Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −9% vs Skincare

    ₹498

    Median price trend
    Point 1498
    Point 2498
    Point 3498
    Point 4498
    Point 5844
    Point 6299
    Point 7524
    Point 8374
    Point 9299
    Point 10499
    Point 11798
    Point 12520
    Point 13498
    Point 14498

    Median price

  • up to 25% off

    5

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 1.3K active

    3.6K

    Ads 30d

  • 449 listings

    4.4★

    Rating trend
    Point 111577012
    Point 211587947
    Point 311603335
    Point 411609942
    Point 511640042
    Point 611651585
    Point 711657749
    Point 811665167
    Point 911672674
    Point 1011684102
    Point 1111723517
    Point 1211736314
    Point 1311736314
    Point 1411769608
    Point 1511786332
    Point 1611791689
    Point 1711795323
    Point 1811820623
    Point 1911847586
    Point 2011847584

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityMedium
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.4 of 5

Price vs Skincare

Derived
Show as table
Dot & Key median list price by day
DateDot & KeySkincare median
25 Sept 2026₹498₹547
27 Sept 2026₹498₹547
1 Oct 2026₹498₹547
2 Oct 2026₹498₹547
5 Oct 2026₹844₹547
8 Oct 2026₹299₹547
9 Oct 2026₹524₹547
10 Oct 2026₹374₹547
12 Oct 2026₹299₹547
13 Oct 2026₹499₹547
15 Oct 2026₹798₹547
18 Oct 2026₹520₹547
21 Oct 2026₹498₹547
23 Oct 2026₹498₹547
Dot & Key median
₹498
Skincare median
₹547
Difference
−9% lower
Discounted
0%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 5 live, 5 new
  2. 26 Sept: 5 live
  3. 27 Sept: 5 live
  4. 28 Sept: 5 live
  5. 29 Sept: 5 live
  6. 30 Sept: 5 live
  7. 1 Oct: 5 live
  8. 2 Oct: 5 live
  9. 3 Oct: 5 live
  10. 4 Oct: 5 live
  11. 5 Oct: 5 live
  12. 6 Oct: 5 live
  13. 7 Oct: 5 live
  14. 8 Oct: 5 live
  15. 9 Oct: 5 live
  16. 10 Oct: 5 live
  17. 11 Oct: 5 live
  18. 12 Oct: 5 live
  19. 13 Oct: 5 live
  20. 14 Oct: 5 live
  21. 15 Oct: 5 live
  22. 16 Oct: 5 live
  23. 17 Oct: 5 live
  24. 18 Oct: 5 live
  25. 19 Oct: 3 live
  26. 20 Oct: 3 live
  27. 21 Oct: 3 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202655
26 Sept 202650
27 Sept 202650
28 Sept 202650
29 Sept 202650
30 Sept 202650
1 Oct 202650
2 Oct 202650
3 Oct 202650
4 Oct 202650
5 Oct 202650
6 Oct 202650
7 Oct 202650
8 Oct 202650
9 Oct 202650
10 Oct 202650
11 Oct 202650
12 Oct 202650
13 Oct 202650
14 Oct 202650
15 Oct 202650
16 Oct 202650
17 Oct 202650
18 Oct 202650
19 Oct 202630
20 Oct 202630
21 Oct 202630

5live offers · up to 25% off

  • Announcement2
  • Banner1
  • Coupon1
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

3.6Kads seen in 30 days · 1.3K active

  • video50%
  • image35%
  • carousel14%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result30%
Ingredient-led25%
Authority / expert11%
Founder / brand story10%
Problem → solution7%
Curiosity / question7%

2.6K of 3.6K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 449 listings

Average rating
4.43
Ratings
1.2Cr
New since 5 Oct
+2.7L
Show as table
Ratings on the same 449 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
5 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
6 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
7 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
8 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
9 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
10 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
11 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
12 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
13 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
14 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
15 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
16 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
17 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
18 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
19 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
20 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
21 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
22 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.5L
23 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.6L
24 Oct 20264.431.2Cr3.6L

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Dot & Key₹4981
Mamaearth₹4991
Pilgrim₹59515
Deconstruct₹4196
Dr. Sheth's₹5992

Marketplace presence

Measured

884listings on 5 marketplaces

  • meesho212 listings
  • amazon205 listings
  • myntra198 listings
  • flipkart170 listings
  • nykaa99 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

1products first seen in 30 days

  • Combo54
  • Moisturiser12
  • Sunscreen12
  • Face Wash10
  • Serum8
  • bodycare6

122 of 150 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Dot & Key

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

150 products

Start 14-day trial

Dot & Key: 150 products tracked, median list price ₹498, 3,556 ads seen in 30 days, 5 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Dot & Key list on its website?

150 live products were seen on Dot & Key's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Dot & Key products?

The median list price is ₹498 across 150 priced products.

Who are Dot & Key's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Plix Life, Mamaearth, Pilgrim.

Is Dot & Key running ads?

3,556 of Dot & Key's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 1,271 of them active on the last check.

Where is Dot & Key sold online?

Besides its own site, Dot & Key listings were seen on meesho, amazon, myntra, flipkart, nykaa in the last 7 days.