Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −8.8% vs Skincare

    ₹499

    Median price trend
    Point 1549
    Point 2569
    Point 3334
    Point 4599
    Point 5487
    Point 6585
    Point 7599
    Point 8699
    Point 9570
    Point 10399
    Point 11549
    Point 12599
    Point 13599
    Point 14549
    Point 15549
    Point 16599
    Point 17533
    Point 18449
    Point 19599
    Point 20599
    Point 21599
    Point 22499
    Point 23549
    Point 24499
    Point 25638
    Point 26324
    Point 27499
    Point 28499

    Median price

  • up to 35% off

    7

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 119 active

    2.9K

    Ads 30d

  • 1.4K listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 19602334
    Point 29611786
    Point 39613567
    Point 49675809
    Point 59679310
    Point 69681779
    Point 79684839
    Point 89659613
    Point 99672453
    Point 109697194
    Point 119701602
    Point 129717636
    Point 139727652
    Point 149730842
    Point 159734099
    Point 169748473
    Point 179757255
    Point 189757397

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityMedium
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Skincare

Derived
Show as table
Mamaearth median list price by day
DateMamaearthSkincare median
25 Sept 2026₹549₹547
26 Sept 2026₹569₹547
27 Sept 2026₹334₹547
28 Sept 2026₹599₹547
29 Sept 2026₹487₹547
30 Sept 2026₹585₹547
1 Oct 2026₹599₹547
2 Oct 2026₹699₹547
3 Oct 2026₹570₹547
4 Oct 2026₹399₹547
5 Oct 2026₹549₹547
6 Oct 2026₹599₹547
7 Oct 2026₹599₹547
8 Oct 2026₹549₹547
9 Oct 2026₹549₹547
10 Oct 2026₹599₹547
11 Oct 2026₹533₹547
12 Oct 2026₹449₹547
13 Oct 2026₹599₹547
14 Oct 2026₹599₹547
15 Oct 2026₹599₹547
16 Oct 2026₹499₹547
17 Oct 2026₹549₹547
18 Oct 2026₹499₹547
19 Oct 2026₹638₹547
20 Oct 2026₹324₹547
22 Oct 2026₹499₹547
23 Oct 2026₹499₹547
Mamaearth median
₹499
Skincare median
₹547
Difference
−8.8% lower
Most products
₹330–₹939
Discounted
0%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 4 live, 4 new
  2. 26 Sept: 6 live, 2 new
  3. 27 Sept: 6 live
  4. 28 Sept: 6 live
  5. 29 Sept: 6 live, 1 new
  6. 30 Sept: 6 live
  7. 1 Oct: 8 live, 2 new
  8. 2 Oct: 6 live
  9. 3 Oct: 6 live
  10. 4 Oct: 6 live
  11. 5 Oct: 6 live
  12. 6 Oct: 6 live
  13. 7 Oct: 6 live
  14. 8 Oct: 6 live
  15. 9 Oct: 6 live
  16. 10 Oct: 6 live
  17. 11 Oct: 6 live
  18. 12 Oct: 6 live
  19. 13 Oct: 6 live
  20. 14 Oct: 6 live
  21. 15 Oct: 6 live
  22. 16 Oct: 6 live
  23. 17 Oct: 6 live
  24. 18 Oct: 7 live, 1 new
  25. 19 Oct: 7 live
  26. 20 Oct: 7 live
  27. 21 Oct: 7 live
  28. 22 Oct: 7 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202644
26 Sept 202662
27 Sept 202660
28 Sept 202660
29 Sept 202661
30 Sept 202660
1 Oct 202682
2 Oct 202660
3 Oct 202660
4 Oct 202660
5 Oct 202660
6 Oct 202660
7 Oct 202660
8 Oct 202660
9 Oct 202660
10 Oct 202660
11 Oct 202660
12 Oct 202660
13 Oct 202660
14 Oct 202660
15 Oct 202660
16 Oct 202660
17 Oct 202660
18 Oct 202671
19 Oct 202670
20 Oct 202670
21 Oct 202670
22 Oct 202670

7live offers · up to 35% off

  • Coupon4
  • Announcement2
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

2.9Kads seen in 30 days · 119 active

  • video43%
  • image31%
  • carousel25%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount48%
Benefit / result22%
Problem → solution12%
Social proof / UGC5%
Ingredient-led5%
Other3%

2.4K of 2.9K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.4K listings

Average rating
4.25
Ratings
97.6L
New since 7 Oct
+1.6L
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1432 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.2596L2.5L
8 Oct 20264.2596.1L2.5L
9 Oct 20264.2596.1L2.5L
10 Oct 20264.2596.8L2.5L
11 Oct 20264.2596.8L2.5L
12 Oct 20264.2596.8L2.5L
13 Oct 20264.2596.8L2.5L
14 Oct 20264.2596.6L2.5L
15 Oct 20264.2596.7L2.5L
16 Oct 20264.2597L2.5L
17 Oct 20264.2597L2.5L
18 Oct 20264.2597.2L2.5L
19 Oct 20264.2597.3L2.5L
20 Oct 20264.2597.3L2.5L
21 Oct 20264.2597.3L2.5L
22 Oct 20264.2597.5L2.5L
23 Oct 20264.2597.6L2.5L
24 Oct 20264.2597.6L2.5L

7.3Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★63%
4★19%
3★7%
2★3%
1★8%

Praised

works well, visible results3%
value for money3%
pleasant smell2%
gives glow, brightens2%
hydrating, moisturizes well2%

Complaints

quantity too small2%
no visible results2%
wrong item received1%
poor value, overpriced1%
overpriced1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Mamaearth₹4991
Pilgrim₹59515
Renee Cosmetics₹4255
Biotique₹3755

Marketplace presence

Measured

2.5Klistings on 7 marketplaces

  • myntra528 listings
  • amazon511 listings
  • flipkart344 listings
  • tira316 listings
  • meesho310 listings
  • ajio271 listings
  • nykaa232 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

2products first seen in 30 days

  • Combo157
  • Lipstick77
  • Face Cleanser65
  • Body Lotion59
  • Shampoo45
  • Moisturisers42

907 of 912 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Mamaearth

    Offer

    1 new offer on the brand's site

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

912 products

Start 14-day trial

Mamaearth: 912 products tracked, median list price ₹499, 2,938 ads seen in 30 days, 7 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Mamaearth list on its website?

912 live products were seen on Mamaearth's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Mamaearth products?

The median list price is ₹499 across 912 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 18 observed site prices were between ₹330 and ₹939.

Who are Mamaearth's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Pilgrim, Plix Life, Nat Habit.

Is Mamaearth running ads?

2,938 of Mamaearth's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 119 of them active on the last check.

Where is Mamaearth sold online?

Besides its own site, Mamaearth listings were seen on myntra, amazon, flipkart, tira, meesho, ajio, nykaa in the last 7 days.