
  16. 10 Oct: 10 live
  17. 11 Oct: 10 live
  18. 12 Oct: 10 live
  19. 13 Oct: 10 live
  20. 14 Oct: 10 live
  21. 15 Oct: 10 live
  22. 16 Oct: 10 live
  23. 17 Oct: 10 live
  24. 18 Oct: 10 live
  25. 19 Oct: 10 live
  26. 20 Oct: 10 live
  27. 21 Oct: 10 live
  28. 22 Oct: 10 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20261313
26 Sept 2026100
27 Sept 2026100
28 Sept 2026100
29 Sept 2026100
30 Sept 2026100
1 Oct 2026100
2 Oct 2026100
3 Oct 2026100
4 Oct 2026100
5 Oct 2026100
6 Oct 2026100
7 Oct 2026100
8 Oct 2026100
9 Oct 2026100
10 Oct 2026100
11 Oct 2026100
12 Oct 2026100
13 Oct 2026100
14 Oct 2026100
15 Oct 2026100
16 Oct 2026100
17 Oct 2026100
18 Oct 2026100
19 Oct 2026100
20 Oct 2026100
21 Oct 2026100
22 Oct 2026100

10live offers

  • Announcement5
  • Banner4
  • Sale window1

New ads per week

Derived

753ads seen in 30 days · 582 active

  • video43%
  • image31%
  • carousel25%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Price / value28%
Offer / discount21%
Problem → solution14%
Urgency / scarcity13%
Benefit / result13%
Ingredient-led8%

690 of 753 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 691 listings

Average rating
4.07
Ratings
13.8L
New since 7 Oct
+30.8K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 691 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.0713.5L59.8K
8 Oct 20264.0713.5L59.8K
9 Oct 20264.0713.5L59.8K
10 Oct 20264.0713.5L59.9K
11 Oct 20264.0713.5L59.9K
12 Oct 20264.0713.5L59.9K
13 Oct 20264.0713.5L59.9K
14 Oct 20264.0713.6L60.2K
15 Oct 20264.0713.6L60.2K
16 Oct 20264.0713.7L60.4K
17 Oct 20264.0713.7L60.4K
18 Oct 20264.0713.7L60.8K
19 Oct 20264.0713.7L60.9K
20 Oct 20264.0713.7L60.9K
21 Oct 20264.0713.8L61K
22 Oct 20264.0713.8L61.1K
23 Oct 20264.0713.8L61.2K
24 Oct 20264.0713.8L61.2K

1.5Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★56%
4★17%
3★9%
2★5%
1★13%

Praised

pleasant smell15%
value for money6%
fragrance lasts long4%
good packaging2%
works well, visible results2%

Complaints

fragrance does not last4%
unpleasant or strong smell4%
no visible results1%
poor value, overpriced1%
quantity too small1%

Marketplace presence

Measured

1.4Klistings on 7 marketplaces

  • myntra307 listings
  • amazon282 listings
  • meesho245 listings
  • flipkart230 listings
  • nykaa132 listings
  • tira113 listings
  • ajio74 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

10products first seen in 30 days

  • Fragrance125
  • Upsell Flash106
  • Face54
  • Upsell46
  • Combo38
  • BUNDLE36

717 of 727 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

727 products

Start 14-day trial

The Man Company: 727 products tracked, median list price ₹499, 753 ads seen in 30 days, 10 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does The Man Company list on its website?

727 live products were seen on The Man Company's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of The Man Company products?

The median list price is ₹499 across 725 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 43 observed site prices were between ₹111 and ₹1,238.

Who are The Man Company's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Mamaearth, WOW Skin Science.

Is The Man Company running ads?

753 of The Man Company's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 582 of them active on the last check.

Where is The Man Company sold online?

Besides its own site, The Man Company listings were seen on myntra, amazon, meesho, flipkart, nykaa, tira, ajio in the last 7 days.