Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −25% vs Audio

    ₹1,499

    Median price trend
    Point 11599
    Point 21399
    Point 31799
    Point 41399
    Point 52474
    Point 62999
    Point 71699
    Point 81599
    Point 91799
    Point 101699
    Point 111334
    Point 121309
    Point 132399
    Point 141599
    Point 151449
    Point 161494
    Point 171399
    Point 181299
    Point 191249
    Point 201428
    Point 211449
    Point 221399
    Point 231499
    Point 241399
    Point 251599
    Point 261499
    Point 271499
    Point 281499
    Point 291499
    Point 301499

    Median price

  • up to 20% off

    28

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 1.3K active

    5.1K

    Ads 30d

  • 535 listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 16505410
    Point 26507749
    Point 36508282
    Point 46511320
    Point 56512095
    Point 66512453
    Point 76512453
    Point 86520494
    Point 96521690
    Point 106526002
    Point 116526002
    Point 126529851
    Point 136537487
    Point 146538782
    Point 156539458
    Point 166543052
    Point 176547283

    Rating

Derived
Price positionLower price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.1 of 5

Price vs Audio

Derived
Show as table
boAt Lifestyle median list price by day
DateboAt LifestyleAudio median
23 Sept 2026₹1,599₹1,999
24 Sept 2026₹1,399₹1,999
25 Sept 2026₹1,799₹1,999
26 Sept 2026₹1,399₹1,999
27 Sept 2026₹2,474₹1,999
28 Sept 2026₹2,999₹1,999
29 Sept 2026₹1,699₹1,999
30 Sept 2026₹1,599₹1,999
1 Oct 2026₹1,799₹1,999
2 Oct 2026₹1,699₹1,999
3 Oct 2026₹1,334₹1,999
4 Oct 2026₹1,309₹1,999
5 Oct 2026₹2,399₹1,999
6 Oct 2026₹1,599₹1,999
7 Oct 2026₹1,449₹1,999
8 Oct 2026₹1,494₹1,999
9 Oct 2026₹1,399₹1,999
10 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,999
11 Oct 2026₹1,249₹1,999
12 Oct 2026₹1,428₹1,999
13 Oct 2026₹1,449₹1,999
14 Oct 2026₹1,399₹1,999
15 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,999
16 Oct 2026₹1,399₹1,999
17 Oct 2026₹1,599₹1,999
18 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,999
19 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,999
21 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,999
22 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,999
23 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,999
boAt Lifestyle median
₹1,499
Audio median
₹1,999
Difference
−25% lower
Most products
₹899–₹6,499
Discounted
99%

Offers

Measured
  1. 23 Sept: 24 live, 24 new
  2. 24 Sept: 26 live, 2 new
  3. 25 Sept: 26 live
  4. 26 Sept: 26 live
  5. 27 Sept: 26 live
  6. 28 Sept: 26 live
  7. 29 Sept: 26 live
  8. 30 Sept: 26 live
  9. 1 Oct: 26 live
  10. 2 Oct: 26 live
  11. 3 Oct: 26 live
  12. 4 Oct: 26 live
  13. 5 Oct: 26 live
  14. 6 Oct: 26 live
  15. 7 Oct: 27 live, 1 new
  16. 8 Oct: 28 live, 1 new
  17. 9 Oct: 27 live
  18. 10 Oct: 27 live
  19. 11 Oct: 27 live
  20. 12 Oct: 27 live
  21. 13 Oct: 27 live
  22. 14 Oct: 27 live
  23. 15 Oct: 27 live
  24. 16 Oct: 27 live
  25. 17 Oct: 27 live
  26. 18 Oct: 27 live
  27. 19 Oct: 27 live
  28. 20 Oct: 27 live
  29. 21 Oct: 28 live, 1 new
  30. 22 Oct: 26 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
23 Sept 20262424
24 Sept 2026262
25 Sept 2026260
26 Sept 2026260
27 Sept 2026260
28 Sept 2026260
29 Sept 2026260
30 Sept 2026260
1 Oct 2026260
2 Oct 2026260
3 Oct 2026260
4 Oct 2026260
5 Oct 2026260
6 Oct 2026260
7 Oct 2026271
8 Oct 2026281
9 Oct 2026270
10 Oct 2026270
11 Oct 2026270
12 Oct 2026270
13 Oct 2026270
14 Oct 2026270
15 Oct 2026270
16 Oct 2026270
17 Oct 2026270
18 Oct 2026270
19 Oct 2026270
20 Oct 2026270
21 Oct 2026281
22 Oct 2026260

