Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −24.8% vs Makeup

    ₹375

    Median price trend
    Point 1499
    Point 2374
    Point 3499
    Point 4412
    Point 5299
    Point 6412
    Point 7412
    Point 8499
    Point 9274
    Point 10525
    Point 11618
    Point 12499
    Point 13493
    Point 14439
    Point 15764
    Point 16249
    Point 17418
    Point 18493
    Point 19499
    Point 20525
    Point 21499
    Point 22499
    Point 23419

    Median price

  • up to 15% off

    19

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 547 active

    1.1K

    Ads 30d

  • 311 listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 11719018
    Point 21719252
    Point 31720114
    Point 41720126
    Point 51720161
    Point 61720867
    Point 71720890
    Point 81721485
    Point 91721843
    Point 101722725
    Point 111722725
    Point 121724199
    Point 131724523
    Point 141724686
    Point 151725126
    Point 161725779
    Point 171726219
    Point 181726243

    Rating

Derived
Price positionLower price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Makeup

Derived
Show as table
SUGAR Cosmetics median list price by day
DateSUGAR CosmeticsMakeup median
29 Sept 2026₹499₹499
30 Sept 2026₹374₹499
1 Oct 2026₹499₹499
2 Oct 2026₹412₹499
3 Oct 2026₹299₹499
4 Oct 2026₹412₹499
5 Oct 2026₹412₹499
6 Oct 2026₹499₹499
7 Oct 2026₹274₹499
8 Oct 2026₹525₹499
9 Oct 2026₹618₹499
10 Oct 2026₹499₹499
11 Oct 2026₹493₹499
12 Oct 2026₹439₹499
13 Oct 2026₹764₹499
14 Oct 2026₹249₹499
15 Oct 2026₹418₹499
16 Oct 2026₹493₹499
17 Oct 2026₹499₹499
18 Oct 2026₹525₹499
19 Oct 2026₹499₹499
22 Oct 2026₹499₹499
23 Oct 2026₹419₹499
SUGAR Cosmetics median
₹375
Makeup median
₹499
Difference
−24.8% lower
Most products
₹199–₹713
Discounted
58%

Offers

Measured
  1. 29 Sept: 22 live, 22 new
  2. 30 Sept: 20 live
  3. 1 Oct: 20 live
  4. 2 Oct: 20 live
  5. 3 Oct: 20 live
  6. 4 Oct: 20 live
  7. 5 Oct: 20 live
  8. 6 Oct: 20 live
  9. 7 Oct: 20 live
  10. 8 Oct: 19 live
  11. 9 Oct: 19 live
  12. 10 Oct: 19 live
  13. 11 Oct: 19 live
  14. 12 Oct: 19 live
  15. 13 Oct: 19 live
  16. 14 Oct: 19 live
  17. 15 Oct: 19 live
  18. 16 Oct: 17 live
  19. 17 Oct: 17 live
  20. 18 Oct: 17 live
  21. 19 Oct: 16 live
  22. 20 Oct: 15 live
  23. 21 Oct: 15 live
  24. 22 Oct: 15 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
29 Sept 20262222
30 Sept 2026200
1 Oct 2026200
2 Oct 2026200
3 Oct 2026200
4 Oct 2026200
5 Oct 2026200
6 Oct 2026200
7 Oct 2026200
8 Oct 2026190
9 Oct 2026190
10 Oct 2026190
11 Oct 2026190
12 Oct 2026190
13 Oct 2026190
14 Oct 2026190
15 Oct 2026190
16 Oct 2026170
17 Oct 2026170
18 Oct 2026170
19 Oct 2026160
20 Oct 2026150
21 Oct 2026150
22 Oct 2026150

19live offers · up to 15% off

  • Banner15
  • Announcement2
  • Coupon1
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

1.1Kads seen in 30 days · 547 active

  • video56%
  • carousel22%
  • image21%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result27%
Ingredient-led19%
Offer / discount18%
Festive / occasion15%
Price / value8%
Other6%

854 of 1.1K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 311 listings

Average rating
4.35
Ratings
17.3L
New since 7 Oct
+7.2K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 311 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.3417.2L7.3K
8 Oct 20264.3417.2L7.3K
9 Oct 20264.3417.2L7.3K
10 Oct 20264.3417.2L7.3K
11 Oct 20264.3417.2L7.3K
12 Oct 20264.3417.2L7.3K
13 Oct 20264.3417.2L7.3K
14 Oct 20264.3517.2L7.3K
15 Oct 20264.3517.2L7.3K
16 Oct 20264.3517.2L7.3K
17 Oct 20264.3517.2L7.3K
18 Oct 20264.3517.2L7.4K
19 Oct 20264.3517.2L7.4K
20 Oct 20264.3517.2L7.4K
21 Oct 20264.3517.3L7.4K
22 Oct 20264.3517.3L7.4K
23 Oct 20264.3517.3L7.4K
24 Oct 20264.3517.3L7.4K

57.4Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★67%
4★17%
3★6%
2★3%
1★7%

Praised

pretty shade19%
stays on long7%
good colour payoff7%
value for money5%
moisturises lips5%

Complaints

low pigment or colour payoff2%
poor value, overpriced2%
quantity too small1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
SUGAR Cosmetics₹3758
Renee Cosmetics₹4255
Insight Cosmetics₹2354
Swiss Beauty₹29912
Faces Canada₹4983

Marketplace presence

Measured

1.6Klistings on 6 marketplaces

  • amazon675 listings
  • myntra473 listings
  • flipkart132 listings
  • tira123 listings
  • ajio93 listings
  • nykaa76 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

23products first seen in 30 days

  • KIT43
  • Lipstick28
  • POUCHES15
  • Lip Gloss14
  • VALUE SET11
  • Nail Lacquer10

267 of 267 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • SUGAR Cosmetics

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • SUGAR Cosmetics

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • SUGAR Cosmetics

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

267 products

Start 14-day trial

SUGAR Cosmetics: 267 products tracked, median list price ₹375, 1,122 ads seen in 30 days, 19 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does SUGAR Cosmetics list on its website?

267 live products were seen on SUGAR Cosmetics's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of SUGAR Cosmetics products?

The median list price is ₹375 across 266 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 44 observed site prices were between ₹199 and ₹713.

Who are SUGAR Cosmetics's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Renee Cosmetics, Insight Cosmetics, Swiss Beauty.

Is SUGAR Cosmetics running ads?

1,122 of SUGAR Cosmetics's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 547 of them active on the last check.

Where is SUGAR Cosmetics sold online?

Besides its own site, SUGAR Cosmetics listings were seen on amazon, myntra, flipkart, tira, ajio, nykaa in the last 7 days.