Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −23.4% vs Skincare

    ₹419

    Median price trend
    Point 1507
    Point 2149
    Point 3862
    Point 4674
    Point 5804
    Point 6199
    Point 7262
    Point 8599
    Point 9281
    Point 101249
    Point 11579
    Point 121299
    Point 13206

    Median price

  • up to 35% off

    8

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 318 active

    1.2K

    Ads 30d

  • 247 listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 12323180
    Point 22325277
    Point 32332953
    Point 42334758
    Point 52334765
    Point 62336692
    Point 72336857
    Point 82341061
    Point 92346402
    Point 102351412
    Point 112351412
    Point 122356204
    Point 132358600
    Point 142358668
    Point 152359879
    Point 162366838
    Point 172368920
    Point 182368921

    Rating

Derived
Price positionLower price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Skincare

Derived
Show as table
Deconstruct median list price by day
DateDeconstructSkincare median
25 Sept 2026₹507₹547
29 Sept 2026₹149₹547
30 Sept 2026₹862₹547
2 Oct 2026₹674₹547
8 Oct 2026₹804₹547
9 Oct 2026₹199₹547
11 Oct 2026₹262₹547
13 Oct 2026₹599₹547
14 Oct 2026₹281₹547
15 Oct 2026₹1,249₹547
16 Oct 2026₹579₹547
22 Oct 2026₹1,299₹547
23 Oct 2026₹206₹547
Deconstruct median
₹419
Skincare median
₹547
Difference
−23.4% lower
Discounted
100%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 11 live, 11 new
  2. 26 Sept: 8 live
  3. 27 Sept: 8 live
  4. 28 Sept: 8 live
  5. 29 Sept: 8 live
  6. 30 Sept: 8 live
  7. 1 Oct: 8 live
  8. 2 Oct: 8 live
  9. 3 Oct: 8 live
  10. 4 Oct: 8 live
  11. 5 Oct: 8 live
  12. 6 Oct: 8 live
  13. 7 Oct: 8 live
  14. 8 Oct: 8 live
  15. 9 Oct: 8 live
  16. 10 Oct: 8 live
  17. 11 Oct: 8 live
  18. 12 Oct: 8 live
  19. 13 Oct: 8 live
  20. 14 Oct: 8 live
  21. 15 Oct: 6 live
  22. 16 Oct: 6 live
  23. 17 Oct: 5 live
  24. 18 Oct: 5 live
  25. 19 Oct: 4 live
  26. 20 Oct: 4 live
  27. 21 Oct: 4 live
  28. 22 Oct: 4 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20261111
26 Sept 202680
27 Sept 202680
28 Sept 202680
29 Sept 202680
30 Sept 202680
1 Oct 202680
2 Oct 202680
3 Oct 202680
4 Oct 202680
5 Oct 202680
6 Oct 202680
7 Oct 202680
8 Oct 202680
9 Oct 202680
10 Oct 202680
11 Oct 202680
12 Oct 202680
13 Oct 202680
14 Oct 202680
15 Oct 202660
16 Oct 202660
17 Oct 202650
18 Oct 202650
19 Oct 202640
20 Oct 202640
21 Oct 202640
22 Oct 202640

8live offers · up to 35% off

  • Announcement4
  • Banner2
  • Discount1
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

1.2Kads seen in 30 days · 318 active

  • image36%
  • carousel35%
  • video28%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount39%
Benefit / result19%
Ingredient-led13%
Problem → solution11%
Price / value7%
Authority / expert5%

1.1K of 1.2K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 247 listings

Average rating
4.29
Ratings
23.7L
New since 7 Oct
+45.7K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 247 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.2923.2L24.3K
8 Oct 20264.2923.3L24.3K
9 Oct 20264.2923.3L24.3K
10 Oct 20264.2923.3L24.3K
11 Oct 20264.2923.3L24.3K
12 Oct 20264.2923.4L24.3K
13 Oct 20264.2923.4L24.3K
14 Oct 20264.2923.4L24.6K
15 Oct 20264.2923.5L24.7K
16 Oct 20264.2923.5L24.8K
17 Oct 20264.2923.5L24.8K
18 Oct 20264.2923.6L25K
19 Oct 20264.2923.6L25.1K
20 Oct 20264.2923.6L25.1K
21 Oct 20264.2923.6L25.1K
22 Oct 20264.2923.7L25.1K
23 Oct 20264.2923.7L25.2K
24 Oct 20264.2923.7L25.2K

1.7Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★69%
4★19%
3★5%
2★2%
1★4%

Praised

suits oily or acne-prone skin7%
non-greasy, non-sticky7%
lightweight, absorbs fast6%
works well, visible results5%
value for money5%

Complaints

no visible results2%
quantity too small2%
greasy or sticky1%
unpleasant or strong smell1%
reaction: pimples, acne or bumps after use1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Deconstruct₹4196
Foxtale₹34910
Mamaearth₹4991
The Derma Co₹6581
Dot & Key₹4981

Marketplace presence

Measured

413listings on 7 marketplaces

  • amazon107 listings
  • flipkart75 listings
  • myntra69 listings
  • nykaa59 listings
  • tira41 listings
  • meesho31 listings
  • ajio31 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

7products first seen in 30 days

  • Combo13
  • Kit10
  • sunscreen10
  • Face Serum9
  • Lip balm8
  • Moisturizer8

74 of 79 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Deconstruct

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Deconstruct

    New product

    2 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Deconstruct

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

Deconstruct: 79 products tracked, median list price ₹419, 1,244 ads seen in 30 days, 8 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Deconstruct list on its website?

79 live products were seen on Deconstruct's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Deconstruct products?

The median list price is ₹419 across 69 priced products.

Who are Deconstruct's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Plix Life, Foxtale, Mamaearth.

Is Deconstruct running ads?

1,244 of Deconstruct's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 318 of them active on the last check.

Where is Deconstruct sold online?

Besides its own site, Deconstruct listings were seen on amazon, flipkart, myntra, nykaa, tira, meesho, ajio in the last 7 days.