Skip to content
as of 23 Oct 2026
  • 0% vs Wearables

    ₹1,999

    Median price trend
    Point 12199
    Point 21699
    Point 31599
    Point 42499
    Point 52499
    Point 61799
    Point 72749
    Point 81899
    Point 91399
    Point 101499
    Point 111799
    Point 122207
    Point 131899
    Point 141999
    Point 151799
    Point 162499
    Point 172749
    Point 181849
    Point 191599
    Point 202449
    Point 212499
    Point 222349
    Point 235999
    Point 242149
    Point 251999
    Point 262599
    Point 272999
    Point 282499
    Point 292099

    Median price

  • 12

    Live offers

    Measured
  • 1.7K active

    4.8K

    Ads 30d

  • 327 listings

    4.1★

    Rating trend
    Point 14824092
    Point 24824092
    Point 34824613
    Point 44844126
    Point 54844126
    Point 64845446
    Point 74845450
    Point 84847959
    Point 94848288
    Point 104851365
    Point 114851365
    Point 124854233
    Point 134858440
    Point 144859393
    Point 154859715
    Point 164861962
    Point 174863697
    Point 184863665

    Rating

Derived
Price positionMid price
Offer intensityHigh
Ad activityHigh
Rating4.1 of 5

Price vs Wearables

Derived
Show as table
Noise median list price by day
DateNoiseWearables median
24 Sept 2026₹2,199₹1,999
25 Sept 2026₹1,699₹1,999
26 Sept 2026₹1,599₹1,999
27 Sept 2026₹2,499₹1,999
28 Sept 2026₹2,499₹1,999
29 Sept 2026₹1,799₹1,999
30 Sept 2026₹2,749₹1,999
1 Oct 2026₹1,899₹1,999
2 Oct 2026₹1,399₹1,999
3 Oct 2026₹1,499₹1,999
4 Oct 2026₹1,799₹1,999
5 Oct 2026₹2,207₹1,999
6 Oct 2026₹1,899₹1,999
7 Oct 2026₹1,999₹1,999
8 Oct 2026₹1,799₹1,999
9 Oct 2026₹2,499₹1,999
10 Oct 2026₹2,749₹1,999
11 Oct 2026₹1,849₹1,999
12 Oct 2026₹1,599₹1,999
13 Oct 2026₹2,449₹1,999
14 Oct 2026₹2,499₹1,999
15 Oct 2026₹2,349₹1,999
16 Oct 2026₹5,999₹1,999
17 Oct 2026₹2,149₹1,999
18 Oct 2026₹1,999₹1,999
19 Oct 2026₹2,599₹1,999
21 Oct 2026₹2,999₹1,999
22 Oct 2026₹2,499₹1,999
23 Oct 2026₹2,099₹1,999
Noise median
₹1,999
Wearables median
₹1,999
Difference
0%
Most products
₹1,305–₹7,999
Discounted
86%

Offers

Measured
  1. 27 Sept: 1 live, 1 new
  2. 28 Sept: 1 live
  3. 29 Sept: 2 live, 1 new
  4. 30 Sept: 2 live
  5. 1 Oct: 2 live
  6. 2 Oct: 2 live
  7. 3 Oct: 2 live
  8. 4 Oct: 2 live
  9. 5 Oct: 2 live
  10. 6 Oct: 2 live
  11. 7 Oct: 2 live
  12. 8 Oct: 3 live, 1 new
  13. 9 Oct: 3 live
  14. 10 Oct: 3 live
  15. 11 Oct: 3 live
  16. 12 Oct: 5 live, 2 new
  17. 13 Oct: 4 live
  18. 14 Oct: 6 live, 2 new
  19. 15 Oct: 4 live
  20. 16 Oct: 2 live
  21. 17 Oct: 2 live
  22. 18 Oct: 7 live, 5 new
  23. 19 Oct: 2 live
  24. 20 Oct: 2 live
  25. 21 Oct: 1 live
  26. 22 Oct: 1 live
Show as table
Offers per day
DateLiveNew
27 Sept 202611
28 Sept 202610
29 Sept 202621
30 Sept 202620
1 Oct 202620
2 Oct 202620
3 Oct 202620
4 Oct 202620
5 Oct 202620
6 Oct 202620
7 Oct 202620
8 Oct 202631
9 Oct 202630
10 Oct 202630
11 Oct 202630
12 Oct 202652
13 Oct 202640
14 Oct 202662
15 Oct 202640
16 Oct 202620
17 Oct 202620
18 Oct 202675
19 Oct 202620
20 Oct 202620
21 Oct 202610
22 Oct 202610

