Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +20.3% vs Skincare

    ₹658

    Median price trend
    Point 1699
    Point 2799
    Point 3444
    Point 4404
    Point 5704
    Point 6474
    Point 7658
    Point 8624
    Point 9679
    Point 10658
    Point 11658
    Point 12699
    Point 13604
    Point 14699
    Point 15649
    Point 16599
    Point 17724
    Point 18574
    Point 19549
    Point 20494
    Point 21524
    Point 22574
    Point 23658
    Point 24599
    Point 25599
    Point 26699
    Point 27649
    Point 28599

    Median price

  • up to 35% off

    8

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 2K active

    4.1K

    Ads 30d

  • 657 listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 15701588
    Point 25708421
    Point 35723284
    Point 45723324
    Point 55728054
    Point 65729606
    Point 75729646
    Point 85743199
    Point 95758032
    Point 105758032
    Point 115769215
    Point 125773639
    Point 135774834
    Point 145780550
    Point 155789611
    Point 165793639
    Point 175793719

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityMedium
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Skincare

Derived
Show as table
The Derma Co median list price by day
DateThe Derma CoSkincare median
25 Sept 2026₹699₹547
26 Sept 2026₹799₹547
27 Sept 2026₹444₹547
29 Sept 2026₹404₹547
30 Sept 2026₹704₹547
1 Oct 2026₹474₹547
2 Oct 2026₹658₹547
3 Oct 2026₹624₹547
4 Oct 2026₹679₹547
5 Oct 2026₹658₹547
6 Oct 2026₹658₹547
7 Oct 2026₹699₹547
8 Oct 2026₹604₹547
9 Oct 2026₹699₹547
10 Oct 2026₹649₹547
11 Oct 2026₹599₹547
12 Oct 2026₹724₹547
13 Oct 2026₹574₹547
14 Oct 2026₹549₹547
15 Oct 2026₹494₹547
16 Oct 2026₹524₹547
17 Oct 2026₹574₹547
18 Oct 2026₹658₹547
19 Oct 2026₹599₹547
20 Oct 2026₹599₹547
21 Oct 2026₹699₹547
22 Oct 2026₹649₹547
23 Oct 2026₹599₹547
The Derma Co median
₹658
Skincare median
₹547
Difference
+20.3% higher
Most products
₹329–₹1,558
Discounted
0%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 8 live, 8 new
  2. 26 Sept: 7 live
  3. 27 Sept: 7 live
  4. 28 Sept: 7 live
  5. 29 Sept: 7 live
  6. 30 Sept: 7 live
  7. 1 Oct: 7 live
  8. 2 Oct: 7 live
  9. 3 Oct: 7 live
  10. 4 Oct: 7 live
  11. 5 Oct: 7 live
  12. 6 Oct: 7 live
  13. 7 Oct: 7 live
  14. 8 Oct: 7 live
  15. 9 Oct: 7 live
  16. 10 Oct: 7 live
  17. 11 Oct: 7 live
  18. 12 Oct: 7 live
  19. 13 Oct: 7 live
  20. 14 Oct: 7 live
  21. 15 Oct: 7 live
  22. 16 Oct: 7 live
  23. 17 Oct: 7 live
  24. 18 Oct: 8 live, 1 new
  25. 19 Oct: 5 live
  26. 20 Oct: 4 live
  27. 21 Oct: 4 live
  28. 22 Oct: 4 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202688
26 Sept 202670
27 Sept 202670
28 Sept 202670
29 Sept 202670
30 Sept 202670
1 Oct 202670
2 Oct 202670
3 Oct 202670
4 Oct 202670
5 Oct 202670
6 Oct 202670
7 Oct 202670
8 Oct 202670
9 Oct 202670
10 Oct 202670
11 Oct 202670
12 Oct 202670
13 Oct 202670
14 Oct 202670
15 Oct 202670
16 Oct 202670
17 Oct 202670
18 Oct 202681
19 Oct 202650
20 Oct 202640
21 Oct 202640
22 Oct 202640

8live offers · up to 35% off

  • Banner3
  • Announcement2
  • Coupon2
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

4.1Kads seen in 30 days · 2K active

  • image36%
  • video35%
  • carousel29%
  • text0%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount42%
Problem → solution23%
Ingredient-led19%
Benefit / result5%
Urgency / scarcity4%
Authority / expert3%

3.5K of 4.1K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 657 listings

Average rating
4.31
Ratings
57.9L
New since 8 Oct
+92.1K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 657 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.3157L2.2L
9 Oct 20264.3157.1L2.2L
10 Oct 20264.3157.2L2.2L
11 Oct 20264.3157.2L2.2L
12 Oct 20264.3157.3L2.2L
13 Oct 20264.3157.3L2.2L
14 Oct 20264.3157.3L2.2L
15 Oct 20264.3157.4L2.2L
16 Oct 20264.3157.6L2.2L
17 Oct 20264.3157.6L2.2L
18 Oct 20264.3157.7L2.2L
19 Oct 20264.3157.7L2.2L
20 Oct 20264.3157.7L2.2L
21 Oct 20264.3157.8L2.2L
22 Oct 20264.3157.9L2.2L
23 Oct 20264.3157.9L2.2L
24 Oct 20264.3157.9L2.2L

3.5Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★67%
4★20%
3★5%
2★2%
1★6%

Praised

works well, visible results8%
suits oily or acne-prone skin6%
reduces acne, no breakouts5%
fades spots or pigmentation5%
value for money4%

Complaints

no visible results2%
quantity too small2%
wrong item received1%
reaction: pimples, acne or bumps after use1%
poor value, overpriced1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
The Derma Co₹6581
Pilgrim₹59515
Mamaearth₹4991
Plum Goodness₹46016
Minimalist₹4998

Marketplace presence

Measured

1Klistings on 7 marketplaces

  • amazon218 listings
  • myntra168 listings
  • tira158 listings
  • flipkart147 listings
  • nykaa128 listings
  • ajio117 listings
  • meesho110 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

1products first seen in 30 days

  • Combo52
  • Face Serum50
  • Face Cleanser47
  • Sunscreen31
  • Moisturisers20
  • Foundation14

264 of 265 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • The Derma Co

    Offer

    1 new offer on the brand's site

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

265 products

Start 14-day trial

The Derma Co: 265 products tracked, median list price ₹658, 4,066 ads seen in 30 days, 8 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does The Derma Co list on its website?

265 live products were seen on The Derma Co's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of The Derma Co products?

The median list price is ₹658 across 265 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 19 observed site prices were between ₹329 and ₹1,558.

Who are The Derma Co's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Pilgrim, Plix Life, Mamaearth.

Is The Derma Co running ads?

4,066 of The Derma Co's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 2,007 of them active on the last check.

Where is The Derma Co sold online?

Besides its own site, The Derma Co listings were seen on amazon, myntra, tira, flipkart, nykaa, ajio, meesho in the last 7 days.