Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • +0.4% vs Skincare

    ₹549

    Median price trend
    Point 1599
    Point 2664
    Point 3549
    Point 4549
    Point 5769
    Point 6549
    Point 7509
    Point 8649
    Point 9599
    Point 10249
    Point 11549
    Point 12574
    Point 13884
    Point 14769
    Point 15199
    Point 16549
    Point 17599
    Point 18667
    Point 19599
    Point 20769
    Point 21549
    Point 22769
    Point 23424
    Point 24682
    Point 25574

    Median price

  • 4

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 549 active

    1.5K

    Ads 30d

  • 371 listings

    4.4★

    Rating trend
    Point 12919070
    Point 22919331
    Point 32919331
    Point 42919331
    Point 52919331
    Point 62919331
    Point 72919331
    Point 82919331
    Point 92919331
    Point 102931609
    Point 112934034
    Point 122938096
    Point 132938096
    Point 142941268
    Point 152945421
    Point 162946066
    Point 172947349
    Point 182950363
    Point 192952144
    Point 202952172

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityMedium
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.4 of 5

Price vs Skincare

Derived
Show as table
Aqualogica median list price by day
DateAqualogicaSkincare median
25 Sept 2026₹599₹547
26 Sept 2026₹664₹547
27 Sept 2026₹549₹547
28 Sept 2026₹549₹547
30 Sept 2026₹769₹547
1 Oct 2026₹549₹547
2 Oct 2026₹509₹547
3 Oct 2026₹649₹547
4 Oct 2026₹599₹547
5 Oct 2026₹249₹547
6 Oct 2026₹549₹547
7 Oct 2026₹574₹547
9 Oct 2026₹884₹547
11 Oct 2026₹769₹547
12 Oct 2026₹199₹547
13 Oct 2026₹549₹547
14 Oct 2026₹599₹547
15 Oct 2026₹667₹547
16 Oct 2026₹599₹547
17 Oct 2026₹769₹547
18 Oct 2026₹549₹547
19 Oct 2026₹769₹547
21 Oct 2026₹424₹547
22 Oct 2026₹682₹547
23 Oct 2026₹574₹547
Aqualogica median
₹549
Skincare median
₹547
Difference
+0.4% higher
Discounted
37%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 2 live, 2 new
  2. 26 Sept: 2 live
  3. 27 Sept: 2 live
  4. 28 Sept: 2 live
  5. 29 Sept: 2 live
  6. 30 Sept: 2 live
  7. 1 Oct: 2 live
  8. 2 Oct: 2 live
  9. 3 Oct: 2 live
  10. 4 Oct: 2 live
  11. 5 Oct: 2 live
  12. 6 Oct: 2 live
  13. 7 Oct: 3 live, 1 new
  14. 8 Oct: 4 live, 1 new
  15. 9 Oct: 4 live
  16. 10 Oct: 4 live
  17. 11 Oct: 4 live
  18. 12 Oct: 4 live
  19. 13 Oct: 4 live
  20. 14 Oct: 4 live
  21. 15 Oct: 4 live
  22. 16 Oct: 4 live
  23. 17 Oct: 4 live
  24. 18 Oct: 4 live
  25. 19 Oct: 3 live
  26. 20 Oct: 3 live
  27. 21 Oct: 3 live
  28. 22 Oct: 3 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202622
26 Sept 202620
27 Sept 202620
28 Sept 202620
29 Sept 202620
30 Sept 202620
1 Oct 202620
2 Oct 202620
3 Oct 202620
4 Oct 202620
5 Oct 202620
6 Oct 202620
7 Oct 202631
8 Oct 202641
9 Oct 202640
10 Oct 202640
11 Oct 202640
12 Oct 202640
13 Oct 202640
14 Oct 202640
15 Oct 202640
16 Oct 202640
17 Oct 202640
18 Oct 202640
19 Oct 202630
20 Oct 202630
21 Oct 202630
22 Oct 202630

4live offers

  • Coupon3
  • Announcement1

New ads per week

Derived

1.5Kads seen in 30 days · 549 active

  • image53%
  • carousel28%
  • video18%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount35%
Benefit / result29%
Authority / expert8%
Price / value6%
Problem → solution5%
Other7%

1.2K of 1.5K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 371 listings

Average rating
4.41
Ratings
29.5L
New since 5 Oct
+33.1K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 371 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
5 Oct 20264.4129.2L15.2K
6 Oct 20264.4129.2L15.2K
7 Oct 20264.4129.2L15.2K
8 Oct 20264.4129.2L15.2K
9 Oct 20264.4129.2L15.2K
10 Oct 20264.4129.2L15.2K
11 Oct 20264.4129.2L15.2K
12 Oct 20264.4129.2L15.2K
13 Oct 20264.4129.2L15.2K
14 Oct 20264.4129.3L15.3K
15 Oct 20264.4129.3L15.3K
16 Oct 20264.4129.4L15.4K
17 Oct 20264.4129.4L15.4K
18 Oct 20264.4129.4L15.5K
19 Oct 20264.4129.5L15.5K
20 Oct 20264.4129.5L15.5K
21 Oct 20264.4129.5L15.6K
22 Oct 20264.4129.5L15.6K
23 Oct 20264.4129.5L15.6K
24 Oct 20264.4129.5L15.6K

1.1Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★68%
4★19%
3★6%
2★2%
1★5%

Praised

lightweight, absorbs fast8%
no white cast8%
hydrating, moisturizes well7%
non-greasy, non-sticky7%
pleasant smell6%

Complaints

quantity too small1%
unpleasant or strong smell1%
pump or dispenser does not work1%
wrong item received1%
greasy or sticky1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Aqualogica₹5495
Mamaearth₹4991
The Derma Co₹6581
Foxtale₹34910
Dot & Key₹4981

Marketplace presence

Measured

602listings on 7 marketplaces

  • amazon108 listings
  • tira105 listings
  • myntra104 listings
  • flipkart83 listings
  • meesho76 listings
  • nykaa63 listings
  • ajio63 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

2products first seen in 30 days

  • Combos105
  • sunscreen30
  • Kit28
  • Moisturizer25
  • Body Mist12
  • Face Wash11

231 of 392 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Aqualogica

    New product

    2 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Aqualogica

    Offer

    1 new offer on the brand's site

    Measured
  • Aqualogica

    Offer

    1 new offer on the brand's site

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

392 products

Start 14-day trial

Aqualogica: 392 products tracked, median list price ₹549, 1,509 ads seen in 30 days, 4 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Aqualogica list on its website?

392 live products were seen on Aqualogica's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Aqualogica products?

The median list price is ₹549 across 382 priced products.

Who are Aqualogica's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Plix Life, Mamaearth, The Derma Co.

Is Aqualogica running ads?

1,509 of Aqualogica's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 549 of them active on the last check.

Where is Aqualogica sold online?

Besides its own site, Aqualogica listings were seen on amazon, tira, myntra, flipkart, meesho, nykaa, ajio in the last 7 days.