Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −15.9% vs Skincare

    ₹460

    Median price trend
    Point 1444
    Point 2491
    Point 3399
    Point 4516
    Point 5424
    Point 6599
    Point 7499
    Point 8499
    Point 9284
    Point 10479
    Point 11499
    Point 12725
    Point 13516
    Point 14284
    Point 15424
    Point 16499
    Point 17489
    Point 18479
    Point 19495
    Point 20550
    Point 21488
    Point 22466

    Median price

  • up to 30% off

    28

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 285 active

    2K

    Ads 30d

  • 1.1K listings

    4.4★

    Rating trend
    Point 117636663
    Point 217644926
    Point 317651948
    Point 417652697
    Point 517661469
    Point 617664583
    Point 717671519
    Point 817691136
    Point 917697947
    Point 1017697995
    Point 1117713088
    Point 1217720921
    Point 1317721726
    Point 1417727931
    Point 1517747196
    Point 1617753531
    Point 1717753531

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.4 of 5

Price vs Skincare

Derived
Show as table
Plum Goodness median list price by day
DatePlum GoodnessSkincare median
25 Sept 2026₹444₹547
26 Sept 2026₹491₹547
27 Sept 2026₹399₹547
28 Sept 2026₹516₹547
29 Sept 2026₹424₹547
4 Oct 2026₹599₹547
5 Oct 2026₹499₹547
6 Oct 2026₹499₹547
7 Oct 2026₹284₹547
8 Oct 2026₹479₹547
9 Oct 2026₹499₹547
11 Oct 2026₹725₹547
12 Oct 2026₹516₹547
13 Oct 2026₹284₹547
14 Oct 2026₹424₹547
15 Oct 2026₹499₹547
16 Oct 2026₹489₹547
17 Oct 2026₹479₹547
18 Oct 2026₹495₹547
19 Oct 2026₹550₹547
22 Oct 2026₹488₹547
23 Oct 2026₹466₹547
Plum Goodness median
₹460
Skincare median
₹547
Difference
−15.9% lower
Discounted
77%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 24 live, 24 new
  2. 26 Sept: 24 live
  3. 27 Sept: 24 live
  4. 28 Sept: 24 live
  5. 29 Sept: 24 live
  6. 30 Sept: 24 live
  7. 1 Oct: 27 live, 3 new
  8. 2 Oct: 26 live
  9. 3 Oct: 26 live
  10. 4 Oct: 26 live
  11. 5 Oct: 26 live
  12. 6 Oct: 26 live
  13. 7 Oct: 26 live
  14. 8 Oct: 24 live
  15. 9 Oct: 23 live
  16. 10 Oct: 23 live
  17. 11 Oct: 23 live
  18. 12 Oct: 23 live
  19. 13 Oct: 22 live
  20. 14 Oct: 22 live
  21. 15 Oct: 22 live
  22. 16 Oct: 23 live, 1 new
  23. 17 Oct: 23 live, 1 new
  24. 18 Oct: 23 live
  25. 19 Oct: 26 live, 3 new
  26. 20 Oct: 7 live
  27. 21 Oct: 7 live
  28. 22 Oct: 5 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20262424
26 Sept 2026240
27 Sept 2026240
28 Sept 2026240
29 Sept 2026240
30 Sept 2026240
1 Oct 2026273
2 Oct 2026260
3 Oct 2026260
4 Oct 2026260
5 Oct 2026260
6 Oct 2026260
7 Oct 2026260
8 Oct 2026240
9 Oct 2026230
10 Oct 2026230
11 Oct 2026230
12 Oct 2026230
13 Oct 2026220
14 Oct 2026220
15 Oct 2026220
16 Oct 2026231
17 Oct 2026231
18 Oct 2026230
19 Oct 2026263
20 Oct 202670
21 Oct 202670
22 Oct 202650

28live offers · up to 30% off

  • Banner18
  • Announcement5
  • Discount2
  • Free shipping2
  • Coupon1

New ads per week

Derived

2Kads seen in 30 days · 285 active

  • video40%
  • image40%
  • carousel19%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Ingredient-led31%
Authority / expert19%
Offer / discount12%
Benefit / result12%
Problem → solution11%
Social proof / UGC7%

1.6K of 2K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.1K listings

Average rating
4.41
Ratings
1.8Cr
New since 8 Oct
+1.2L
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1143 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.411.8Cr58K
9 Oct 20264.411.8Cr58K
10 Oct 20264.411.8Cr58.1K
11 Oct 20264.411.8Cr58.1K
12 Oct 20264.411.8Cr58.1K
13 Oct 20264.411.8Cr58.1K
14 Oct 20264.411.8Cr58.1K
15 Oct 20264.411.8Cr58.1K
16 Oct 20264.411.8Cr58.4K
17 Oct 20264.411.8Cr58.4K
18 Oct 20264.411.8Cr58.8K
19 Oct 20264.411.8Cr58.9K
20 Oct 20264.411.8Cr58.9K
21 Oct 20264.411.8Cr59K
22 Oct 20264.411.8Cr59K
23 Oct 20264.411.8Cr59.2K
24 Oct 20264.411.8Cr59.2K

3.2Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★69%
4★19%
3★6%
2★2%
1★4%

Praised

pleasant smell18%
hydrating, moisturizes well6%
gives glow, brightens5%
suits oily or acne-prone skin5%
works well, visible results5%

Complaints

no visible results2%
unpleasant or strong smell1%
fragrance does not last1%
reaction: pimples, acne or bumps after use1%
quantity too small1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Plum Goodness₹46016
Mamaearth₹4991
The Derma Co₹6581

Marketplace presence

Measured

1.9Klistings on 7 marketplaces

  • myntra398 listings
  • amazon337 listings
  • flipkart306 listings
  • tira296 listings
  • nykaa290 listings
  • ajio245 listings
  • meesho64 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

58products first seen in 30 days

  • Single144
  • Combo100
  • tryplum36
  • plumofweek16
  • app_free_gift4_mini7
  • app_free_gift3_full_size4

332 of 438 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

438 products

Start 14-day trial

Plum Goodness: 438 products tracked, median list price ₹460, 1,956 ads seen in 30 days, 28 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Plum Goodness list on its website?

438 live products were seen on Plum Goodness's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Plum Goodness products?

The median list price is ₹460 across 434 priced products.

Who are Plum Goodness's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Mamaearth, The Derma Co.

Is Plum Goodness running ads?

1,956 of Plum Goodness's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 285 of them active on the last check.

Where is Plum Goodness sold online?

Besides its own site, Plum Goodness listings were seen on myntra, amazon, flipkart, tira, nykaa, ajio, meesho in the last 7 days.