Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • 0% vs Bath & Body

    ₹449

    Median price trend
    Point 1674
    Point 2948
    Point 3699
    Point 4499
    Point 5711
    Point 6549
    Point 7164
    Point 8349
    Point 9499
    Point 10129
    Point 11129
    Point 12948
    Point 13129
    Point 14672

    Median price

  • up to 50% off

    67

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 1.2K active

    2.7K

    Ads 30d

  • 740 listings

    4.4★

    Rating trend
    Point 17392294
    Point 27394474
    Point 37401089
    Point 47404501
    Point 57417463
    Point 67419248
    Point 77419267
    Point 87422463
    Point 97422571
    Point 107422612
    Point 117436588
    Point 127441234
    Point 137441248
    Point 147447813
    Point 157449976
    Point 167450058
    Point 177451432
    Point 187463284
    Point 197466874
    Point 207466874

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.4 of 5

Price vs Bath & Body

Derived
Show as table
mCaffeine median list price by day
DatemCaffeineBath & Body median
25 Sept 2026₹674₹449
29 Sept 2026₹948₹449
30 Sept 2026₹699₹449
2 Oct 2026₹499₹449
7 Oct 2026₹711₹449
8 Oct 2026₹549₹449
9 Oct 2026₹164₹449
13 Oct 2026₹349₹449
14 Oct 2026₹499₹449
15 Oct 2026₹129₹449
16 Oct 2026₹129₹449
17 Oct 2026₹948₹449
19 Oct 2026₹129₹449
22 Oct 2026₹672₹449
mCaffeine median
₹449
Bath & Body median
₹449
Difference
0%
Most products
₹129–₹1,173
Discounted
19%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 55 live, 55 new
  2. 26 Sept: 55 live
  3. 27 Sept: 55 live
  4. 28 Sept: 55 live
  5. 29 Sept: 55 live
  6. 30 Sept: 56 live, 1 new
  7. 1 Oct: 56 live
  8. 2 Oct: 56 live
  9. 3 Oct: 56 live
  10. 4 Oct: 56 live
  11. 5 Oct: 56 live
  12. 6 Oct: 56 live
  13. 7 Oct: 56 live
  14. 8 Oct: 57 live, 1 new
  15. 9 Oct: 58 live, 1 new
  16. 10 Oct: 59 live, 2 new
  17. 11 Oct: 59 live
  18. 12 Oct: 59 live
  19. 13 Oct: 60 live, 1 new
  20. 14 Oct: 63 live, 3 new
  21. 15 Oct: 63 live, 1 new
  22. 16 Oct: 62 live
  23. 17 Oct: 62 live
  24. 18 Oct: 62 live
  25. 19 Oct: 64 live, 2 new
  26. 20 Oct: 62 live
  27. 21 Oct: 63 live, 1 new
  28. 22 Oct: 2 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 20265555
26 Sept 2026550
27 Sept 2026550
28 Sept 2026550
29 Sept 2026550
30 Sept 2026561
1 Oct 2026560
2 Oct 2026560
3 Oct 2026560
4 Oct 2026560
5 Oct 2026560
6 Oct 2026560
7 Oct 2026560
8 Oct 2026571
9 Oct 2026581
10 Oct 2026592
11 Oct 2026590
12 Oct 2026590
13 Oct 2026601
14 Oct 2026633
15 Oct 2026631
16 Oct 2026620
17 Oct 2026620
18 Oct 2026620
19 Oct 2026642
20 Oct 2026620
21 Oct 2026631
22 Oct 202620

67live offers · up to 50% off

  • Announcement37
  • Banner18
  • Coupon5
  • Discount5
  • Free shipping2

New ads per week

Derived

2.7Kads seen in 30 days · 1.2K active

  • video40%
  • carousel31%
  • image28%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount56%
Benefit / result18%
Social proof / UGC8%
Problem → solution7%
Ingredient-led4%
Festive / occasion3%

2.4K of 2.7K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 740 listings

Average rating
4.44
Ratings
74.7L
New since 5 Oct
+74.6K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 740 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
5 Oct 20264.4473.9L42.4K
6 Oct 20264.4473.9L42.4K
7 Oct 20264.4474L42.4K
8 Oct 20264.4474L42.4K
9 Oct 20264.4474.2L42.4K
10 Oct 20264.4474.2L42.5K
11 Oct 20264.4474.2L42.5K
12 Oct 20264.4474.2L42.5K
13 Oct 20264.4474.2L42.5K
14 Oct 20264.4474.2L42.5K
15 Oct 20264.4474.4L42.5K
16 Oct 20264.4474.4L42.7K
17 Oct 20264.4474.4L42.7K
18 Oct 20264.4474.5L42.9K
19 Oct 20264.4474.5L43K
20 Oct 20264.4474.5L43K
21 Oct 20264.4474.5L43K
22 Oct 20264.4474.6L43.1K
23 Oct 20264.4474.7L43.1K
24 Oct 20264.4474.7L43.1K

1.6Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★70%
4★17%
3★6%
2★2%
1★5%

Praised

pleasant smell19%
leaves skin soft and smooth9%
works well, visible results7%
hydrating, moisturizes well6%
gives glow, brightens5%

Complaints

no visible results2%
unpleasant or strong smell1%
poor value, overpriced1%
quantity too small1%
reaction: pimples, acne or bumps after use0%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
mCaffeine₹4498
Mamaearth₹4991
Foxtale₹34910

Marketplace presence

Measured

1.1Klistings on 7 marketplaces

  • flipkart220 listings
  • nykaa172 listings
  • tira170 listings
  • myntra170 listings
  • amazon158 listings
  • ajio115 listings
  • meesho87 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

28products first seen in 30 days

  • Launching70
  • Green Tea1
  • New Launch1
  • Personal Care1

73 of 194 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • mCaffeine

    New product

    7 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • mCaffeine

    New product

    2 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • mCaffeine

    New product

    4 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

194 products

Start 14-day trial

mCaffeine: 194 products tracked, median list price ₹449, 2,721 ads seen in 30 days, 67 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does mCaffeine list on its website?

194 live products were seen on mCaffeine's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of mCaffeine products?

The median list price is ₹449 across 194 priced products. On 22 Oct 2026, 80% of 28 observed site prices were between ₹129 and ₹1,173.

Who are mCaffeine's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Mamaearth, Plix Life, Foxtale.

Is mCaffeine running ads?

2,721 of mCaffeine's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 1,208 of them active on the last check.

Where is mCaffeine sold online?

Besides its own site, mCaffeine listings were seen on flipkart, nykaa, tira, myntra, amazon, ajio, meesho in the last 7 days.