28live offers · up to 20% off

  • Banner18
  • Coupon4
  • Announcement3
  • Discount2
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

5.1Kads seen in 30 days · 1.3K active

  • carousel38%
  • image36%
  • video25%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result62%
Offer / discount10%
Festive / occasion3%
Price / value2%
No message2%
Other19%

4K of 5.1K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 535 listings

Average rating
4.06
Ratings
65.5L
New since 7 Oct
+41.9K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 535 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.0665.1L2.4L
8 Oct 20264.0665.1L2.4L
9 Oct 20264.0665.1L2.4L
10 Oct 20264.0665.1L2.4L
11 Oct 20264.0665.1L2.4L
12 Oct 20264.0665.1L2.4L
13 Oct 20264.0665.1L2.4L
14 Oct 20264.0665.2L2.4L
15 Oct 20264.0665.2L2.4L
16 Oct 20264.0665.3L2.4L
17 Oct 20264.0665.3L2.4L
18 Oct 20264.0665.3L2.4L
19 Oct 20264.0665.4L2.5L
20 Oct 20264.0665.4L2.5L
21 Oct 20264.0665.4L2.5L
22 Oct 20264.0665.4L2.5L
23 Oct 20264.0665.5L2.5L

1.1Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★58%
4★17%
3★7%
2★3%
1★15%

Praised

value for money12%
good sound9%
looks good, nice design6%
good battery life6%
useful features5%

Complaints

poor battery life4%
poor sound or mic3%
stopped working3%
connection or pairing drops3%
lacks an expected feature2%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
boAt Lifestyle₹1,49924
Noise₹1,99922
Blaupunkt Audio India₹1,5705
Concept Kart₹1,8599
Bajaao₹16,25921

Marketplace presence

Measured

1.6Klistings on 6 marketplaces

  • amazon736 listings
  • flipkart453 listings
  • myntra372 listings
  • nykaa31 listings
  • ajio20 listings
  • meesho13 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

22products first seen in 30 days

  • TWS207
  • Smart196
  • Mobile Accessories137
  • Home Audio127
  • Speakers100
  • Rockerz In-Ear79

1K of 1K live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • boAt Lifestyle

    Price

    Prices rose on 142 products

    From ₹1,399to ₹1,599

    Derived
  • boAt Lifestyle

    Price

    Prices fell on 25 products

    From ₹1,699to ₹1,599

    Derived
  • boAt Lifestyle

    New product

    2 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

1,014 products

Start 14-day trial

boAt Lifestyle: 1,014 products tracked, median list price ₹1,499, 5,090 ads seen in 30 days, 28 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does boAt Lifestyle list on its website?

1,014 live products were seen on boAt Lifestyle's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of boAt Lifestyle products?

The median list price is ₹1,499 across 1,013 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 285 observed site prices were between ₹899 and ₹6,499.

Who are boAt Lifestyle's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Noise, realme, Blaupunkt Audio India.

Is boAt Lifestyle running ads?

5,090 of boAt Lifestyle's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 1,284 of them active on the last check.

Where is boAt Lifestyle sold online?

Besides its own site, boAt Lifestyle listings were seen on amazon, flipkart, myntra, nykaa, ajio, meesho in the last 7 days.