Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −40.1% vs Makeup

    ₹299

    Median price trend
    Point 1249
    Point 2324
    Point 3279
    Point 4249
    Point 5214
    Point 6329
    Point 7299
    Point 8249
    Point 9268
    Point 10339
    Point 11279
    Point 12310
    Point 13224
    Point 14274
    Point 15189
    Point 16214
    Point 17249
    Point 18249
    Point 19199
    Point 20279
    Point 21199
    Point 22329
    Point 23279
    Point 24289

    Median price

  • up to 10% off

    5

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 173 active

    518

    Ads 30d

  • 446 listings

    4.4★

    Rating trend
    Point 12969423
    Point 22981165
    Point 32985640
    Point 42990046
    Point 52995693
    Point 62999933
    Point 73009694
    Point 83013156
    Point 93018547
    Point 103022532
    Point 113027557
    Point 123032048
    Point 133036228
    Point 143042729
    Point 153044106
    Point 163057658
    Point 173060901
    Point 183060902

    Rating

Derived
Price positionLower price
Offer intensityMedium
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.4 of 5

Price vs Makeup

Derived
Show as table
MARS Cosmetics median list price by day
DateMARS CosmeticsMakeup median
25 Sept 2026₹249₹499
29 Sept 2026₹324₹499
30 Sept 2026₹279₹499
1 Oct 2026₹249₹499
2 Oct 2026₹214₹499
3 Oct 2026₹329₹499
4 Oct 2026₹299₹499
5 Oct 2026₹249₹499
6 Oct 2026₹268₹499
7 Oct 2026₹339₹499
8 Oct 2026₹279₹499
9 Oct 2026₹310₹499
10 Oct 2026₹224₹499
11 Oct 2026₹274₹499
12 Oct 2026₹189₹499
13 Oct 2026₹214₹499
14 Oct 2026₹249₹499
15 Oct 2026₹249₹499
16 Oct 2026₹199₹499
17 Oct 2026₹279₹499
18 Oct 2026₹199₹499
19 Oct 2026₹329₹499
22 Oct 2026₹279₹499
23 Oct 2026₹289₹499
MARS Cosmetics median
₹299
Makeup median
₹499
Difference
−40.1% lower
Most products
₹99–₹547
Discounted
9%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 10 live, 10 new
  2. 26 Sept: 5 live
  3. 27 Sept: 5 live
  4. 28 Sept: 5 live
  5. 29 Sept: 8 live, 3 new
  6. 30 Sept: 5 live
  7. 1 Oct: 5 live, 1 new
  8. 2 Oct: 5 live
  9. 3 Oct: 5 live
  10. 4 Oct: 5 live
  11. 5 Oct: 5 live
  12. 6 Oct: 5 live
  13. 7 Oct: 5 live
  14. 8 Oct: 5 live
  15. 9 Oct: 5 live
  16. 10 Oct: 5 live
  17. 11 Oct: 5 live
  18. 12 Oct: 5 live
  19. 13 Oct: 5 live
  20. 14 Oct: 5 live
  21. 15 Oct: 5 live
  22. 16 Oct: 5 live
  23. 17 Oct: 5 live
  24. 18 Oct: 5 live
  25. 19 Oct: 5 live
  26. 20 Oct: 5 live
  27. 21 Oct: 5 live
  28. 22 Oct: 5 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20261010
26 Sept 202650
27 Sept 202650
28 Sept 202650
29 Sept 202683
30 Sept 202650
1 Oct 202651
2 Oct 202650
3 Oct 202650
4 Oct 202650
5 Oct 202650
6 Oct 202650
7 Oct 202650
8 Oct 202650
9 Oct 202650
10 Oct 202650
11 Oct 202650
12 Oct 202650
13 Oct 202650
14 Oct 202650
15 Oct 202650
16 Oct 202650
17 Oct 202650
18 Oct 202650
19 Oct 202650
20 Oct 202650
21 Oct 202650
22 Oct 202650

5live offers · up to 10% off

  • Announcement3
  • Banner1
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

518ads seen in 30 days · 173 active

  • video46%
  • image39%
  • carousel13%
  • text2%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount34%
Price / value22%
Benefit / result16%
New launch5%
Social proof / UGC5%
Other9%

231 of 518 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 446 listings

Average rating
4.43
Ratings
30.6L
New since 7 Oct
+91.5K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 446 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.4329.7L589
8 Oct 20264.4329.8L606
9 Oct 20264.4329.9L606
10 Oct 20264.4329.9L607
11 Oct 20264.4330L608
12 Oct 20264.4330L612
13 Oct 20264.4330.1L616
14 Oct 20264.4330.1L617
15 Oct 20264.4330.2L622
16 Oct 20264.4330.2L624
17 Oct 20264.4330.3L624
18 Oct 20264.4330.3L634
19 Oct 20264.4330.4L642
20 Oct 20264.4330.4L642
21 Oct 20264.4330.4L651
22 Oct 20264.4330.6L661
23 Oct 20264.4330.6L668
24 Oct 20264.4330.6L668

2.6Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★76%
4★17%
3★4%
2★1%
1★2%

Praised

pretty shade23%
value for money12%
good colour payoff10%
stays on long8%
easy to set up and use6%

Complaints

tint or shade mismatch1%
low pigment or colour payoff1%
dries out skin0%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
MARS Cosmetics₹2990
Swiss Beauty₹29912
Insight Cosmetics₹2354
Renee Cosmetics₹4255
Faces Canada₹4983
SUGAR Cosmetics₹3758

Marketplace presence

Measured

2.1Klistings on 6 marketplaces

  • amazon838 listings
  • myntra686 listings
  • tira181 listings
  • ajio175 listings
  • nykaa170 listings
  • flipkart46 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

1products first seen in 30 days

  • Lip Kit39
  • Brush21
  • Lipstick16
  • Eyeshadow12
  • Eyeliner11
  • Lipstick Combo11

223 of 237 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

237 products

Start 14-day trial

MARS Cosmetics: 237 products tracked, median list price ₹299, 518 ads seen in 30 days, 5 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does MARS Cosmetics list on its website?

237 live products were seen on MARS Cosmetics's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of MARS Cosmetics products?

The median list price is ₹299 across 236 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 48 observed site prices were between ₹99 and ₹547.

Who are MARS Cosmetics's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Swiss Beauty, Insight Cosmetics, Renee Cosmetics.

Is MARS Cosmetics running ads?

518 of MARS Cosmetics's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 173 of them active on the last check.

Where is MARS Cosmetics sold online?

Besides its own site, MARS Cosmetics listings were seen on amazon, myntra, tira, ajio, nykaa, flipkart in the last 7 days.