Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −8.8% vs Skincare

    ₹499

    Median price trend
    Point 1464
    Point 2449
    Point 3380
    Point 4400
    Point 5314
    Point 6359
    Point 7427
    Point 8539
    Point 9450
    Point 10809
    Point 11474
    Point 12699
    Point 13699
    Point 14473
    Point 15179
    Point 16809
    Point 17892
    Point 18449
    Point 19599
    Point 20449
    Point 21359

    Median price

  • up to 33% off

    4

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 784 active

    1.2K

    Ads 30d

  • 482 listings

    4.4★

    Rating trend
    Point 18485227
    Point 28489326
    Point 38507071
    Point 48510875
    Point 58514820
    Point 68519511
    Point 78520255
    Point 88528886
    Point 98543787
    Point 108552431
    Point 118552479
    Point 128563006
    Point 138570140
    Point 148573556
    Point 158575464
    Point 168583761
    Point 178595623
    Point 188595623

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.4 of 5

Price vs Skincare

Derived
Show as table
Minimalist median list price by day
DateMinimalistSkincare median
23 Sept 2026₹464₹547
25 Sept 2026₹449₹547
28 Sept 2026₹380₹547
29 Sept 2026₹400₹547
1 Oct 2026₹314₹547
3 Oct 2026₹359₹547
5 Oct 2026₹427₹547
7 Oct 2026₹539₹547
8 Oct 2026₹450₹547
9 Oct 2026₹809₹547
12 Oct 2026₹474₹547
13 Oct 2026₹699₹547
14 Oct 2026₹699₹547
15 Oct 2026₹473₹547
16 Oct 2026₹179₹547
17 Oct 2026₹809₹547
18 Oct 2026₹892₹547
19 Oct 2026₹449₹547
21 Oct 2026₹599₹547
22 Oct 2026₹449₹547
23 Oct 2026₹359₹547
Minimalist median
₹499
Skincare median
₹547
Difference
−8.8% lower
Discounted
91%

Offers

Measured
  1. 23 Sept: 4 live, 4 new
  2. 24 Sept: 5 live, 1 new
  3. 25 Sept: 4 live
  4. 26 Sept: 4 live
  5. 27 Sept: 4 live
  6. 28 Sept: 4 live
  7. 29 Sept: 4 live
  8. 30 Sept: 4 live
  9. 1 Oct: 4 live
  10. 2 Oct: 4 live
  11. 3 Oct: 4 live
  12. 4 Oct: 4 live
  13. 5 Oct: 4 live
  14. 6 Oct: 4 live
  15. 7 Oct: 4 live
  16. 8 Oct: 4 live
  17. 9 Oct: 4 live
  18. 10 Oct: 4 live
  19. 11 Oct: 4 live
  20. 12 Oct: 4 live
  21. 13 Oct: 4 live
  22. 14 Oct: 4 live
  23. 15 Oct: 4 live
  24. 16 Oct: 4 live
  25. 17 Oct: 4 live
  26. 18 Oct: 4 live
  27. 19 Oct: 4 live
  28. 20 Oct: 4 live
  29. 21 Oct: 4 live
  30. 22 Oct: 4 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
23 Sept 202644
24 Sept 202651
25 Sept 202640
26 Sept 202640
27 Sept 202640
28 Sept 202640
29 Sept 202640
30 Sept 202640
1 Oct 202640
2 Oct 202640
3 Oct 202640
4 Oct 202640
5 Oct 202640
6 Oct 202640
7 Oct 202640
8 Oct 202640
9 Oct 202640
10 Oct 202640
11 Oct 202640
12 Oct 202640
13 Oct 202640
14 Oct 202640
15 Oct 202640
16 Oct 202640
17 Oct 202640
18 Oct 202640
19 Oct 202640
20 Oct 202640
21 Oct 202640
22 Oct 202640

4live offers · up to 33% off

  • Announcement3
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

1.2Kads seen in 30 days · 784 active

  • image53%
  • carousel24%
  • video22%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Ingredient-led32%
Benefit / result25%
Problem → solution15%
Authority / expert9%
Price / value8%
Offer / discount5%

895 of 1.2K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 482 listings

Average rating
4.37
Ratings
86L
New since 7 Oct
+1.1L
Show as table
Ratings on the same 482 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.3784.9L41K
8 Oct 20264.3784.9L41K
9 Oct 20264.3785.1L41K
10 Oct 20264.3785.1L41K
11 Oct 20264.3785.1L41K
12 Oct 20264.3785.2L41K
13 Oct 20264.3785.2L41K
14 Oct 20264.3785.3L41.2K
15 Oct 20264.3785.4L41.2K
16 Oct 20264.3785.5L41.6K
17 Oct 20264.3785.5L41.6K
18 Oct 20264.3785.6L41.9K
19 Oct 20264.3785.7L42.1K
20 Oct 20264.3785.7L42.1K
21 Oct 20264.3785.8L42.1K
22 Oct 20264.3785.8L42.3K
23 Oct 20264.3786L42.4K
24 Oct 20264.3786L42.4K

2.7Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★68%
4★20%
3★6%
2★2%
1★4%

Praised

works well, visible results11%
suits oily or acne-prone skin7%
value for money5%
gentle, suits sensitive skin5%
hydrating, moisturizes well5%

Complaints

no visible results3%
reaction: pimples, acne or bumps after use2%
greasy or sticky1%
poor value, overpriced1%
quantity too small1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Minimalist₹4998
The Derma Co₹6581
Pilgrim₹59515
Dr. Sheth's₹5992
Deconstruct₹4196

Marketplace presence

Measured

877listings on 7 marketplaces

  • tira219 listings
  • amazon197 listings
  • myntra120 listings
  • meesho94 listings
  • flipkart87 listings
  • nykaa81 listings
  • ajio79 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

3products first seen in 30 days

  • Skin Care47
  • Hair Care13
  • Bath & Body8
  • Gift8
  • Baby Care4

80 of 80 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Minimalist

    Price

    Prices fell on 59 products

    From ₹474to ₹449

    Derived
  • Minimalist

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Minimalist

    Price

    Prices fell on 9 products

    From ₹499to ₹474

    Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

Minimalist: 80 products tracked, median list price ₹499, 1,170 ads seen in 30 days, 4 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Minimalist list on its website?

80 live products were seen on Minimalist's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Minimalist products?

The median list price is ₹499 across 80 priced products.

Who are Minimalist's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Plix Life, The Derma Co, Pilgrim.

Is Minimalist running ads?

1,170 of Minimalist's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 784 of them active on the last check.

Where is Minimalist sold online?

Besides its own site, Minimalist listings were seen on tira, amazon, myntra, meesho, flipkart, nykaa, ajio in the last 7 days.