Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −36.2% vs Skincare

    ₹349

    Median price trend
    Point 1415
    Point 2399
    Point 3575
    Point 4199
    Point 5449
    Point 6249
    Point 7499
    Point 8249
    Point 9362
    Point 10199
    Point 11325
    Point 12550
    Point 13449
    Point 14249
    Point 15615
    Point 16299

    Median price

  • 1.4K active

    9.5K

    Ads 30d

  • 670 listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 14455833
    Point 24461847
    Point 34463500
    Point 44465206
    Point 54466960
    Point 64467152
    Point 74474039
    Point 84476778
    Point 94482791
    Point 104482816
    Point 114489973
    Point 124493626
    Point 134495042
    Point 144497502
    Point 154500999
    Point 164505293
    Point 174505351

    Rating

  • 1.2K listings

    7

    Marketplaces

    Measured
Derived
Price positionLower price
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Skincare

Derived
Show as table
Foxtale median list price by day
DateFoxtaleSkincare median
25 Sept 2026₹415₹547
4 Oct 2026₹399₹547
7 Oct 2026₹575₹547
8 Oct 2026₹199₹547
9 Oct 2026₹449₹547
12 Oct 2026₹249₹547
13 Oct 2026₹499₹547
14 Oct 2026₹249₹547
15 Oct 2026₹362₹547
16 Oct 2026₹199₹547
17 Oct 2026₹325₹547
18 Oct 2026₹550₹547
19 Oct 2026₹449₹547
21 Oct 2026₹249₹547
22 Oct 2026₹615₹547
23 Oct 2026₹299₹547
Foxtale median
₹349
Skincare median
₹547
Difference
−36.2% lower
Most products
₹119–₹575
Discounted
29%

New ads per week

Derived

9.5Kads seen in 30 days · 1.4K active

  • video67%
  • image28%
  • carousel5%
  • text0%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result43%
Ingredient-led15%
Problem → solution12%
Offer / discount11%
Social proof / UGC10%
Other4%

7.2K of 9.5K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 670 listings

Average rating
4.28
Ratings
45.1L
New since 8 Oct
+49.5K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 670 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.2844.6L23.5K
9 Oct 20264.2844.6L23.5K
10 Oct 20264.2844.6L23.6K
11 Oct 20264.2844.7L23.6K
12 Oct 20264.2844.7L23.6K
13 Oct 20264.2844.7L23.6K
14 Oct 20264.2844.7L23.8K
15 Oct 20264.2844.8L23.8K
16 Oct 20264.2844.8L24.1K
17 Oct 20264.2844.8L24.1K
18 Oct 20264.2844.9L24.5K
19 Oct 20264.2844.9L24.5K
20 Oct 20264.2845L24.6K
21 Oct 20264.2845L24.6K
22 Oct 20264.2845L24.8K
23 Oct 20264.2845.1L24.8K
24 Oct 20264.2845.1L24.8K

2.1Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★70%
4★18%
3★6%
2★2%
1★4%

Praised

gives glow, brightens8%
works well, visible results5%
hydrating, moisturizes well5%
value for money4%
leaves skin soft and smooth3%

Complaints

quantity too small2%
no visible results1%
reaction: pimples, acne or bumps after use1%
greasy or sticky1%
unpleasant or strong smell1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Foxtale₹34910
The Derma Co₹6581
Pilgrim₹59515
Deconstruct₹4196

Marketplace presence

Measured

1.2Klistings on 7 marketplaces

  • flipkart249 listings
  • myntra219 listings
  • amazon184 listings
  • tira148 listings
  • nykaa130 listings
  • meesho125 listings
  • ajio107 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

74products first seen in 30 days

  • Combos54
  • Bodycare47
  • recommended30
  • Pocket11
  • pair with sunscreen1

143 of 580 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Foxtale

    New product

    18 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Foxtale

    New product

    3 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Foxtale

    New product

    6 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

580 products

Start 14-day trial

Foxtale: 580 products tracked, median list price ₹349, 9,513 ads seen in 30 days. Data as of 23 Oct 2026. Every number shows its source and date.

Questions

How many products does Foxtale list on its website?

580 live products were seen on Foxtale's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Foxtale products?

The median list price is ₹349 across 548 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 13 observed site prices were between ₹119 and ₹575.

Who are Foxtale's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Plix Life, The Derma Co, Pilgrim.

Is Foxtale running ads?

9,513 of Foxtale's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 1,424 of them active on the last check.

Where is Foxtale sold online?

Besides its own site, Foxtale listings were seen on flipkart, myntra, amazon, tira, nykaa, meesho, ajio in the last 7 days.