12live offers

  • Banner8
  • Sale window2
  • Coupon1
  • Free shipping1

New ads per week

Derived

4.8Kads seen in 30 days · 1.7K active

  • image52%
  • carousel26%
  • video21%
  • text1%

Ad themes

Derived
Benefit / result35%
New launch20%
Price / value9%
Ingredient-led9%
Offer / discount7%
Other11%

3.8K of 4.8K ads labelled

Ratings and reviews

Derived

Same 327 listings

Average rating
4.07
Ratings
48.6L
New since 7 Oct
+39.6K
Show as table
Ratings on the same 327 marketplace listings
DateAverage ratingRatingsReviews
7 Oct 20264.0848.2L2.6L
8 Oct 20264.0848.2L2.6L
9 Oct 20264.0848.2L2.6L
10 Oct 20264.0848.4L2.6L
11 Oct 20264.0848.4L2.6L
12 Oct 20264.0848.5L2.6L
13 Oct 20264.0848.5L2.6L
14 Oct 20264.0748.5L2.6L
15 Oct 20264.0748.5L2.6L
16 Oct 20264.0748.5L2.6L
17 Oct 20264.0748.5L2.6L
18 Oct 20264.0748.5L2.6L
19 Oct 20264.0748.6L2.6L
20 Oct 20264.0748.6L2.6L
21 Oct 20264.0748.6L2.6L
22 Oct 20264.0748.6L2.6L
23 Oct 20264.0748.6L2.6L
24 Oct 20264.0748.6L2.6L

1.3Lreviews read on marketplaces

5★56%
4★17%
3★6%
2★4%
1★17%

Praised

value for money11%
looks good, nice design7%
good sound5%
good battery life4%
useful features4%

Complaints

poor battery life4%
stopped working4%
connection or pairing drops2%
poor sound or mic2%
lacks an expected feature2%

Competitor map

Derived
Show as table
Median list price and moves in 30 days
BrandMedian priceMoves, 30 days
Noise₹1,99922
boAt Lifestyle₹1,49924
HAMMER₹1,2493
ACwO₹2,9995
Leaf Studios₹2,6990

Marketplace presence

Measured

1.4Klistings on 4 marketplaces

  • amazon543 listings
  • flipkart528 listings
  • myntra244 listings
  • ajio74 listings

New to our catalogue crawl

Measured

18products first seen in 30 days

  • Smart Watches430
  • Wireless Earbuds251
  • Smart Watch Straps49
  • Power Series44
  • Wireless Earphones33
  • Wireless Headphones24

865 of 938 live products carry a type

Closest competitors

Derived

Recent moves

Measured
  • Noise

    Price

    Prices rose on 6 products

    From ₹4,999to ₹5,499

    Derived
  • Noise

    Price

    Prices rose on 23 products

    From ₹2,499to ₹2,999

    Derived
  • Noise

    Price

    Prices fell on 3 products

    From ₹6,549to ₹6,049

    Derived

Price history

938 products

Start 14-day trial

Noise: 938 products tracked, median list price ₹1,999, 4,832 ads seen in 30 days, 12 live offers. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.

Questions

How many products does Noise list on its website?

938 live products were seen on Noise's own site in our catalogue crawl as of 23 Oct 2026.

What is the typical price of Noise products?

The median list price is ₹1,999 across 933 priced products. On 23 Oct 2026, 80% of 67 observed site prices were between ₹1,305 and ₹7,999.

Who are Noise's competitors?

By shared products and ad overlap, the closest tracked brands are boAt Lifestyle, HAMMER, ACwO.

Is Noise running ads?

4,832 of Noise's ads were seen in the last 30 days, 1,721 of them active on the last check.

Where is Noise sold online?

Besides its own site, Noise listings were seen on amazon, flipkart, myntra, ajio in the last 7 days.