Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +8.8% vs Skincare

    ₹595

    Median price trend
    Point 1650
    Point 2447
    Point 3650
    Point 4595
    Point 5447
    Point 6404
    Point 7650
    Point 8557
    Point 9645
    Point 10447
    Point 11624
    Point 12899
    Point 13600
    Point 14490
    Point 15447
    Point 16419
    Point 17431
    Point 18269
    Point 19595
    Point 20513
    Point 21726
    Point 22400
    Point 23269
    Point 24595
    Point 25449
    Point 26451
    Point 27899

    Median price

  • 4

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 1.1K active

    4.4K

    Ads 30d

  • 1.1K listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 14375360
    Point 24382211
    Point 34390369
    Point 44392256
    Point 54395097
    Point 64395288
    Point 74417320
    Point 84422237
    Point 94430548
    Point 104430564
    Point 114447587
    Point 124456413
    Point 134458170
    Point 144459205
    Point 154471344
    Point 164477961
    Point 174477981

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityMedium
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Skincare

Derived
Show as table
Pilgrim median list price by day
DatePilgrimSkincare median
25 Sept 2026₹650₹547
26 Sept 2026₹447₹547
27 Sept 2026₹650₹547
28 Sept 2026₹595₹547
29 Sept 2026₹447₹547
30 Sept 2026₹404₹547
1 Oct 2026₹650₹547
2 Oct 2026₹557₹547
3 Oct 2026₹645₹547
4 Oct 2026₹447₹547
5 Oct 2026₹624₹547
6 Oct 2026₹899₹547
7 Oct 2026₹600₹547
8 Oct 2026₹490₹547
9 Oct 2026₹447₹547
10 Oct 2026₹419₹547
11 Oct 2026₹431₹547
12 Oct 2026₹269₹547
13 Oct 2026₹595₹547
14 Oct 2026₹513₹547
15 Oct 2026₹726₹547
16 Oct 2026₹400₹547
17 Oct 2026₹269₹547
18 Oct 2026₹595₹547
19 Oct 2026₹449₹547
22 Oct 2026₹451₹547
23 Oct 2026₹899₹547
Pilgrim median
₹595
Skincare median
₹547
Difference
+8.8% higher
Most products
₹395–₹899
Discounted
21%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 8 live, 8 new
  2. 26 Sept: 3 live
  3. 27 Sept: 4 live, 1 new
  4. 28 Sept: 4 live
  5. 29 Sept: 3 live
  6. 30 Sept: 3 live
  7. 1 Oct: 3 live
  8. 2 Oct: 3 live
  9. 3 Oct: 3 live
  10. 4 Oct: 3 live
  11. 5 Oct: 3 live
  12. 6 Oct: 3 live
  13. 7 Oct: 4 live, 1 new
  14. 8 Oct: 3 live
  15. 9 Oct: 3 live
  16. 10 Oct: 3 live
  17. 11 Oct: 3 live
  18. 12 Oct: 3 live
  19. 13 Oct: 3 live
  20. 14 Oct: 3 live
  21. 15 Oct: 3 live
  22. 16 Oct: 3 live
  23. 17 Oct: 3 live
  24. 18 Oct: 4 live, 1 new
  25. 19 Oct: 3 live
  26. 20 Oct: 3 live
  27. 21 Oct: 1 live
  28. 22 Oct: 1 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202688
26 Sept 202630
27 Sept 202641
28 Sept 202640
29 Sept 202630
30 Sept 202630
1 Oct 202630
2 Oct 202630
3 Oct 202630
4 Oct 202630
5 Oct 202630
6 Oct 202630
7 Oct 202641
8 Oct 202630
9 Oct 202630
10 Oct 202630
11 Oct 202630
12 Oct 202630
13 Oct 202630
14 Oct 202630
15 Oct 202630
16 Oct 202630
17 Oct 202630
18 Oct 202641
19 Oct 202630
20 Oct 202630
21 Oct 202610
22 Oct 202610

4live offers

  • Coupon2
  • Free shipping1
  • Sale window1

New ads per week

Derived

4.4Kads seen in 30 days · 1.1K active

  • video65%
  • image22%
  • carousel13%
  • text0%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result25%
Problem → solution24%
Offer / discount24%
Ingredient-led12%
Social proof / UGC9%
Authority / expert3%

4.1K of 4.4K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.1K listings

Average rating
4.25
Ratings
44.8L
New since 8 Oct
+1L
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1071 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.2543.8L1.9L
9 Oct 20264.2543.8L2L
10 Oct 20264.2543.9L2L
11 Oct 20264.2543.9L2L
12 Oct 20264.2544L2L
13 Oct 20264.2544L2L
14 Oct 20264.2544.2L2L
15 Oct 20264.2544.2L2L
16 Oct 20264.2544.3L2L
17 Oct 20264.2544.3L2L
18 Oct 20264.2544.5L2L
19 Oct 20264.2544.6L2L
20 Oct 20264.2544.6L2L
21 Oct 20264.2544.6L2L
22 Oct 20264.2544.7L2L
23 Oct 20264.2544.8L2L
24 Oct 20264.2544.8L2L

3.3Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★71%
4★17%
3★5%
2★2%
1★5%

Praised

works well, visible results7%
gives glow, brightens5%
value for money5%
pleasant smell4%
hydrating, moisturizes well3%

Complaints

no visible results2%
quantity too small1%
poor value, overpriced1%
wrong item received1%
more hair fall1%

Marketplace presence

Measured

2.3Klistings on 7 marketplaces

  • amazon577 listings
  • flipkart444 listings
  • myntra439 listings
  • nykaa266 listings
  • tira266 listings
  • ajio180 listings
  • meesho93 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

15products first seen in 30 days

  • Combo34
  • Face Serum20
  • Face Creams & Moisturizers16
  • Shampoo16
  • Salon professional14
  • Face Wash & Cleansers12

226 of 229 live products carry a type

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

229 products

Start 14-day trial

Pilgrim: 229 products tracked, median list price ₹595, 4,419 ads seen in 30 days, 4 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Pilgrim list on its website?

229 live products were seen on Pilgrim's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Pilgrim products?

The median list price is ₹595 across 229 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 21 observed site prices were between ₹395 and ₹899.

Is Pilgrim running ads?

4,419 of Pilgrim's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 1,082 of them active on the last check.

Where is Pilgrim sold online?

Besides its own site, Pilgrim listings were seen on amazon, flipkart, myntra, nykaa, tira, ajio, meesho in the last 7 days.