Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −0.4% vs Skincare

    ₹545

    Median price trend
    Point 1426
    Point 2690
    Point 3612
    Point 4840
    Point 5690
    Point 6431
    Point 7880
    Point 8266
    Point 9378
    Point 10420
    Point 11612
    Point 12266
    Point 13690
    Point 14500

    Median price

  • up to 15% off

    3

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 739 active

    1.3K

    Ads 30d

  • 131 listings

    4.4★

    Rating trend
    Point 11054214
    Point 21054755
    Point 31056587
    Point 41057129
    Point 51062131
    Point 61062262
    Point 71062275
    Point 81063186
    Point 91063223
    Point 101064831
    Point 111068120
    Point 121069142
    Point 131069162
    Point 141070279
    Point 151071197
    Point 161071727
    Point 171072467
    Point 181075340
    Point 191076242
    Point 201076280

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.4 of 5

Price vs Skincare

Derived
Show as table
Re'equil median list price by day
DateRe'equilSkincare median
25 Sept 2026₹426₹547
28 Sept 2026₹690₹547
29 Sept 2026₹612₹547
1 Oct 2026₹840₹547
2 Oct 2026₹690₹547
5 Oct 2026₹431₹547
6 Oct 2026₹880₹547
8 Oct 2026₹266₹547
9 Oct 2026₹378₹547
12 Oct 2026₹420₹547
14 Oct 2026₹612₹547
15 Oct 2026₹266₹547
16 Oct 2026₹690₹547
17 Oct 2026₹500₹547
Re'equil median
₹545
Skincare median
₹547
Difference
−0.4% lower
Discounted
89%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 3 live, 3 new
  2. 26 Sept: 4 live, 1 new
  3. 27 Sept: 4 live
  4. 28 Sept: 4 live
  5. 29 Sept: 4 live
  6. 30 Sept: 4 live
  7. 1 Oct: 4 live
  8. 2 Oct: 4 live
  9. 3 Oct: 4 live
  10. 4 Oct: 4 live
  11. 5 Oct: 4 live
  12. 6 Oct: 4 live
  13. 7 Oct: 4 live
  14. 8 Oct: 3 live
  15. 9 Oct: 3 live
  16. 10 Oct: 3 live
  17. 11 Oct: 3 live
  18. 12 Oct: 3 live
  19. 13 Oct: 3 live
  20. 14 Oct: 3 live
  21. 15 Oct: 3 live
  22. 16 Oct: 3 live
  23. 17 Oct: 3 live
  24. 18 Oct: 3 live
  25. 19 Oct: 3 live
  26. 20 Oct: 3 live
  27. 21 Oct: 3 live
  28. 22 Oct: 3 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202633
26 Sept 202641
27 Sept 202640
28 Sept 202640
29 Sept 202640
30 Sept 202640
1 Oct 202640
2 Oct 202640
3 Oct 202640
4 Oct 202640
5 Oct 202640
6 Oct 202640
7 Oct 202640
8 Oct 202630
9 Oct 202630
10 Oct 202630
11 Oct 202630
12 Oct 202630
13 Oct 202630
14 Oct 202630
15 Oct 202630
16 Oct 202630
17 Oct 202630
18 Oct 202630
19 Oct 202630
20 Oct 202630
21 Oct 202630
22 Oct 202630

3live offers · up to 15% off

  • Banner2
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

1.3Kads seen in 30 days · 739 active

  • image54%
  • video22%
  • carousel22%
  • text2%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount25%
Ingredient-led19%
Problem → solution15%
Benefit / result15%
Authority / expert9%
Social proof / UGC8%

942 of 1.3K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 131 listings

Average rating
4.42
Ratings
10.8L
New since 5 Oct
+22.1K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 131 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
5 Oct 20264.4210.5L48.6K
6 Oct 20264.4210.5L48.7K
7 Oct 20264.4210.6L48.7K
8 Oct 20264.4210.6L48.8K
9 Oct 20264.4210.6L48.9K
10 Oct 20264.4210.6L48.9K
11 Oct 20264.4210.6L48.9K
12 Oct 20264.4210.6L49K
13 Oct 20264.4210.6L49K
14 Oct 20264.4210.6L49K
15 Oct 20264.4210.7L49.1K
16 Oct 20264.4210.7L49.2K
17 Oct 20264.4210.7L49.2K
18 Oct 20264.4210.7L49.3K
19 Oct 20264.4210.7L49.3K
20 Oct 20264.4210.7L49.3K
21 Oct 20264.4210.7L49.4K
22 Oct 20264.4210.8L49.4K
23 Oct 20264.4210.8L49.4K
24 Oct 20264.4210.8L49.5K

51.4Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★69%
4★20%
3★6%
2★2%
1★4%

Praised

suits oily or acne-prone skin12%
hydrating, moisturizes well11%
non-greasy, non-sticky10%
dry skin suitability9%
lightweight, absorbs fast7%

Complaints

greasy or sticky2%
heavy or thick texture2%
not suited to oily skin2%
reaction: pimples, acne or bumps after use2%
no visible results1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Re'equil₹5453
Mamaearth₹4991
Dot & Key₹4981
The Derma Co₹6581

Marketplace presence

Measured

190listings on 6 marketplaces

  • myntra44 listings
  • amazon36 listings
  • tira33 listings
  • nykaa30 listings
  • flipkart29 listings
  • ajio18 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

8products first seen in 30 days

  • Bundle25
  • Sunscreen12
  • Face Wash10
  • Moisturiser7
  • Face Cream4
  • Hair Conditioner4

67 of 73 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Re'equil

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Re'equil

    New product

    2 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Re'equil

    New product

    2 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

Re'equil: 73 products tracked, median list price ₹545, 1,261 ads seen in 30 days, 3 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Re'equil list on its website?

73 live products were seen on Re'equil's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Re'equil products?

The median list price is ₹545 across 72 priced products.

Who are Re'equil's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Plix Life, Mamaearth, WOW Skin Science.

Is Re'equil running ads?

1,261 of Re'equil's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 739 of them active on the last check.

Where is Re'equil sold online?

Besides its own site, Re'equil listings were seen on myntra, amazon, tira, nykaa, flipkart, ajio in the last 7 days.