Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −39.5% vs Haircare

    ₹360

    Median price trend
    Point 1375
    Point 2954
    Point 3599
    Point 4249
    Point 5598
    Point 6299
    Point 7524
    Point 8349
    Point 9399
    Point 10499
    Point 11499
    Point 12299
    Point 13428
    Point 14598
    Point 15428
    Point 16635
    Point 17715
    Point 18299
    Point 19249
    Point 20599
    Point 21299
    Point 22375

    Median price

  • 2

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 156 active

    465

    Ads 30d

  • 1.3K listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 11496777
    Point 21497423
    Point 31497466
    Point 41497466
    Point 51498642
    Point 61498645
    Point 71499217
    Point 81499483
    Point 91501892
    Point 101501892
    Point 111503770
    Point 121504696
    Point 131505065
    Point 141505563
    Point 151506541
    Point 161507109
    Point 171507168

    Rating

Derived
Price positionLower price
Offer intensityLow
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Haircare

Derived
Show as table
Khadi Natural median list price by day
DateKhadi NaturalHaircare median
25 Sept 2026₹375₹595
27 Sept 2026₹954₹595
29 Sept 2026₹599₹595
30 Sept 2026₹249₹595
1 Oct 2026₹598₹595
2 Oct 2026₹299₹595
3 Oct 2026₹524₹595
4 Oct 2026₹349₹595
6 Oct 2026₹399₹595
7 Oct 2026₹499₹595
8 Oct 2026₹499₹595
9 Oct 2026₹299₹595
10 Oct 2026₹428₹595
11 Oct 2026₹598₹595
12 Oct 2026₹428₹595
14 Oct 2026₹635₹595
15 Oct 2026₹715₹595
16 Oct 2026₹299₹595
17 Oct 2026₹249₹595
21 Oct 2026₹599₹595
22 Oct 2026₹299₹595
23 Oct 2026₹375₹595
Khadi Natural median
₹360
Haircare median
₹595
Difference
−39.5% lower
Discounted
18%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 2 live, 2 new
  2. 26 Sept: 2 live
  3. 27 Sept: 2 live
  4. 28 Sept: 2 live
  5. 29 Sept: 2 live
  6. 30 Sept: 2 live
  7. 1 Oct: 2 live
  8. 2 Oct: 2 live
  9. 3 Oct: 2 live
  10. 4 Oct: 2 live
  11. 5 Oct: 2 live
  12. 6 Oct: 2 live
  13. 7 Oct: 2 live
  14. 8 Oct: 2 live
  15. 9 Oct: 2 live
  16. 10 Oct: 1 live
  17. 11 Oct: 1 live
  18. 12 Oct: 1 live
  19. 13 Oct: 1 live
  20. 14 Oct: 1 live
  21. 15 Oct: 1 live
  22. 16 Oct: 1 live
  23. 17 Oct: 1 live
  24. 18 Oct: 1 live
  25. 19 Oct: 1 live
  26. 20 Oct: 1 live
  27. 21 Oct: 1 live
  28. 22 Oct: 1 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202622
26 Sept 202620
27 Sept 202620
28 Sept 202620
29 Sept 202620
30 Sept 202620
1 Oct 202620
2 Oct 202620
3 Oct 202620
4 Oct 202620
5 Oct 202620
6 Oct 202620
7 Oct 202620
8 Oct 202620
9 Oct 202620
10 Oct 202610
11 Oct 202610
12 Oct 202610
13 Oct 202610
14 Oct 202610
15 Oct 202610
16 Oct 202610
17 Oct 202610
18 Oct 202610
19 Oct 202610
20 Oct 202610
21 Oct 202610
22 Oct 202610

2live offers

  • Banner1
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

465ads seen in 30 days · 156 active

  • image68%
  • video19%
  • carousel11%
  • text2%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount38%
Benefit / result15%
Problem → solution14%
Ingredient-led14%
Authority / expert4%
Other9%

393 of 465 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.3K listings

Average rating
4.24
Ratings
15.1L
New since 8 Oct
+10.4K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1329 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.2415L38.8K
9 Oct 20264.2415L38.8K
10 Oct 20264.2415L38.8K
11 Oct 20264.2415L38.8K
12 Oct 20264.2415L38.8K
13 Oct 20264.2415L38.8K
14 Oct 20264.2415L38.8K
15 Oct 20264.2415L38.8K
16 Oct 20264.2415L38.9K
17 Oct 20264.2415L39K
18 Oct 20264.2415L39.1K
19 Oct 20264.2415L39.1K
20 Oct 20264.2415.1L39.1K
21 Oct 20264.2415.1L39.1K
22 Oct 20264.2415.1L39.1K
23 Oct 20264.2415.1L39.2K
24 Oct 20264.2415.1L39.2K

90Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★59%
4★22%
3★8%
2★3%
1★7%

Praised

pleasant smell13%
value for money6%
works well, visible results6%
natural, pure5%
soft, smooth hair4%

Complaints

no visible results3%
dries hair or scalp2%
unpleasant or strong smell2%
more hair fall1%
smell strong1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Khadi Natural₹3600
Mamaearth₹4991
Biotique₹3755

Marketplace presence

Measured

2Klistings on 6 marketplaces

  • amazon598 listings
  • flipkart513 listings
  • myntra317 listings
  • nykaa244 listings
  • ajio195 listings
  • meesho162 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured
  • All Products, Soaps, Soaps/Glycerine Soaps86
  • Glycerine Soaps33
  • All Products, Hair care, Hair care/Organic Powders25
  • All Products, Gifts Kits & Combos/Combos15
  • Hair Conditioner15
  • All Products, Hair care, Hair care/Hair Conditioner14

422 of 477 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

477 products

Start 14-day trial

Khadi Natural: 477 products tracked, median list price ₹360, 465 ads seen in 30 days, 2 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Khadi Natural list on its website?

477 live products were seen on Khadi Natural's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Khadi Natural products?

The median list price is ₹360 across 477 priced products.

Who are Khadi Natural's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Nat Habit, Forest Essentials, Mamaearth.

Is Khadi Natural running ads?

465 of Khadi Natural's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 156 of them active on the last check.

Where is Khadi Natural sold online?

Besides its own site, Khadi Natural listings were seen on amazon, flipkart, myntra, nykaa, ajio, meesho in the last 7 days.