Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −8.8% vs Skincare

    ₹499

    Median price trend
    Point 1499
    Point 21098
    Point 3499
    Point 41098
    Point 5599
    Point 6999
    Point 7599
    Point 8999
    Point 9999
    Point 10459
    Point 11349
    Point 12399
    Point 13439
    Point 14499
    Point 15474
    Point 16874

    Median price

  • up to 20% off

    16

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 104 active

    367

    Ads 30d

  • 232 listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 1340778
    Point 2341098
    Point 3341880
    Point 4341935
    Point 5342544
    Point 6342718
    Point 7342723
    Point 8343655
    Point 9344009
    Point 10344960
    Point 11344962
    Point 12345962
    Point 13346799
    Point 14346880
    Point 15347335
    Point 16347920
    Point 17348505
    Point 18348505

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Skincare

Derived
Show as table
Conscious Chemist median list price by day
DateConscious ChemistSkincare median
23 Sept 2026₹499₹547
28 Sept 2026₹1,098₹547
30 Sept 2026₹499₹547
2 Oct 2026₹1,098₹547
6 Oct 2026₹599₹547
8 Oct 2026₹999₹547
9 Oct 2026₹599₹547
10 Oct 2026₹999₹547
12 Oct 2026₹999₹547
14 Oct 2026₹459₹547
15 Oct 2026₹349₹547
16 Oct 2026₹399₹547
17 Oct 2026₹439₹547
19 Oct 2026₹499₹547
22 Oct 2026₹474₹547
23 Oct 2026₹874₹547
Conscious Chemist median
₹499
Skincare median
₹547
Difference
−8.8% lower
Discounted
21%

Offers

Measured
  1. 23 Sept: 5 live, 5 new
  2. 24 Sept: 4 live
  3. 25 Sept: 4 live
  4. 26 Sept: 4 live
  5. 27 Sept: 4 live
  6. 28 Sept: 4 live
  7. 29 Sept: 4 live
  8. 30 Sept: 4 live
  9. 1 Oct: 4 live
  10. 2 Oct: 4 live
  11. 3 Oct: 4 live
  12. 4 Oct: 4 live
  13. 5 Oct: 4 live
  14. 6 Oct: 4 live
  15. 7 Oct: 4 live
  16. 8 Oct: 4 live
  17. 9 Oct: 4 live
  18. 10 Oct: 4 live
  19. 11 Oct: 4 live
  20. 12 Oct: 13 live, 9 new
  21. 13 Oct: 8 live, 2 new
  22. 14 Oct: 6 live
  23. 15 Oct: 6 live
  24. 16 Oct: 6 live
  25. 17 Oct: 6 live
  26. 18 Oct: 5 live
  27. 19 Oct: 6 live, 1 new
  28. 20 Oct: 1 live
  29. 21 Oct: 1 live
  30. 22 Oct: 1 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
23 Sept 202655
24 Sept 202640
25 Sept 202640
26 Sept 202640
27 Sept 202640
28 Sept 202640
29 Sept 202640
30 Sept 202640
1 Oct 202640
2 Oct 202640
3 Oct 202640
4 Oct 202640
5 Oct 202640
6 Oct 202640
7 Oct 202640
8 Oct 202640
9 Oct 202640
10 Oct 202640
11 Oct 202640
12 Oct 2026139
13 Oct 202682
14 Oct 202660
15 Oct 202660
16 Oct 202660
17 Oct 202660
18 Oct 202650
19 Oct 202661
20 Oct 202610
21 Oct 202610
22 Oct 202610

16live offers · up to 20% off

  • Announcement10
  • Coupon4
  • Banner1
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

367ads seen in 30 days · 104 active

  • image48%
  • video41%
  • carousel10%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount36%
Benefit / result19%
Problem → solution13%
Ingredient-led10%
Price / value8%
Social proof / UGC7%

295 of 367 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 232 listings

Average rating
4.19
Ratings
3.5L
New since 7 Oct
+7.7K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 232 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.193.4L26.7K
8 Oct 20264.193.4L26.7K
9 Oct 20264.193.4L26.7K
10 Oct 20264.193.4L26.7K
11 Oct 20264.193.4L26.8K
12 Oct 20264.193.4L26.8K
13 Oct 20264.193.4L26.8K
14 Oct 20264.193.4L26.8K
15 Oct 20264.193.4L26.8K
16 Oct 20264.193.4L26.9K
17 Oct 20264.193.4L26.9K
18 Oct 20264.193.5L27K
19 Oct 20264.193.5L27K
20 Oct 20264.193.5L27K
21 Oct 20264.193.5L27.1K
22 Oct 20264.193.5L27.1K
23 Oct 20264.193.5L27.1K
24 Oct 20264.193.5L27.1K

46.4Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★69%
4★15%
3★7%
2★3%
1★6%

Praised

works well, visible results10%
hydrating, moisturizes well7%
leaves skin soft and smooth7%
lightweight, absorbs fast7%
non-greasy, non-sticky6%

Complaints

no visible results3%
quantity too small2%
poor value, overpriced1%
reaction: pimples, acne or bumps after use1%
greasy or sticky1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Conscious Chemist₹4996
The Derma Co₹6581
Pilgrim₹59515
Deconstruct₹4196
Mamaearth₹4991

Marketplace presence

Measured

444listings on 7 marketplaces

  • amazon121 listings
  • flipkart113 listings
  • myntra86 listings
  • nykaa47 listings
  • tira33 listings
  • meesho33 listings
  • ajio11 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

103products first seen in 30 days

  • essence / serums99
  • Moisturisers81
  • Haircare71
  • sunscreen65
  • Toner57
  • Lipbalms56

574 of 606 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Conscious Chemist

    Offer

    1 new offer on the brand's site

    Measured
  • Conscious Chemist

    New product

    3 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Conscious Chemist

    New product

    6 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

606 products

Start 14-day trial

Conscious Chemist: 606 products tracked, median list price ₹499, 367 ads seen in 30 days, 16 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Conscious Chemist list on its website?

606 live products were seen on Conscious Chemist's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Conscious Chemist products?

The median list price is ₹499 across 588 priced products.

Who are Conscious Chemist's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Plix Life, The Derma Co, Pilgrim.

Is Conscious Chemist running ads?

367 of Conscious Chemist's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 104 of them active on the last check.

Where is Conscious Chemist sold online?

Besides its own site, Conscious Chemist listings were seen on amazon, flipkart, myntra, nykaa, tira, meesho, ajio in the last 7 days.