Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +51.1% vs Haircare

    ₹899

    Median price trend
    Point 1499
    Point 2699
    Point 3599
    Point 4699
    Point 5734
    Point 6519
    Point 71498
    Point 8499
    Point 91873
    Point 101107

    Median price

  • 1

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 1.2K active

    2.7K

    Ads 30d

  • 241 listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 1117565
    Point 2117857
    Point 3117932
    Point 4117934
    Point 5118055
    Point 6118163
    Point 7118163
    Point 8118231
    Point 9118253
    Point 10118318
    Point 11119017
    Point 12119568
    Point 13119568
    Point 14120232
    Point 15120420
    Point 16120458
    Point 17120645
    Point 18121050
    Point 19121128
    Point 20121231

    Rating

Derived
Price positionUpper price
Offer intensityMedium
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.1 of 5

Price vs Haircare

Derived
Show as table
Vedix median list price by day
DateVedixHaircare median
25 Sept 2026₹499₹595
26 Sept 2026₹699₹595
30 Sept 2026₹599₹595
5 Oct 2026₹699₹595
8 Oct 2026₹734₹595
12 Oct 2026₹519₹595
14 Oct 2026₹1,498₹595
18 Oct 2026₹499₹595
19 Oct 2026₹1,873₹595
22 Oct 2026₹1,107₹595
Vedix median
₹899
Haircare median
₹595
Difference
+51.1% higher
Discounted
30%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 6 live, 6 new
  2. 26 Sept: 1 live
  3. 27 Sept: 1 live
  4. 28 Sept: 1 live
  5. 29 Sept: 1 live
  6. 30 Sept: 1 live
  7. 1 Oct: 1 live
  8. 2 Oct: 1 live
  9. 3 Oct: 1 live
  10. 4 Oct: 1 live
  11. 5 Oct: 1 live
  12. 6 Oct: 1 live
  13. 7 Oct: 1 live
  14. 8 Oct: 1 live
  15. 9 Oct: 1 live
  16. 10 Oct: 1 live
  17. 11 Oct: 1 live
  18. 12 Oct: 1 live
  19. 13 Oct: 1 live
  20. 14 Oct: 1 live
  21. 15 Oct: 1 live
  22. 16 Oct: 1 live
  23. 17 Oct: 1 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202666
26 Sept 202610
27 Sept 202610
28 Sept 202610
29 Sept 202610
30 Sept 202610
1 Oct 202610
2 Oct 202610
3 Oct 202610
4 Oct 202610
5 Oct 202610
6 Oct 202610
7 Oct 202610
8 Oct 202610
9 Oct 202610
10 Oct 202610
11 Oct 202610
12 Oct 202610
13 Oct 202610
14 Oct 202610
15 Oct 202610
16 Oct 202610
17 Oct 202610

1live offers

  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

2.7Kads seen in 30 days · 1.2K active

  • video71%
  • image27%
  • carousel1%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result41%
Problem → solution20%
Social proof / UGC18%
Authority / expert6%
Offer / discount6%
Urgency / scarcity4%

2.3K of 2.7K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 241 listings

Average rating
4.06
Ratings
1.2L
New since 5 Oct
+3.7K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 241 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
5 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
6 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
7 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
8 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
9 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
10 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
11 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
12 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
13 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
14 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
15 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
16 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
17 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
18 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
19 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
20 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
21 Oct 20264.061.2L4.8K
22 Oct 20264.061.2L4.9K
23 Oct 20264.061.2L4.9K
24 Oct 20264.061.2L4.9K

6.9Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★64%
4★15%
3★6%
2★3%
1★11%

Praised

less hair fall7%
works well, visible results7%
good for hair4%
soft, smooth hair3%
value for money3%

Complaints

no visible results4%
more hair fall2%
poor value, overpriced2%
quantity too small1%
overpriced1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Vedix₹8993
Mamaearth₹4991
ThriveCo₹1,4991
Minimalist₹4998

Marketplace presence

Measured

352listings on 5 marketplaces

  • amazon133 listings
  • flipkart110 listings
  • myntra85 listings
  • nykaa20 listings
  • meesho4 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

14products first seen in 30 days

  • Combo142
  • Hair Care Regimen72
  • Oil37
  • Serum20
  • Active15
  • Cleanser15

441 of 456 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Vedix

    New product

    5 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Vedix

    New product

    2 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Vedix

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

456 products

Start 14-day trial

Vedix: 456 products tracked, median list price ₹899, 2,653 ads seen in 30 days, 1 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026. Observed public data, no estimates.

Questions

How many products does Vedix list on its website?

456 live products were seen on Vedix's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Vedix products?

The median list price is ₹899 across 436 priced products.

Who are Vedix's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Plix Life, Be Bodywise, Mamaearth.

Is Vedix running ads?

2,653 of Vedix's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 1,235 of them active on the last check.

Where is Vedix sold online?

Besides its own site, Vedix listings were seen on amazon, flipkart, myntra, nykaa, meesho in the last 7 days.