Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • ₹235

    Median price trend
    Point 1210
    Point 2183
    Point 3375
    Point 4375
    Point 5215
    Point 6250
    Point 7175
    Point 8235
    Point 9250
    Point 10205
    Point 11315
    Point 12240
    Point 13375
    Point 14225
    Point 15287
    Point 16343
    Point 17315
    Point 18205
    Point 19375
    Point 20205
    Point 21375
    Point 22299
    Point 23202
    Point 24267
    Point 25314

    Median price

  • up to 5% off

    8

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 380 active

    1.2K

    Ads 30d

  • 807 listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 113674199
    Point 213682020
    Point 313683294
    Point 413683317
    Point 513686381
    Point 613688832
    Point 713690372
    Point 813692168
    Point 913693098
    Point 1013693134
    Point 1113699090
    Point 1213700063
    Point 1313700751
    Point 1413705827
    Point 1513708195
    Point 1613709246
    Point 1713709249

    Rating

Derived
Offer intensityMedium
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price

Derived
Show as table
Insight Cosmetics median list price by day
DateInsight Cosmetics
29 Sept 2026₹210
30 Sept 2026₹183
1 Oct 2026₹375
2 Oct 2026₹375
3 Oct 2026₹215
4 Oct 2026₹250
5 Oct 2026₹175
6 Oct 2026₹235
7 Oct 2026₹250
8 Oct 2026₹205
9 Oct 2026₹315
10 Oct 2026₹240
11 Oct 2026₹375
12 Oct 2026₹225
13 Oct 2026₹287
14 Oct 2026₹343
15 Oct 2026₹315
16 Oct 2026₹205
17 Oct 2026₹375
18 Oct 2026₹205
19 Oct 2026₹375
20 Oct 2026₹299
21 Oct 2026₹202
22 Oct 2026₹267
23 Oct 2026₹314
Insight Cosmetics median
₹235
Discounted
18%

Offers

Measured
  1. 29 Sept: 17 live, 17 new
  2. 30 Sept: 17 live
  3. 1 Oct: 18 live, 1 new
  4. 2 Oct: 7 live
  5. 3 Oct: 5 live
  6. 4 Oct: 5 live
  7. 5 Oct: 6 live, 1 new
  8. 6 Oct: 7 live, 1 new
  9. 7 Oct: 7 live
  10. 8 Oct: 7 live
  11. 9 Oct: 7 live
  12. 10 Oct: 7 live
  13. 11 Oct: 8 live, 1 new
  14. 12 Oct: 7 live
  15. 13 Oct: 5 live
  16. 14 Oct: 5 live
  17. 15 Oct: 4 live
  18. 16 Oct: 4 live
  19. 17 Oct: 4 live
  20. 18 Oct: 4 live
  21. 19 Oct: 4 live
  22. 20 Oct: 4 live
  23. 21 Oct: 4 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
29 Sept 20261717
30 Sept 2026170
1 Oct 2026181
2 Oct 202670
3 Oct 202650
4 Oct 202650
5 Oct 202661
6 Oct 202671
7 Oct 202670
8 Oct 202670
9 Oct 202670
10 Oct 202670
11 Oct 202681
12 Oct 202670
13 Oct 202650
14 Oct 202650
15 Oct 202640
16 Oct 202640
17 Oct 202640
18 Oct 202640
19 Oct 202640
20 Oct 202640
21 Oct 202640

8live offers · up to 5% off

  • Banner3
  • Announcement2
  • Coupon1
  • Discount1
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

1.2Kads seen in 30 days · 380 active

  • video74%
  • image14%
  • carousel11%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount28%
Price / value20%
Benefit / result19%
Social proof / UGC16%
Curiosity / question8%
Other4%

1.1K of 1.2K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 807 listings

Average rating
4.33
Ratings
1.4Cr
New since 8 Oct
+35.1K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 807 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.331.4Cr1.9K
9 Oct 20264.331.4Cr1.9K
10 Oct 20264.331.4Cr1.9K
11 Oct 20264.331.4Cr1.9K
12 Oct 20264.331.4Cr1.9K
13 Oct 20264.331.4Cr1.9K
14 Oct 20264.331.4Cr1.9K
15 Oct 20264.331.4Cr1.9K
16 Oct 20264.331.4Cr1.9K
17 Oct 20264.331.4Cr1.9K
18 Oct 20264.331.4Cr1.9K
19 Oct 20264.331.4Cr2K
20 Oct 20264.331.4Cr2K
21 Oct 20264.331.4Cr2K
22 Oct 20264.331.4Cr2K
23 Oct 20264.331.4Cr2K
24 Oct 20264.331.4Cr2K

1.3Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★66%
4★21%
3★7%
2★2%
1★3%

Praised

value for money21%
pretty shade18%
good colour payoff8%
stays on long8%
blends in easily5%

Complaints

greasy or sticky1%
tint or shade mismatch1%
low pigment or colour payoff1%
quantity too small1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Insight Cosmetics₹2354
Swiss Beauty₹29912
Renee Cosmetics₹4255
SUGAR Cosmetics₹3758
MARS Cosmetics₹2990
Faces Canada₹4983

Marketplace presence

Measured

2Klistings on 6 marketplaces

  • myntra598 listings
  • tira476 listings
  • ajio418 listings
  • nykaa281 listings
  • amazon243 listings
  • flipkart9 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

19products first seen in 30 days

  • Lipstick35
  • Eyeshadow20
  • Face18
  • Foundation15
  • Concealer14
  • face serum14

291 of 295 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Insight Cosmetics

    New product

    2 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Insight Cosmetics

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Insight Cosmetics

    Price

    Prices rose on 6 products

    From ₹225to ₹305

    Derived

Price history

295 products

Start 14-day trial

Insight Cosmetics: 295 products tracked, median list price ₹235, 1,242 ads seen in 30 days, 8 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Insight Cosmetics list on its website?

295 live products were seen on Insight Cosmetics's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Insight Cosmetics products?

The median list price is ₹235 across 295 priced products.

Who are Insight Cosmetics's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Swiss Beauty, Renee Cosmetics, SUGAR Cosmetics.

Is Insight Cosmetics running ads?

1,242 of Insight Cosmetics's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 380 of them active on the last check.

Where is Insight Cosmetics sold online?

Besides its own site, Insight Cosmetics listings were seen on myntra, tira, ajio, nykaa, amazon, flipkart in the last 7 days.