Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −14.8% vs Makeup

    ₹425

    Median price trend
    Point 1439
    Point 2425
    Point 3510
    Point 4255
    Point 5472
    Point 6174
    Point 7299
    Point 8169
    Point 9255
    Point 10242
    Point 11255
    Point 12465
    Point 13550
    Point 14399
    Point 15159
    Point 16159
    Point 17175
    Point 18325
    Point 19325
    Point 20319
    Point 21359
    Point 22439
    Point 23439
    Point 24237
    Point 25519
    Point 26425
    Point 27350
    Point 28379

    Median price

  • up to 30% off

    64

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 1.2K active

    1.5K

    Ads 30d

  • 1.4K listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 11491198
    Point 21492754
    Point 31495356
    Point 41497270
    Point 51498785
    Point 61498828
    Point 71501115
    Point 81506871
    Point 91509911
    Point 101509917
    Point 111514861
    Point 121517833
    Point 131518503
    Point 141519941
    Point 151524397
    Point 161526847
    Point 171526843

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Makeup

Derived
Show as table
Renee Cosmetics median list price by day
DateRenee CosmeticsMakeup median
25 Sept 2026₹439₹499
26 Sept 2026₹425₹499
27 Sept 2026₹510₹499
28 Sept 2026₹255₹499
29 Sept 2026₹472₹499
30 Sept 2026₹174₹499
1 Oct 2026₹299₹499
2 Oct 2026₹169₹499
3 Oct 2026₹255₹499
4 Oct 2026₹242₹499
5 Oct 2026₹255₹499
6 Oct 2026₹465₹499
7 Oct 2026₹550₹499
8 Oct 2026₹399₹499
9 Oct 2026₹159₹499
10 Oct 2026₹159₹499
11 Oct 2026₹175₹499
12 Oct 2026₹325₹499
13 Oct 2026₹325₹499
14 Oct 2026₹319₹499
15 Oct 2026₹359₹499
16 Oct 2026₹439₹499
17 Oct 2026₹439₹499
18 Oct 2026₹237₹499
19 Oct 2026₹519₹499
21 Oct 2026₹425₹499
22 Oct 2026₹350₹499
23 Oct 2026₹379₹499
Renee Cosmetics median
₹425
Makeup median
₹499
Difference
−14.8% lower
Discounted
94%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 62 live, 62 new
  2. 26 Sept: 62 live
  3. 27 Sept: 62 live
  4. 28 Sept: 62 live
  5. 29 Sept: 62 live
  6. 30 Sept: 62 live
  7. 1 Oct: 62 live
  8. 2 Oct: 62 live
  9. 3 Oct: 62 live
  10. 4 Oct: 62 live
  11. 5 Oct: 62 live
  12. 6 Oct: 63 live, 1 new
  13. 7 Oct: 63 live
  14. 8 Oct: 64 live, 1 new
  15. 9 Oct: 64 live
  16. 10 Oct: 64 live
  17. 11 Oct: 64 live
  18. 12 Oct: 64 live
  19. 13 Oct: 64 live
  20. 14 Oct: 52 live
  21. 15 Oct: 52 live
  22. 16 Oct: 52 live
  23. 17 Oct: 50 live
  24. 18 Oct: 48 live
  25. 19 Oct: 45 live
  26. 20 Oct: 44 live
  27. 21 Oct: 44 live
  28. 22 Oct: 3 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20266262
26 Sept 2026620
27 Sept 2026620
28 Sept 2026620
29 Sept 2026620
30 Sept 2026620
1 Oct 2026620
2 Oct 2026620
3 Oct 2026620
4 Oct 2026620
5 Oct 2026620
6 Oct 2026631
7 Oct 2026630
8 Oct 2026641
9 Oct 2026640
10 Oct 2026640
11 Oct 2026640
12 Oct 2026640
13 Oct 2026640
14 Oct 2026520
15 Oct 2026520
16 Oct 2026520
17 Oct 2026500
18 Oct 2026480
19 Oct 2026450
20 Oct 2026440
21 Oct 2026440
22 Oct 202630

64live offers · up to 30% off

  • Banner48
  • Coupon12
  • Discount2
  • Free shipping1
  • Announcement1

New ads per week

Derived

1.5Kads seen in 30 days · 1.2K active

  • video71%
  • carousel16%
  • image13%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result52%
Social proof / UGC19%
Problem → solution8%
Offer / discount6%
Ingredient-led4%
Other5%

1.3K of 1.5K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.4K listings

Average rating
4.22
Ratings
15.3L
New since 8 Oct
+35.6K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1384 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.2214.9L42.2K
9 Oct 20264.2214.9L42.3K
10 Oct 20264.2215L42.3K
11 Oct 20264.2215L42.3K
12 Oct 20264.2215L42.4K
13 Oct 20264.2215L42.4K
14 Oct 20264.2215L42.6K
15 Oct 20264.2215.1L42.6K
16 Oct 20264.2215.1L42.7K
17 Oct 20264.2215.1L42.7K
18 Oct 20264.2215.1L43K
19 Oct 20264.2215.2L43K
20 Oct 20264.2215.2L43.1K
21 Oct 20264.2215.2L43.1K
22 Oct 20264.2215.2L43.2K
23 Oct 20264.2215.3L43.3K
24 Oct 20264.2215.3L43.3K

1.7Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★67%
4★17%
3★7%
2★3%
1★7%

Praised

pleasant smell7%
pretty shade6%
value for money5%
stays on long5%
good colour payoff4%

Complaints

quantity too small2%
poor value, overpriced1%
fragrance does not last1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Renee Cosmetics₹4255
Swiss Beauty₹29912
Insight Cosmetics₹2354
Faces Canada₹4983
SUGAR Cosmetics₹3758
Mamaearth₹4991

Marketplace presence

Measured

3.7Klistings on 7 marketplaces

  • amazon909 listings
  • myntra734 listings
  • ajio713 listings
  • flipkart664 listings
  • tira307 listings
  • nykaa193 listings
  • meesho146 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

7products first seen in 30 days

  • Lipstick20
  • Perfume & Cologne20
  • Face13
  • Makeup9
  • Kajal8
  • Lip Gloss8

186 of 331 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Renee Cosmetics

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Renee Cosmetics

    Price

    Prices rose on 47 products

    From ₹319to ₹335

    Derived
  • Renee Cosmetics

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

331 products

Start 14-day trial

Renee Cosmetics: 331 products tracked, median list price ₹425, 1,544 ads seen in 30 days, 64 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Renee Cosmetics list on its website?

331 live products were seen on Renee Cosmetics's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Renee Cosmetics products?

The median list price is ₹425 across 331 priced products.

Who are Renee Cosmetics's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Swiss Beauty, Insight Cosmetics, Faces Canada.

Is Renee Cosmetics running ads?

1,544 of Renee Cosmetics's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 1,224 of them active on the last check.

Where is Renee Cosmetics sold online?

Besides its own site, Renee Cosmetics listings were seen on amazon, myntra, ajio, flipkart, tira, nykaa, meesho in the last 7 days.