Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −10.4% vs Skincare

    ₹490

    Median price trend
    Point 1490
    Point 2549
    Point 3495

    Median price

  • 1K active

    1.1K

    Ads 30d

  • 181 listings

    4.5★

    Rating trend
    Point 14610188
    Point 24626283
    Point 34627672
    Point 44627695
    Point 54631725
    Point 64631783
    Point 74635482
    Point 84639214
    Point 94650893
    Point 104650920
    Point 114653872
    Point 124655315
    Point 134661283
    Point 144663198
    Point 154672034
    Point 164676799
    Point 174676802

    Rating

  • 451 listings

    6

    Marketplaces

    Measured
Derived
Price positionMid price
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.5 of 5

Price vs Skincare

Derived
Show as table
Simple Skincare median list price by day
DateSimple SkincareSkincare median
25 Sept 2026₹490₹547
26 Sept 2026₹549₹547
8 Oct 2026₹495₹547
Simple Skincare median
₹490
Skincare median
₹547
Difference
−10.4% lower
Discounted
0%

New ads per week

Derived

1.1Kads seen in 30 days · 1K active

  • video82%
  • carousel15%
  • image3%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result65%
Ingredient-led15%
Problem → solution7%
Comparison / vs6%
Social proof / UGC5%
Curiosity / question1%

1.1K of 1.1K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 181 listings

Average rating
4.52
Ratings
46.8L
New since 8 Oct
+66.6K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 181 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.5246.1L5.2K
9 Oct 20264.5246.3L5.2K
10 Oct 20264.5246.3L5.2K
11 Oct 20264.5246.3L5.2K
12 Oct 20264.5246.3L5.2K
13 Oct 20264.5246.3L5.2K
14 Oct 20264.5246.4L5.3K
15 Oct 20264.5246.4L5.3K
16 Oct 20264.5246.5L5.3K
17 Oct 20264.5246.5L5.3K
18 Oct 20264.5246.5L5.3K
19 Oct 20264.5246.6L5.3K
20 Oct 20264.5246.6L5.5K
21 Oct 20264.5246.6L5.5K
22 Oct 20264.5246.7L5.6K
23 Oct 20264.5246.8L5.6K
24 Oct 20264.5246.8L5.6K

69.4Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★76%
4★17%
3★4%
2★1%
1★3%

Praised

gentle, suits sensitive skin28%
hydrating, moisturizes well20%
cleanses well13%
leaves skin soft and smooth10%
fresh, cooling feel10%

Complaints

reaction: pimples, acne or bumps after use1%
not suited to dry skin1%
dries out skin1%
no visible results1%
does not cleanse well1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Simple Skincare₹4900
Dot & Key₹4981
Foxtale₹34910
Mamaearth₹4991
Earth Rhythm₹4098

Marketplace presence

Measured

451listings on 6 marketplaces

  • amazon249 listings
  • tira71 listings
  • nykaa41 listings
  • myntra38 listings
  • ajio26 listings
  • flipkart26 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

3products first seen in 30 days

  • Skin Care29
  • simple skin care3

32 of 46 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

Simple Skincare: 46 products tracked, median list price ₹490, 1,075 ads seen in 30 days. Data as of 23 Oct 2026. Every number shows its source and date.

Questions

How many products does Simple Skincare list on its website?

46 live products were seen on Simple Skincare's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Simple Skincare products?

The median list price is ₹490 across 45 priced products.

Who are Simple Skincare's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Dot & Key, Foxtale, Plix Life.

Is Simple Skincare running ads?

1,075 of Simple Skincare's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 1,046 of them active on the last check.

Where is Simple Skincare sold online?

Besides its own site, Simple Skincare listings were seen on amazon, tira, nykaa, myntra, ajio, flipkart in the last 7 days.