Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −40.1% vs Makeup

    ₹299

    Median price trend
    Point 1349
    Point 2399
    Point 3329
    Point 4282
    Point 5414
    Point 6355
    Point 7349
    Point 8421
    Point 9399
    Point 10410
    Point 11349
    Point 12349
    Point 13399
    Point 14329
    Point 15329
    Point 16349
    Point 17349
    Point 18360
    Point 19329
    Point 20349
    Point 21339
    Point 22399
    Point 23349
    Point 24291
    Point 25359
    Point 26344
    Point 27329

    Median price

  • up to 30% off

    54

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 135 active

    1.4K

    Ads 30d

  • 1.3K listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 115961650
    Point 215970805
    Point 315974924
    Point 415975292
    Point 515979410
    Point 615979935
    Point 715987042
    Point 815992119
    Point 916006703
    Point 1016010509
    Point 1116024670
    Point 1216031690
    Point 1316037214
    Point 1416044360
    Point 1516053676
    Point 1616060041
    Point 1716060040

    Rating

Derived
Price positionLower price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Makeup

Derived
Show as table
Swiss Beauty median list price by day
DateSwiss BeautyMakeup median
25 Sept 2026₹349₹499
26 Sept 2026₹399₹499
27 Sept 2026₹329₹499
28 Sept 2026₹282₹499
29 Sept 2026₹414₹499
30 Sept 2026₹355₹499
1 Oct 2026₹349₹499
2 Oct 2026₹421₹499
3 Oct 2026₹399₹499
4 Oct 2026₹410₹499
5 Oct 2026₹349₹499
6 Oct 2026₹349₹499
7 Oct 2026₹399₹499
8 Oct 2026₹329₹499
9 Oct 2026₹329₹499
10 Oct 2026₹349₹499
11 Oct 2026₹349₹499
12 Oct 2026₹360₹499
13 Oct 2026₹329₹499
14 Oct 2026₹349₹499
15 Oct 2026₹339₹499
16 Oct 2026₹399₹499
17 Oct 2026₹349₹499
18 Oct 2026₹291₹499
19 Oct 2026₹359₹499
22 Oct 2026₹344₹499
23 Oct 2026₹329₹499
Swiss Beauty median
₹299
Makeup median
₹499
Difference
−40.1% lower
Most products
₹229–₹501
Discounted
32%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 27 live, 27 new
  2. 26 Sept: 27 live
  3. 27 Sept: 47 live, 20 new
  4. 28 Sept: 47 live
  5. 29 Sept: 47 live
  6. 30 Sept: 48 live, 1 new
  7. 1 Oct: 48 live
  8. 2 Oct: 48 live
  9. 3 Oct: 48 live
  10. 4 Oct: 48 live
  11. 5 Oct: 48 live
  12. 6 Oct: 48 live
  13. 7 Oct: 48 live
  14. 8 Oct: 48 live
  15. 9 Oct: 48 live
  16. 10 Oct: 48 live
  17. 11 Oct: 48 live
  18. 12 Oct: 48 live
  19. 13 Oct: 50 live, 2 new
  20. 14 Oct: 50 live
  21. 15 Oct: 50 live
  22. 16 Oct: 50 live
  23. 17 Oct: 50 live
  24. 18 Oct: 52 live, 2 new
  25. 19 Oct: 42 live, 2 new
  26. 20 Oct: 32 live
  27. 21 Oct: 32 live
  28. 22 Oct: 22 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20262727
26 Sept 2026270
27 Sept 20264720
28 Sept 2026470
29 Sept 2026470
30 Sept 2026481
1 Oct 2026480
2 Oct 2026480
3 Oct 2026480
4 Oct 2026480
5 Oct 2026480
6 Oct 2026480
7 Oct 2026480
8 Oct 2026480
9 Oct 2026480
10 Oct 2026480
11 Oct 2026480
12 Oct 2026480
13 Oct 2026502
14 Oct 2026500
15 Oct 2026500
16 Oct 2026500
17 Oct 2026500
18 Oct 2026522
19 Oct 2026422
20 Oct 2026320
21 Oct 2026320
22 Oct 2026220

54live offers · up to 30% off

  • Coupon43
  • Banner6
  • Announcement3
  • Discount1
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

1.4Kads seen in 30 days · 135 active

  • video48%
  • image32%
  • carousel19%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result27%
Offer / discount27%
Price / value16%
Social proof / UGC11%
Festive / occasion7%
Other5%

1.1K of 1.4K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.3K listings

Average rating
4.34
Ratings
1.6Cr
New since 8 Oct
+98.4K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1304 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L
9 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L
10 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L
11 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L
12 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L
13 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L
14 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L
15 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L
16 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L
17 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L
18 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L
19 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L
20 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L
21 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L
22 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L
23 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L
24 Oct 20264.341.6Cr1.4L

4.8Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★66%
4★19%
3★7%
2★2%
1★5%

Praised

pretty shade11%
value for money9%
good colour payoff4%
stays on long4%
easy to set up and use3%

Complaints

wrong item received1%
tint or shade mismatch1%
quantity too small1%
low pigment or colour payoff1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Swiss Beauty₹29912
Insight Cosmetics₹2354
Renee Cosmetics₹4255
MARS Cosmetics₹2990
Faces Canada₹4983
SUGAR Cosmetics₹3758

Marketplace presence

Measured

4.5Klistings on 7 marketplaces

  • myntra1.1K listings
  • amazon1K listings
  • flipkart1K listings
  • meesho436 listings
  • tira377 listings
  • ajio286 listings
  • nykaa266 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

22products first seen in 30 days

  • Lipstick20
  • combo, Kits & gifts19
  • Eyeliner15
  • Nail Polish14
  • Blush and Bronzer, Highlighter13
  • Craze13

243 of 429 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Swiss Beauty

    Offer

    2 new offers on the brand's site

    Measured
  • Swiss Beauty

    Price

    Prices changed on 39 products

    From ₹448to ₹410

    Derived
  • Swiss Beauty

    Offer

    2 new offers on the brand's site

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

429 products

Start 14-day trial

Swiss Beauty: 429 products tracked, median list price ₹299, 1,420 ads seen in 30 days, 54 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Swiss Beauty list on its website?

429 live products were seen on Swiss Beauty's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Swiss Beauty products?

The median list price is ₹299 across 429 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 80 observed site prices were between ₹229 and ₹501.

Who are Swiss Beauty's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Insight Cosmetics, Renee Cosmetics, MARS Cosmetics.

Is Swiss Beauty running ads?

1,420 of Swiss Beauty's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 135 of them active on the last check.

Where is Swiss Beauty sold online?

Besides its own site, Swiss Beauty listings were seen on myntra, amazon, flipkart, meesho, tira, ajio, nykaa in the last 7 days.