Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • −51.6% vs Mobile & computer accessories

    ₹899

    Median price trend
    Point 1899
    Point 21199
    Point 31449
    Point 4999
    Point 5899
    Point 6974
    Point 7849
    Point 81299
    Point 9999
    Point 10799
    Point 111049
    Point 121024
    Point 131124
    Point 14849
    Point 15974
    Point 161099
    Point 171099
    Point 181124
    Point 191149
    Point 201149
    Point 21774
    Point 221162
    Point 23849
    Point 241199
    Point 251199
    Point 261199
    Point 27824

    Median price

  • up to 50% off

    3

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 411 active

    667

    Ads 30d

  • 1.2K listings

    4.2★

    Rating trend
    Point 12526874
    Point 22526964
    Point 32528832
    Point 42528855
    Point 52530041
    Point 62530128
    Point 72530270
    Point 82532730
    Point 92542609
    Point 102542609
    Point 112550376
    Point 122556519
    Point 132556632
    Point 142556760
    Point 152564257
    Point 162566710
    Point 172566961

    Rating

Derived
Price positionLower price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.2 of 5

Price vs Mobile & computer accessories

Derived
Show as table
Portronics median list price by day
DatePortronicsMobile & computer accessories median
25 Sept 2026₹899₹1,859
26 Sept 2026₹1,199₹1,859
27 Sept 2026₹1,449₹1,859
28 Sept 2026₹999₹1,859
29 Sept 2026₹899₹1,859
30 Sept 2026₹974₹1,859
1 Oct 2026₹849₹1,859
2 Oct 2026₹1,299₹1,859
3 Oct 2026₹999₹1,859
4 Oct 2026₹799₹1,859
5 Oct 2026₹1,049₹1,859
6 Oct 2026₹1,024₹1,859
7 Oct 2026₹1,124₹1,859
8 Oct 2026₹849₹1,859
9 Oct 2026₹974₹1,859
10 Oct 2026₹1,099₹1,859
11 Oct 2026₹1,099₹1,859
12 Oct 2026₹1,124₹1,859
13 Oct 2026₹1,149₹1,859
14 Oct 2026₹1,149₹1,859
15 Oct 2026₹774₹1,859
16 Oct 2026₹1,162₹1,859
17 Oct 2026₹849₹1,859
18 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,859
19 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,859
22 Oct 2026₹1,199₹1,859
23 Oct 2026₹824₹1,859
Portronics median
₹899
Mobile & computer accessories median
₹1,859
Difference
−51.6% lower
Most products
₹299–₹2,349
Discounted
100%

Offers

Measured
  1. 25 Sept: 3 live, 3 new
  2. 26 Sept: 3 live
  3. 27 Sept: 3 live
  4. 28 Sept: 3 live
  5. 29 Sept: 3 live
  6. 30 Sept: 3 live
  7. 1 Oct: 3 live
  8. 2 Oct: 3 live
  9. 3 Oct: 3 live
  10. 4 Oct: 3 live
  11. 5 Oct: 3 live
  12. 6 Oct: 3 live
  13. 7 Oct: 3 live
  14. 8 Oct: 3 live
  15. 9 Oct: 3 live
  16. 10 Oct: 3 live
  17. 11 Oct: 3 live
  18. 12 Oct: 3 live
  19. 13 Oct: 3 live
  20. 14 Oct: 3 live
  21. 15 Oct: 3 live
  22. 16 Oct: 3 live
  23. 17 Oct: 3 live
  24. 18 Oct: 3 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
25 Sept 202633
26 Sept 202630
27 Sept 202630
28 Sept 202630
29 Sept 202630
30 Sept 202630
1 Oct 202630
2 Oct 202630
3 Oct 202630
4 Oct 202630
5 Oct 202630
6 Oct 202630
7 Oct 202630
8 Oct 202630
9 Oct 202630
10 Oct 202630
11 Oct 202630
12 Oct 202630
13 Oct 202630
14 Oct 202630
15 Oct 202630
16 Oct 202630
17 Oct 202630
18 Oct 202630

3live offers · up to 50% off

  • Banner2
  • Discount1

New ads per week

Derived

667ads seen in 30 days · 411 active

  • image60%
  • carousel20%
  • video19%

Ad themes

Derived
Offer / discount66%
Benefit / result22%
Problem → solution6%
New launch3%
Comparison / vs1%
No message1%

592 of 667 ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 1.2K listings

Average rating
4.17
Ratings
25.7L
New since 8 Oct
+40.1K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 1154 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
8 Oct 20264.1725.3L1.6L
9 Oct 20264.1725.3L1.6L
10 Oct 20264.1725.3L1.6L
11 Oct 20264.1725.3L1.6L
12 Oct 20264.1725.3L1.6L
13 Oct 20264.1725.3L1.6L
14 Oct 20264.1725.3L1.6L
15 Oct 20264.1725.3L1.6L
16 Oct 20264.1725.4L1.6L
17 Oct 20264.1725.4L1.6L
18 Oct 20264.1725.5L1.6L
19 Oct 20264.1725.6L1.6L
20 Oct 20264.1725.6L1.6L
21 Oct 20264.1725.6L1.6L
22 Oct 20264.1725.6L1.6L
23 Oct 20264.1725.7L1.6L
24 Oct 20264.1725.7L1.6L

1.8Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★56%
4★21%
3★8%
2★3%
1★12%

Praised

value for money11%
works well6%
good sound4%
fast charging3%
good build quality3%

Complaints

stopped working4%
poor build quality2%
charging problems2%
poor sound or mic2%
poor battery life1%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Portronics₹8994
Noise₹1,99922
INTEX₹5,9994
boAt Lifestyle₹1,49924
Ambrane India₹1,2993
Zebronics₹2,79910

Marketplace presence

Measured

2.8Klistings on 5 marketplaces

  • flipkart1K listings
  • amazon650 listings
  • ajio583 listings
  • myntra334 listings
  • meesho282 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

17products first seen in 30 days

  • cable86
  • Adaptor49
  • USB Hub40
  • Wireless Mouse40
  • Portable Speaker34
  • Extension Board30

736 of 758 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Portronics

    New product

    1 new product in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Portronics

    New product

    2 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured
  • Portronics

    New product

    2 new products in our catalogue crawl

    Measured

Similar brands

Derived

Price history

758 products

Start 14-day trial

Portronics: 758 products tracked, median list price ₹899, 667 ads seen in 30 days, 3 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Portronics list on its website?

758 live products were seen on Portronics's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Portronics products?

The median list price is ₹899 across 758 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 32 observed site prices were between ₹299 and ₹2,349.

Who are Portronics's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are Noise, INTEX, boAt Lifestyle.

Is Portronics running ads?

667 of Portronics's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 411 of them active on the last check.

Where is Portronics sold online?

Besides its own site, Portronics listings were seen on flipkart, amazon, ajio, myntra, meesho in the last 7 days.