Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −0.8% vs Makeup

    ₹495

    Median price trend
    Point 1440
    Point 2325
    Point 3421
    Point 4295
    Point 5309
    Point 6495
    Point 7497
    Point 8575
    Point 9495
    Point 10425
    Point 11340
    Point 12495
    Point 13395
    Point 14336
    Point 15295
    Point 16545
    Point 17575
    Point 18296
    Point 19575
    Point 20399
    Point 21325
    Point 22695
    Point 23495
    Point 24375
    Point 25395
    Point 26575
    Point 27495

    Median price

  • up to 75% off

    93

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 78 active

    126

    Ads 30d

  • 391 listings

    4.0★

    Rating trend
    Point 1479225
    Point 2479477
    Point 3479972
    Point 4480069
    Point 5480344
    Point 6480346
    Point 7480777
    Point 8481912
    Point 9483787
    Point 10483787
    Point 11485329
    Point 12486252
    Point 13486635
    Point 14486884
    Point 15487784
    Point 16488605
    Point 17488637

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.0 of 5

Price vs Makeup

Derived
Show as table
Just Herbs median list price by day
DateJust HerbsMakeup median
25 Sept 2026₹440₹499
26 Sept 2026₹325₹499
27 Sept 2026₹421₹499
28 Sept 2026₹295₹499
29 Sept 2026₹309₹499
30 Sept 2026₹495₹499
1 Oct 2026₹497₹499
2 Oct 2026₹575₹499
3 Oct 2026₹495₹499
4 Oct 2026₹425₹499
5 Oct 2026₹340₹499
6 Oct 2026₹495₹499
7 Oct 2026₹395₹499
8 Oct 2026₹336₹499
9 Oct 2026₹295₹499
10 Oct 2026₹545₹499
11 Oct 2026₹575₹499
12 Oct 2026₹296₹499
13 Oct 2026₹575₹499
14 Oct 2026₹399₹499
15 Oct 2026₹325₹499
16 Oct 2026₹695₹499
17 Oct 2026₹495₹499
18 Oct 2026₹375₹499
19 Oct 2026₹395₹499
22 Oct 2026₹575₹499
23 Oct 2026₹495₹499
Just Herbs median
₹495
Makeup median
₹499
Difference
−0.8% lower
Most products
₹149–₹746
Discounted
40%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 92 live, 92 new
  2. 26 Sept: 92 live
  3. 27 Sept: 92 live
  4. 28 Sept: 92 live
  5. 29 Sept: 92 live
  6. 30 Sept: 92 live
  7. 1 Oct: 92 live
  8. 2 Oct: 92 live
  9. 3 Oct: 92 live
  10. 4 Oct: 92 live
  11. 5 Oct: 92 live
  12. 6 Oct: 92 live
  13. 7 Oct: 92 live
  14. 8 Oct: 92 live
  15. 9 Oct: 92 live
  16. 10 Oct: 92 live
  17. 11 Oct: 92 live
  18. 12 Oct: 92 live
  19. 13 Oct: 92 live
  20. 14 Oct: 92 live
  21. 15 Oct: 92 live
  22. 16 Oct: 92 live
  23. 17 Oct: 92 live
  24. 18 Oct: 92 live
  25. 19 Oct: 93 live, 1 new
  26. 20 Oct: 93 live
  27. 21 Oct: 93 live
  28. 22 Oct: 93 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20269292
26 Sept 2026920
27 Sept 2026920
28 Sept 2026920
29 Sept 2026920
30 Sept 2026920
1 Oct 2026920
2 Oct 2026920
3 Oct 2026920
4 Oct 2026920
5 Oct 2026920
6 Oct 2026920
7 Oct 2026920
8 Oct 2026920
9 Oct 2026920
10 Oct 2026920
11 Oct 2026920
12 Oct 2026920
13 Oct 2026920
14 Oct 2026920
15 Oct 2026920
16 Oct 2026920
17 Oct 2026920
18 Oct 2026920
19 Oct 2026931
20 Oct 2026930
21 Oct 2026930
22 Oct 2026930

93live offers · up to 75% off

  • Banner83
  • Discount7
  • Announcement2
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

126ads seen in 30 days · 78 active

  • image45%
  • video31%
  • carousel23%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount51%
Benefit / result22%
Ingredient-led7%
Problem → solution2%
Festive / occasion2%
Other12%

83 of 126 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 391 listings

Average rating
4.03
Ratings
4.9L
New since 8 Oct
+9.4K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 391 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.034.8L27.3K
9 Oct 20264.034.8L27.3K
10 Oct 20264.034.8L27.3K
11 Oct 20264.034.8L27.3K
12 Oct 20264.034.8L27.3K
13 Oct 20264.034.8L27.3K
14 Oct 20264.034.8L27.3K
15 Oct 20264.034.8L27.4K
16 Oct 20264.034.8L27.5K
17 Oct 20264.034.8L27.5K
18 Oct 20264.034.9L27.6K
19 Oct 20264.034.9L27.7K
20 Oct 20264.034.9L27.7K
21 Oct 20264.034.9L27.7K
22 Oct 20264.024.9L27.8K
23 Oct 20264.034.9L27.8K
24 Oct 20264.034.9L27.8K

52.9Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★64%
4★15%
3★7%
2★4%
1★10%

Praised

pretty shade13%
pleasant smell12%
value for money9%
stays on long6%
fragrance lasts long5%

Complaints

quantity too small5%
poor value, overpriced2%
unpleasant or strong smell1%
fragrance does not last1%

Marketplace presence

Measured

1.4Klistings on 7 marketplaces

  • amazon458 listings
  • myntra385 listings
  • flipkart340 listings
  • meesho119 listings
  • nykaa87 listings
  • tira14 listings
  • ajio9 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

10products first seen in 30 days

  • Natural Makeup93
  • Partnership273
  • BYOB 79970
  • Partnership59
  • Natural Makeup74939
  • Freebie 59931

981 of 988 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

988 products

Start 14-day trial

Just Herbs: 988 products tracked, median list price ₹495, 126 ads seen in 30 days, 93 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Just Herbs list on its website?

988 live products were seen on Just Herbs's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Just Herbs products?

The median list price is ₹495 across 988 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 106 observed site prices were between ₹149 and ₹746.

Who are Just Herbs's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Mamaearth.

Is Just Herbs running ads?

126 of Just Herbs's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 78 of them active on the last check.

Where is Just Herbs sold online?

Besides its own site, Just Herbs listings were seen on amazon, myntra, flipkart, meesho, nykaa, tira, ajio in the last 7 days.