Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −15.9% vs Skincare

    ₹460

    Median price trend
    Point 1355
    Point 2210
    Point 3540
    Point 4108
    Point 5235
    Point 6672
    Point 7375
    Point 8438
    Point 9204
    Point 1090
    Point 11575
    Point 12523
    Point 13137
    Point 14750
    Point 15318

    Median price

  • up to 25% off

    8

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 36 active

    136

    Ads 30d

  • 545 listings

    4.3★

    Rating trend
    Point 11421425
    Point 21421692
    Point 31422201
    Point 41422201
    Point 51422259
    Point 61422259
    Point 71423199
    Point 81423206
    Point 91424314
    Point 101424314
    Point 111425894
    Point 121426429
    Point 131426471
    Point 141426871
    Point 151427429
    Point 161427956
    Point 171427956

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityMedium
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.3 of 5

Price vs Skincare

Derived
Show as table
Aroma Magic median list price by day
DateAroma MagicSkincare median
23 Sept 2026₹355₹547
29 Sept 2026₹210₹547
5 Oct 2026₹540₹547
6 Oct 2026₹108₹547
11 Oct 2026₹235₹547
12 Oct 2026₹672₹547
13 Oct 2026₹375₹547
14 Oct 2026₹438₹547
15 Oct 2026₹204₹547
16 Oct 2026₹90₹547
17 Oct 2026₹575₹547
19 Oct 2026₹523₹547
21 Oct 2026₹137₹547
22 Oct 2026₹750₹547
23 Oct 2026₹318₹547
Aroma Magic median
₹460
Skincare median
₹547
Difference
−15.9% lower
Discounted
3%

Offers

Measured
  1. 23 Sept: 7 live, 7 new
  2. 24 Sept: 6 live
  3. 25 Sept: 6 live
  4. 26 Sept: 6 live
  5. 27 Sept: 6 live
  6. 28 Sept: 6 live
  7. 29 Sept: 6 live
  8. 30 Sept: 6 live
  9. 1 Oct: 6 live
  10. 2 Oct: 6 live
  11. 3 Oct: 6 live
  12. 4 Oct: 6 live
  13. 5 Oct: 6 live
  14. 6 Oct: 7 live, 1 new
  15. 7 Oct: 7 live
  16. 8 Oct: 7 live
  17. 9 Oct: 7 live
  18. 10 Oct: 7 live
  19. 11 Oct: 7 live
  20. 12 Oct: 7 live
  21. 13 Oct: 7 live
  22. 14 Oct: 3 live
  23. 15 Oct: 3 live
  24. 16 Oct: 3 live
  25. 17 Oct: 3 live
  26. 18 Oct: 4 live, 1 new
  27. 19 Oct: 3 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
23 Sept 202677
24 Sept 202660
25 Sept 202660
26 Sept 202660
27 Sept 202660
28 Sept 202660
29 Sept 202660
30 Sept 202660
1 Oct 202660
2 Oct 202660
3 Oct 202660
4 Oct 202660
5 Oct 202660
6 Oct 202671
7 Oct 202670
8 Oct 202670
9 Oct 202670
10 Oct 202670
11 Oct 202670
12 Oct 202670
13 Oct 202670
14 Oct 202630
15 Oct 202630
16 Oct 202630
17 Oct 202630
18 Oct 202641
19 Oct 202630

8live offers · up to 25% off

  • Coupon4
  • Banner3
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

136ads seen in 30 days · 36 active

  • image49%
  • video39%
  • carousel10%
  • text2%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount31%
Benefit / result30%
Ingredient-led14%
Problem → solution12%
Social proof / UGC4%
New launch4%

101 of 136 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 545 listings

Average rating
4.26
Ratings
14.3L
New since 8 Oct
+6.5K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 545 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.2614.2L23.7K
9 Oct 20264.2614.2L23.7K
10 Oct 20264.2614.2L23.8K
11 Oct 20264.2614.2L23.8K
12 Oct 20264.2614.2L23.8K
13 Oct 20264.2614.2L23.8K
14 Oct 20264.2614.2L23.8K
15 Oct 20264.2614.2L23.8K
16 Oct 20264.2614.2L23.9K
17 Oct 20264.2614.2L23.9K
18 Oct 20264.2614.3L24K
19 Oct 20264.2614.3L24.1K
20 Oct 20264.2614.3L24.1K
21 Oct 20264.2614.3L24.1K
22 Oct 20264.2614.3L24.1K
23 Oct 20264.2614.3L24.2K
24 Oct 20264.2614.3L24.2K

51.2Kreviews read on marketplaces

5★59%
4★23%
3★9%
2★3%
1★6%

Praised

suits oily or acne-prone skin9%
value for money8%
works well, visible results8%
hydrating, moisturizes well6%
pleasant smell6%

Complaints

no visible results4%
unpleasant or strong smell2%
dries out skin2%
reaction: pimples, acne or bumps after use1%
greasy or sticky1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Aroma Magic₹4602
Mamaearth₹4991
Biotique₹3755
Khadi Natural₹3600

Marketplace presence

Measured

844listings on 5 marketplaces

  • amazon510 listings
  • flipkart158 listings
  • nykaa148 listings
  • meesho26 listings
  • myntra2 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

5products first seen in 30 days

  • Essential Oil45
  • Combo Pack31
  • Face Packs23
  • Face Wash Combo15
  • Salon Kit15
  • Curative Oil14

302 of 309 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Aroma Magic

    New product

    3 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Aroma Magic

    Offer

    1 new offer on the brand's site

    From 15%to 25%

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

309 products

Start 14-day trial

Aroma Magic: 309 products tracked, median list price ₹460, 136 ads seen in 30 days, 8 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Aroma Magic list on its website?

309 live products were seen on Aroma Magic's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Aroma Magic products?

The median list price is ₹460 across 309 priced products.

Who are Aroma Magic's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Mamaearth, Biotique, Khadi Natural.

Is Aroma Magic running ads?

136 of Aroma Magic's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 36 of them active on the last check.

Where is Aroma Magic sold online?

Besides its own site, Aroma Magic listings were seen on amazon, flipkart, nykaa, meesho, myntra in the last 7 days.