Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +23.4% vs Skincare

    ₹675

    Median price trend
    Point 1670
    Point 2675
    Point 3595
    Point 4695
    Point 545
    Point 6775
    Point 71363
    Point 8595
    Point 9625
    Point 10775
    Point 11887
    Point 12675
    Point 13843
    Point 14575
    Point 15675
    Point 16970
    Point 17723
    Point 18485

    Median price

  • up to 35% off

    24

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 41 active

    280

    Ads 30d

  • 264 listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 1443902
    Point 2444027
    Point 3444448
    Point 4444448
    Point 5444548
    Point 6444548
    Point 7445094
    Point 8445115
    Point 9446645
    Point 10446645
    Point 11448407
    Point 12448844
    Point 13448923
    Point 14448957
    Point 15449809
    Point 16450135
    Point 17450222

    Rating

Derived
Price positionUpper price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Skincare

Derived
Show as table
Lotus Botanicals median list price by day
DateLotus BotanicalsSkincare median
25 Sept 2026₹670₹547
28 Sept 2026₹675₹547
29 Sept 2026₹595₹547
1 Oct 2026₹695₹547
4 Oct 2026₹45₹547
5 Oct 2026₹775₹547
6 Oct 2026₹1,363₹547
7 Oct 2026₹595₹547
8 Oct 2026₹625₹547
9 Oct 2026₹775₹547
10 Oct 2026₹887₹547
13 Oct 2026₹675₹547
15 Oct 2026₹843₹547
16 Oct 2026₹575₹547
18 Oct 2026₹675₹547
19 Oct 2026₹970₹547
22 Oct 2026₹723₹547
23 Oct 2026₹485₹547
Lotus Botanicals median
₹675
Skincare median
₹547
Difference
+23.4% higher
Discounted
44%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 24 live, 24 new
  2. 26 Sept: 24 live, 1 new
  3. 27 Sept: 24 live
  4. 28 Sept: 23 live
  5. 29 Sept: 23 live
  6. 30 Sept: 23 live
  7. 1 Oct: 24 live, 1 new
  8. 2 Oct: 23 live
  9. 3 Oct: 23 live
  10. 4 Oct: 23 live
  11. 5 Oct: 23 live
  12. 6 Oct: 23 live
  13. 7 Oct: 23 live
  14. 8 Oct: 22 live
  15. 9 Oct: 22 live
  16. 10 Oct: 22 live
  17. 11 Oct: 22 live
  18. 12 Oct: 23 live, 1 new
  19. 13 Oct: 23 live
  20. 14 Oct: 23 live
  21. 15 Oct: 23 live
  22. 16 Oct: 23 live
  23. 17 Oct: 23 live
  24. 18 Oct: 23 live
  25. 19 Oct: 22 live
  26. 20 Oct: 22 live
  27. 21 Oct: 23 live, 1 new
  28. 22 Oct: 8 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20262424
26 Sept 2026241
27 Sept 2026240
28 Sept 2026230
29 Sept 2026230
30 Sept 2026230
1 Oct 2026241
2 Oct 2026230
3 Oct 2026230
4 Oct 2026230
5 Oct 2026230
6 Oct 2026230
7 Oct 2026230
8 Oct 2026220
9 Oct 2026220
10 Oct 2026220
11 Oct 2026220
12 Oct 2026231
13 Oct 2026230
14 Oct 2026230
15 Oct 2026230
16 Oct 2026230
17 Oct 2026230
18 Oct 2026230
19 Oct 2026220
20 Oct 2026220
21 Oct 2026231
22 Oct 202680

24live offers · up to 35% off

  • Banner18
  • Announcement3
  • Discount2
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

280ads seen in 30 days · 41 active

  • carousel53%
  • video34%
  • image13%

Ad themes

Derived
Festive / occasion30%
Ingredient-led25%
Offer / discount25%
Benefit / result9%
Authority / expert4%
Urgency / scarcity3%

267 of 280 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 264 listings

Average rating
4.28
Ratings
4.5L
New since 8 Oct
+6.3K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 264 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.284.4L22.9K
9 Oct 20264.284.4L22.9K
10 Oct 20264.284.4L23K
11 Oct 20264.284.4L23K
12 Oct 20264.284.4L23K
13 Oct 20264.284.4L23K
14 Oct 20264.284.5L23K
15 Oct 20264.284.5L23K
16 Oct 20264.284.5L23.1K
17 Oct 20264.284.5L23.1K
18 Oct 20264.284.5L23.2K
19 Oct 20264.284.5L23.2K
20 Oct 20264.284.5L23.2K
21 Oct 20264.284.5L23.2K
22 Oct 20264.284.5L23.3K
23 Oct 20264.284.5L23.3K
24 Oct 20264.284.5L23.3K

28.8Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★69%
4★18%
3★6%
2★2%
1★5%

Praised

gives glow, brightens13%
hydrating, moisturizes well7%
leaves skin soft and smooth7%
works well, visible results7%
pleasant smell6%

Complaints

quantity too small1%
no visible results1%
greasy or sticky0%
unpleasant or strong smell0%
wrong item received0%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Lotus Botanicals₹6751
Dot & Key₹4981
Deconstruct₹4196
mCaffeine₹4498
Plum Goodness₹46016

Marketplace presence

Measured

475listings on 7 marketplaces

  • amazon142 listings
  • myntra117 listings
  • flipkart79 listings
  • nykaa49 listings
  • ajio47 listings
  • meesho39 listings
  • tira2 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

7products first seen in 30 days

  • Skin Care85
  • Hair Care13

98 of 164 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Lotus Botanicals

    New product

    5 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

164 products

Start 14-day trial

Lotus Botanicals: 164 products tracked, median list price ₹675, 280 ads seen in 30 days, 24 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Lotus Botanicals list on its website?

164 live products were seen on Lotus Botanicals's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Lotus Botanicals products?

The median list price is ₹675 across 164 priced products.

Who are Lotus Botanicals's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Plix Life, Dot & Key, Deconstruct.

Is Lotus Botanicals running ads?

280 of Lotus Botanicals's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 41 of them active on the last check.

Where is Lotus Botanicals sold online?

Besides its own site, Lotus Botanicals listings were seen on amazon, myntra, flipkart, nykaa, ajio, meesho, tira in the last 7 days.