Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +8.8% vs Skincare

    ₹595

    Median price trend
    Point 1798
    Point 2395
    Point 31119
    Point 4922
    Point 5855
    Point 6695
    Point 7495
    Point 8799
    Point 91449

    Median price

  • 1

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 496 active

    1.1K

    Ads 30d

  • 401 listings

    4.4★

    Rating trend
    Point 15507322
    Point 25512259
    Point 35527297
    Point 45530549
    Point 55530561
    Point 65539180
    Point 75542688
    Point 85542787
    Point 95562593
    Point 105567319
    Point 115567336
    Point 125575925
    Point 135582981
    Point 145583141
    Point 155587111
    Point 165598456
    Point 175603399
    Point 185603359

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.4 of 5

Price vs Skincare

Derived
Show as table
WishCare median list price by day
DateWishCareSkincare median
25 Sept 2026₹798₹547
30 Sept 2026₹395₹547
6 Oct 2026₹1,119₹547
8 Oct 2026₹922₹547
9 Oct 2026₹855₹547
14 Oct 2026₹695₹547
17 Oct 2026₹495₹547
22 Oct 2026₹799₹547
23 Oct 2026₹1,449₹547
WishCare median
₹595
Skincare median
₹547
Difference
+8.8% higher
Discounted
88%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 1 live, 1 new
  2. 26 Sept: 1 live
  3. 27 Sept: 1 live
  4. 28 Sept: 1 live
  5. 29 Sept: 1 live
  6. 30 Sept: 1 live
  7. 1 Oct: 1 live
  8. 2 Oct: 1 live
  9. 3 Oct: 1 live
  10. 4 Oct: 1 live
  11. 5 Oct: 1 live
  12. 6 Oct: 1 live
  13. 7 Oct: 1 live
  14. 8 Oct: 1 live
  15. 9 Oct: 1 live
  16. 10 Oct: 1 live
  17. 11 Oct: 1 live
  18. 12 Oct: 1 live
  19. 13 Oct: 1 live
  20. 14 Oct: 1 live
  21. 15 Oct: 1 live
  22. 16 Oct: 1 live
  23. 17 Oct: 1 live
  24. 18 Oct: 1 live
  25. 19 Oct: 1 live
  26. 20 Oct: 1 live
  27. 21 Oct: 1 live
  28. 22 Oct: 1 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202611
26 Sept 202610
27 Sept 202610
28 Sept 202610
29 Sept 202610
30 Sept 202610
1 Oct 202610
2 Oct 202610
3 Oct 202610
4 Oct 202610
5 Oct 202610
6 Oct 202610
7 Oct 202610
8 Oct 202610
9 Oct 202610
10 Oct 202610
11 Oct 202610
12 Oct 202610
13 Oct 202610
14 Oct 202610
15 Oct 202610
16 Oct 202610
17 Oct 202610
18 Oct 202610
19 Oct 202610
20 Oct 202610
21 Oct 202610
22 Oct 202610

1live offers

  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

1.1Kads seen in 30 days · 496 active

  • image42%
  • video37%
  • carousel21%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Social proof / UGC26%
Benefit / result22%
Problem → solution14%
Ingredient-led14%
Offer / discount10%
Authority / expert8%

908 of 1.1K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 401 listings

Average rating
4.42
Ratings
56L
New since 7 Oct
+96K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 401 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.4255.1L38.8K
8 Oct 20264.4255.1L38.8K
9 Oct 20264.4255.3L38.8K
10 Oct 20264.4255.3L38.9K
11 Oct 20264.4255.3L38.9K
12 Oct 20264.4255.4L38.9K
13 Oct 20264.4255.4L38.9K
14 Oct 20264.4255.4L38.9K
15 Oct 20264.4255.6L39K
16 Oct 20264.4255.7L39.3K
17 Oct 20264.4255.7L39.3K
18 Oct 20264.4255.8L39.6K
19 Oct 20264.4255.8L39.7K
20 Oct 20264.4255.8L39.7K
21 Oct 20264.4255.9L39.8K
22 Oct 20264.4256L39.9K
23 Oct 20264.4256L40K
24 Oct 20264.4256L40K

1.8Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★73%
4★17%
3★5%
2★2%
1★3%

Praised

moisturises lips7%
works well, visible results7%
lightweight, absorbs fast6%
non-greasy, non-sticky6%
value for money6%

Complaints

no visible results2%
quantity too small1%
unpleasant or strong smell1%
poor value, overpriced1%
overpriced0%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
WishCare₹5953
Pilgrim₹59515
Mamaearth₹4991
Minimalist₹4998
The Derma Co₹6581

Marketplace presence

Measured

805listings on 7 marketplaces

  • amazon142 listings
  • flipkart127 listings
  • meesho125 listings
  • tira115 listings
  • myntra111 listings
  • nykaa95 listings
  • ajio90 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

15products first seen in 30 days

  • Shampoo & Conditioner4
  • Oil3
  • Shampoo3
  • Serum1
  • Shampoo, Conditioner & Serum1
  • Shampoo & Serum1

13 of 75 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • WishCare

    New product

    5 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • WishCare

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • WishCare

    New product

    3 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

WishCare: 75 products tracked, median list price ₹595, 1,106 ads seen in 30 days, 1 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does WishCare list on its website?

75 live products were seen on WishCare's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of WishCare products?

The median list price is ₹595 across 72 priced products.

Who are WishCare's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Plix Life, Pilgrim, Mamaearth.

Is WishCare running ads?

1,106 of WishCare's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 496 of them active on the last check.

Where is WishCare sold online?

Besides its own site, WishCare listings were seen on amazon, flipkart, meesho, tira, myntra, nykaa, ajio in the last 7 days.