Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −0.2% vs Makeup

    ₹498

    Median price trend
    Point 1549
    Point 2487
    Point 3704
    Point 4805
    Point 5520
    Point 6329
    Point 7579
    Point 8299
    Point 9520
    Point 10437
    Point 11299
    Point 12312
    Point 13339
    Point 14549
    Point 15755
    Point 16325
    Point 17549
    Point 18704
    Point 19549
    Point 20299
    Point 21549
    Point 22314
    Point 23599
    Point 24389

    Median price

  • 1

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 279 active

    346

    Ads 30d

  • 1.1K listings

    4.4★

    Rating trend
    Point 117606260
    Point 217610107
    Point 317611005
    Point 417611319
    Point 517616343
    Point 617619529
    Point 717621474
    Point 817625974
    Point 917635062
    Point 1017635062
    Point 1117641661
    Point 1217646295
    Point 1317648020
    Point 1417651607
    Point 1517656434
    Point 1617661828
    Point 1717661834

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityMedium
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.4 of 5

Price vs Makeup

Derived
Show as table
Faces Canada median list price by day
DateFaces CanadaMakeup median
29 Sept 2026₹549₹499
30 Sept 2026₹487₹499
1 Oct 2026₹704₹499
2 Oct 2026₹805₹499
3 Oct 2026₹520₹499
4 Oct 2026₹329₹499
5 Oct 2026₹579₹499
6 Oct 2026₹299₹499
7 Oct 2026₹520₹499
8 Oct 2026₹437₹499
9 Oct 2026₹299₹499
10 Oct 2026₹312₹499
11 Oct 2026₹339₹499
12 Oct 2026₹549₹499
13 Oct 2026₹755₹499
14 Oct 2026₹325₹499
15 Oct 2026₹549₹499
16 Oct 2026₹704₹499
17 Oct 2026₹549₹499
18 Oct 2026₹299₹499
19 Oct 2026₹549₹499
20 Oct 2026₹314₹499
22 Oct 2026₹599₹499
23 Oct 2026₹389₹499
Faces Canada median
₹498
Makeup median
₹499
Difference
−0.2% lower
Most products
₹199–₹628
Discounted
28%

Offers

Measured
  1. 29 Sept: 2 live, 2 new
  2. 30 Sept: 1 live
  3. 1 Oct: 1 live
  4. 2 Oct: 1 live
  5. 3 Oct: 1 live
  6. 4 Oct: 1 live
  7. 5 Oct: 1 live
  8. 6 Oct: 1 live
  9. 7 Oct: 1 live
  10. 8 Oct: 1 live
  11. 9 Oct: 1 live
  12. 10 Oct: 1 live
  13. 11 Oct: 1 live
  14. 12 Oct: 1 live
  15. 13 Oct: 1 live
  16. 14 Oct: 1 live
  17. 15 Oct: 1 live
  18. 16 Oct: 1 live
  19. 17 Oct: 1 live
  20. 18 Oct: 1 live
  21. 19 Oct: 1 live
  22. 20 Oct: 1 live
  23. 21 Oct: 1 live
  24. 22 Oct: 1 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
29 Sept 202622
30 Sept 202610
1 Oct 202610
2 Oct 202610
3 Oct 202610
4 Oct 202610
5 Oct 202610
6 Oct 202610
7 Oct 202610
8 Oct 202610
9 Oct 202610
10 Oct 202610
11 Oct 202610
12 Oct 202610
13 Oct 202610
14 Oct 202610
15 Oct 202610
16 Oct 202610
17 Oct 202610
18 Oct 202610
19 Oct 202610
20 Oct 202610
21 Oct 202610
22 Oct 202610

1live offers

  • Announcement1

New ads per week

Derived

346ads seen in 30 days · 279 active

  • image48%
  • carousel27%
  • video25%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result35%
Offer / discount30%
Festive / occasion22%
Curiosity / question7%
New launch2%
Urgency / scarcity2%

318 of 346 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.1K listings

Average rating
4.38
Ratings
1.8Cr
New since 8 Oct
+55.6K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1071 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.381.8Cr78.5K
9 Oct 20264.381.8Cr78.5K
10 Oct 20264.381.8Cr78.6K
11 Oct 20264.381.8Cr78.6K
12 Oct 20264.381.8Cr78.6K
13 Oct 20264.381.8Cr78.6K
14 Oct 20264.381.8Cr78.7K
15 Oct 20264.381.8Cr78.7K
16 Oct 20264.381.8Cr79.1K
17 Oct 20264.381.8Cr79.1K
18 Oct 20264.381.8Cr79.4K
19 Oct 20264.381.8Cr79.5K
20 Oct 20264.381.8Cr79.5K
21 Oct 20264.381.8Cr79.6K
22 Oct 20264.381.8Cr79.8K
23 Oct 20264.381.8Cr80K
24 Oct 20264.381.8Cr80K

3Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★64%
4★20%
3★7%
2★3%
1★6%

Praised

pretty shade12%
stays on long6%
value for money5%
good colour payoff4%
easy to set up and use3%

Complaints

quantity too small2%
tint or shade mismatch1%
poor value, overpriced1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Faces Canada₹4983
Swiss Beauty₹29912
Renee Cosmetics₹4255
Insight Cosmetics₹2354
SUGAR Cosmetics₹3758
MARS Cosmetics₹2990

Marketplace presence

Measured

3.3Klistings on 7 marketplaces

  • myntra817 listings
  • amazon816 listings
  • flipkart621 listings
  • tira334 listings
  • meesho289 listings
  • ajio249 listings
  • nykaa174 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

9products first seen in 30 days

  • Combos56
  • hide16
  • Kit11
  • Kajal & Eye Pencil10
  • Eyeliner9
  • Foundation9

246 of 246 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Faces Canada

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Faces Canada

    New product

    4 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Faces Canada

    Price

    Prices fell on 3 products

    From ₹249to ₹189

    Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

246 products

Start 14-day trial

Faces Canada: 246 products tracked, median list price ₹498, 346 ads seen in 30 days, 1 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Faces Canada list on its website?

246 live products were seen on Faces Canada's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Faces Canada products?

The median list price is ₹498 across 246 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 10 observed site prices were between ₹199 and ₹628.

Who are Faces Canada's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Swiss Beauty, Renee Cosmetics, Insight Cosmetics.

Is Faces Canada running ads?

346 of Faces Canada's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 279 of them active on the last check.

Where is Faces Canada sold online?

Besides its own site, Faces Canada listings were seen on myntra, amazon, flipkart, tira, meesho, ajio, nykaa in the last 7 days.